2024 movie and tv show lists
by Saucesawy | created - 2 months ago | updated - 2 weeks ago | Public- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Superstore (2015–2021)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy
A look at the lives of employees at a big box store.
Stars: Ben Feldman, Lauren Ash, Colton Dunn, Nico Santos
Votes: 69,395
Feb 10 Amazing show I could watch it over and over again I have seen it almost three times. The comedy is just so good. The acting is great and the actors have just the right role.
2. Orion and the Dark (2024)
TV-Y7 | 93 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
A boy with an active imagination faces his fears on an unforgettable journey through the night with his new friend: a giant, smiling creature named Dark.
Director: Sean Charmatz | Stars: Jacob Tremblay, Paul Walter Hauser, Colin Hanks, Mia Akemi Brown
Votes: 12,444
Feb 10 It was pretty good but not good enough to watch again I liked the story line.
3. Green Room (2015)
R | 95 min | Crime, Drama, Horror
A punk rock band is forced to fight for survival after witnessing a murder at a neo-Nazi skinhead bar.
Director: Jeremy Saulnier | Stars: Anton Yelchin, Imogen Poots, Alia Shawkat, Patrick Stewart
Votes: 139,218 | Gross: $3.22M
Feb 14. It was was an ok movie. Thought it was to slow moving the story line was ok. Was listed as a horror movie on prime video not really Much of a be horror movie
4. We Are Still Here (I) (2015)
Not Rated | 84 min | Horror, Mystery
In the cold, wintery fields of New England, a lonely old house wakes up every thirty years - and demands a sacrifice.
Director: Ted Geoghegan | Stars: Andrew Sensenig, Barbara Crampton, Larry Fessenden, Lisa Marie
Votes: 19,910
Feb 16 it was a little to slow Moving. It was a good movie. The acting was not very great. Seemed a lot like other Moives with a spirit in the house. Like how they changed things up and made it that the spirits can go out of the house like when they follow the girl into the car and kill her while she is driveing
5. It (I) (2017)
R | 135 min | Fantasy, Horror
In the summer of 1989, a group of bullied kids band together to destroy a shape-shifting monster, which disguises itself as a clown and preys on the children of Derry, their small Maine town.
Director: Andy Muschietti | Stars: Bill Skarsgård, Jaeden Martell, Finn Wolfhard, Sophia Lillis
Votes: 606,107 | Gross: $327.48M
Feb 17. It was a really good movie would watch it again. Some parts I did not like when the clown was acting goofy still a really good movie.
6. Wonka (2023)
PG | 116 min | Adventure, Comedy, Family
With dreams of opening a shop in a city renowned for its chocolate, a young and poor Willy Wonka discovers that the industry is run by a cartel of greedy chocolatiers.
Director: Paul King | Stars: Timothée Chalamet, Gustave Die, Murray McArthur, Paul G. Raymond
Votes: 139,255
Feb 17. Was a very good movie would be better if it showed more of him meeting the ompalompas and more of him marking the factory
7. The Deep End of the Ocean (1999)
PG-13 | 106 min | Drama
A family's reaction when Ben, the youngest son, is kidnapped and then found nine years later living in the same town where his family had just moved.
Director: Ulu Grosbard | Stars: Michelle Pfeiffer, Treat Williams, Whoopi Goldberg, Jonathan Jackson
Votes: 20,131 | Gross: $13.38M
Feb 19. 2nd time watching the movie definitely would watch it again
8. It Chapter Two (2019)
R | 169 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
Twenty-seven years after their first encounter with the terrifying Pennywise, the Losers Club have grown up and moved away, until a devastating phone call brings them back.
Director: Andy Muschietti | Stars: Jessica Chastain, James McAvoy, Bill Hader, Isaiah Mustafa
Votes: 301,914 | Gross: $211.59M
Feb pretty good movie would only watch it again after the first one good story line and actors
9. It (1990)
TV-14 | 96 min | Drama, Horror, Mystery
In 1960, seven pre-teen outcasts fight an evil demon who poses as a child-killing clown. Thirty years later, they reunite to stop the demon once and for all when it returns to their hometown.
Stars: Richard Thomas, Tim Reid, Annette O'Toole, Harry Anderson
Votes: 140,857
Feb very good movie remake was better but in This one clown was way better becase he was more creepy and less goofy and better voice
10. No Escape (I) (2015)
R | 103 min | Action, Thriller
In their new overseas home, an American family soon finds themselves caught in the middle of a coup, and they frantically look for a safe escape from an environment where foreigners are being immediately executed.
Director: John Erick Dowdle | Stars: Lake Bell, Pierce Brosnan, Owen Wilson, Thanawut Ketsaro
Votes: 93,161 | Gross: $27.29M
Mar 9 i would watch it again. It had good story the end was ok could of been better
11. October Sky (1999)
PG | 108 min | Biography, Drama, Family
The true story of Homer Hickam, a coal miner's son who was inspired by the first Sputnik launch to take up rocketry against his father's wishes.
