Change Your Image
greennature-58774
Reviews
Blown Away (2019)
SAFE SPACE they yell!
Walking on eggshells not to Pis$ off the feminist. The second place should have been the First place QUITE OBVIOUSLY! What a disappointment to an otherwise great concept show and some amazing talent. I felt I needed to apologise for being a male throughout the show, especially the last episode..... sorry! Wow...
Us (2019)
"I got 5 on it...."
Yeah well I want my 5 back & then some. That was a comedy, I think. Script was terrible past the 15-20 minute mark, it just got worse & worse. So many huge flaws in the script that it ended up making me laugh in rhythm along with the continuous rap music
Captain Marvel (2019)
Wow what a disappointment!
Avoid, avoid & then if you think maybe I should....Don't go to see it. Captain Propaganda!
The Mule (2018)
Steady entertainment, perfect amount
Never overwhelming, never underwhelming, it's just right. Constant amount of entertainment to keep you watching. No political agendas, no feminists, no digs at racism, No trying to be everything and ending up being nothing, it's just a decent well scripted & acted film by Clint. It is realistic and again well executed. WELL done!
The Umbrella Academy (2019)
So SLOWWW, trying to be everything but is nothing
Extremely slow & boring. Throwing in some lame dance scenes is not helping, not funny& not entertaining. It is written too safe and paced to be able to have more episode's. Stopped watching after few .....can't do it
Man Down (2013)
A laugh is but a laugh
Who cares if the laughs are somewhat cheap, life is too short to be so serious and judgemental. Found myself laughing harder as the series progressed, binge watched all four seasons in a few days. Wish there was more!
Widows (2018)
My apologies for being a Male!
It seems almost every movie I watch recently is pushing a WOMEN CAN DO EVERYTHING agenda to laughable extremes. People are not buying this rubbish, stop forcing your views.
Again my apologies for being a male.
Aquaman (2018)
Power Rangers cartoon, sad, very sad.
Bad acting, bad dialogue, bad script..... bad most things. Still Aquaman is better than that Black Panther garbage.
I laughed at the power Ranger costumes and bad CGI in some parts. Having said that credit is due to some of the CGI, however it did not save the story or acting. Booooo!
Lucky (2017)
At last a decent movie!
Honest and real, sad but yet happy. Watch with an open mind, do not be distracted. Well made.