IMDb Polls

Poll: That's Not My Name!!

Pen names are a celebrity tradition that have been around for centuries. Constantly, famous people are going under names that aren't actually their own, Which celebrities' real name surprised you the most?

Part Two HERE Tell Us Your Real Name!! HERE

Results of 15,079 votes:

  1. 1.

    Natalie Portman

     
    Real name: Neta-Lee Herschlag
  2. 2.

    Michael Caine

     
    Real name: Maurice Micklewhite
  3. 3.

    Helen Mirren

     
    Real name: Ilyena Lydia Vasilievna Mironov

Related Polls

That's the Craziest Thing Ever! From this list what is the most unbelievable fun fact to you about these celebrities? After voting, please discuss here and see the sources for these amazing facts.
Pop Stars For President If the following music stars were to run for president in a fictional election, who would you vote for? *Using fictional campaign slogans based on songs they've recorded Cast your Vote, then speak you…
Oscars Fashion Face-Off: Accessories Sometimes it's the little things that steal the scene on the Red Carpet: Accessories. Which star's statement pieces made more of an impact, Cate Blanchett's turquoise collar or Lady Gaga's red gloves …
Tough Tentacles to Fill Disney is planning a live-action "The Little Mermaid." That's fantastic, but casting is important - and you are in the casting department! Which of these eligible actresses would you choose …
Best Movie Couple of 2018 Which couple of 2018 is your favorite? Discuss the list here!
Golden Globes 2019 — Best Dressed Female Whom will you select for best dressed female at the Golden Globes 2019? After voting, you may discuss the poll here.
Billboard's Best Acting Performances by Musicians in Movies Following the release of A Star Is Born (2018), Billboard staff ranked 100 popular film acting performances by musicians. From the top 30, which of these performances do you like best? Discuss here af…
Oscars 2016: Best Musical Performance Which one was the best musical performance at the Oscars 2016? After voting, you may discuss the poll here.
Face-Off: A Star Is Born "Again" Who is your favorite 'Star' from these four "A Star is Born" Movies?(1937) (1954) (1976) (2018) After voting, please discuss here.
Golden Globes 2016: First Time Nominees Which of these actors/actresses who received their first nominations in 2016 most deserves to win a Golden Globe this year? After voting, you may discuss the poll here.
The World's Highest-Paid Celebrities 2015 According to Forbes, these are 2015 Top 35 Highest-Paid Celebrities. Whose work do you think worth every penny? Discuss them here.
Best Oscar Nominated Actor-Producer Combo? As of 2020, only seven people and twelve movies have "officially" secured a rare dual acting and producing Oscar nominations for the same film. Prior to 1950, Best Picture nominees were in t…
Guys...who would you dress as in drag? So you're going to a costume party that requires you dress in drag. Which of these over-the-top female celebrities would you dress as? Discuss the list here
Oscars 2019 — Favorite Nominated Movie Poster Which of the following posters of Oscar 2019 nominated movies is your favorite? Have a better look at the images by clicking here. Discuss the topic here or take other Oscar polls here. Visit the 2…
Remembering the 2010s Hard to believe that this decade is coming to an end; it seems like yesterday that we were saying hello to 2010, and here we are, saying goodbye to 2019. Yes, the 2010s are over, but not over yet are …
2019 Met Gala — Most Innovative Look Who would you select for the most innovative look at the 2019 Met Gala? After voting, you may discuss the poll here.
Celebrities Who Made the 2010s Directors, actors, actresses, singers, performers, all these 35 celebrities defined the 2010s for the best... artistically speaking (no scandal-related people). Celebrating the end of a tumultuous dec…
Colourful Hair Let's face it. The colourful look is not for everyone. Who of these people makes it work best? Discuss here
Golden Globes 2019 — Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama Which of the nominees of the 2019 Golden Globe Awards for Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama do you think should win? Discuss the list here
Peaks in Music Movies Some movies really rock the audience. It might be a musical or a movie centered on rock, jazz, pop, rap, classical music, or any other kind of music that does a good job. Mostly all of them have a spe…

Recently Viewed