Director: Joe Johnston | Stars: Jake Gyllenhaal, Chris Cooper, Laura Dern, Chris Owen
Votes: 98,020 | Gross: $32.48M
Mar 11 very good movie defiantly would watch it again
12. Weird: The Al Yankovic Story (2022)
TV-14 | 108 min | Biography, Comedy, Crime
Explores every facet of Yankovic's life, from his meteoric rise to fame with early hits like 'Eat It' and 'Like a Surgeon' to his torrid celebrity love affairs and famously depraved lifestyle.
Director: Eric Appel | Stars: Diedrich Bader, Daniel Radcliffe, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Richard Aaron Anderson
Votes: 38,536
Mar 13 2nd time seeing this movie. i would definitely watch it again. Would be better if weird al yankovic played himself
13. Tyson's Run (2022)
PG | 103 min | Drama
An unathletic boy with autism strives to become an unlikely marathon champion giving his unfulfilled father purpose and a second chance at putting his family first.
Director: Kim Bass | Stars: Major Dodson, Amy Smart, Rory Cochrane, Barkhad Abdi
Votes: 1,275
Mar 14 pretty good movie might watch it again.
14. The Marvels (2023)
PG-13 | 105 min | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Carol Danvers gets her powers entangled with those of Kamala Khan and Monica Rambeau, forcing them to work together to save the universe.
Director: Nia DaCosta | Stars: Brie Larson, Teyonah Parris, Iman Vellani, Samuel L. Jackson
Votes: 124,228
Mar 15 it was way better the first time I saw it in theatres.
15. My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002)
PG | 95 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
A young Greek woman falls in love with a non-Greek and struggles to get her family to accept him while she comes to terms with her heritage and cultural identity.
Director: Joel Zwick | Stars: Nia Vardalos, John Corbett, Michael Constantine, Christina Eleusiniotis
Votes: 144,605 | Gross: $241.44M
Mar 16 very very good movie i would definitely watch it again first time watching it
16. My Big Fat Greek Wedding 3 (2023)
PG-13 | 92 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
After the death of the family's patriarch, Toula attempts to locate her father's childhood friends in Greece for a family reunion.
Director: Nia Vardalos | Stars: Nia Vardalos, John Corbett, Louis Mandylor, Elena Kampouris
Votes: 9,151
Mar 16 it was an ok movie would not watch it Again. It had some funny parts though
17. Irish Wish (2024)
TV-PG | 93 min | Comedy, Fantasy, Romance
When the love of Maddie's life gets engaged to her best friend, she puts her feelings aside to be a bridesmaid at their wedding in Ireland.
Director: Janeen Damian | Stars: Lindsay Lohan, Ed Speleers, Alexander Vlahos, Ayesha Curry
Votes: 13,857
Mar 16 very good movie. Even though I rated it a 10 would not want to watch it again
18. Left Behind (I) (2014)
PG-13 | 110 min | Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
A small group of survivors is left behind after millions of people suddenly vanish and the world is plunged into chaos and destruction.
Director: Vic Armstrong | Stars: Nicolas Cage, Lea Thompson, Cassi Thomson, Chad Michael Murray
Votes: 42,511 | Gross: $14.00M
Mar very good movie would watch it again
19. Left Behind: Rise of the Antichrist (2023)
Not Rated | 115 min | Action, Drama, Mystery
After the world falls into chaos, the only light is a charming new leader who rises to the head of the UN, but does he bring hope for a better future? Or is it the end of the world?
Director: Kevin Sorbo | Stars: Mark Bellamy, Stuart Bentley, Corbin Bernsen, Larry Bullied
Votes: 2,075
Mar very bad movie would never watch it again
20. Against the Wild (2013 TV Movie)
PG | 90 min | Adventure, Family
Two siblings and their devoted dog become lost in the wilderness and must learn how to combine their skills, trust their instincts and navigate a terrain as beautiful as it is untamed.
Director: Richard Boddington | Stars: CJ Adams, Erin Pitt, Natasha Henstridge, Ted Whittall
Votes: 1,328
Mar 22 very bad movie but very good story. It would be such a good movie if it was better acting and just better in general
21. Red Eye (2005)
PG-13 | 85 min | Thriller
A woman is kidnapped by a stranger on a routine flight. Threatened by the potential murder of her father, she is pulled into a plot to assist her captor in a political assassination.
Director: Wes Craven | Stars: Rachel McAdams, Cillian Murphy, Brian Cox, Laura Johnson
Votes: 140,208 | Gross: $57.89M
It was an amazing movie almost a ten!! I would watch it again for sure. Amazing story.
22. The Empty Man (2020)
R | 137 min | Drama, Horror, Mystery
On the trail of a missing girl, an ex-cop comes across a secretive group attempting to summon a terrifying supernatural entity.
Director: David Prior | Stars: James Badge Dale, Marin Ireland, Sasha Frolova, Samantha Logan
Votes: 38,606
Mar 29 very good movie a little to slow moving at parts. I would watch it again though.
23. Suicide Squad (2016)
PG-13 | 123 min | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
A secret government agency recruits some of the most dangerous incarcerated super-villains to form a defensive task force. Their first mission: save the world from the apocalypse.
Director: David Ayer | Stars: Will Smith, Jared Leto, Margot Robbie, Viola Davis
Votes: 722,220 | Gross: $325.10M
Apr 6 really good movie But it started out pretty bad I would watch it again
Tell Your Friends