Edit
Judgment Night (1993) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stephen Hopkins

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Lewis Colick ... (story) and
Jere Cunningham ... (story)
 
Lewis Colick ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Emilio Estevez ... Frank Wyatt
Cuba Gooding Jr. ... Mike Peterson
Denis Leary ... Fallon
Stephen Dorff ... John Wyatt
Jeremy Piven ... Ray Cochran
Peter Greene ... Sykes
Erik Schrody ... Rhodes
Michael Wiseman ... Travis
Michael DeLorenzo ... Kid
Relioues Webb Relioues Webb ... Dre
Will Zahrn ... Charley
Eugene Williams Eugene Williams ... Buck
Christine Harnos ... Linda Wyatt
Galyn Görg Galyn Görg ... Clarissa (as Galyn Gorg)
Angela Alvarado ... Rita
Lauren Robinson Lauren Robinson ... Angie
Doug Wert ... Freeway Driver
Raichle Watt Raichle Watt ... Driver's Girlfriend
Diedre Kelly Diedre Kelly ... Neighbor
Kathleen Perkins Kathleen Perkins ... Bus Driver
David L. Crowley ... Rent-A-Cop #1
Stuart Abramson Stuart Abramson ... Rent-A-Cop #2
Mark Phelan ... Cop #1
Nigel Gibbs ... Cop #2 (as Nigel D. Gibbs)
Sean O'Grady Sean O'Grady ... Announcer
Lydell M. Cheshier Lydell M. Cheshier ... Shop Owner (as Lydell Cheshier)
Donovan D. Ross Donovan D. Ross ... Kid on Swing
Michael Scranton Michael Scranton ... Policeman
Robert S. Neville Robert S. Neville ... Paramedic #1
Hank McGill Hank McGill ... Paramedic #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Darin Mangan ... Young Gangster (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gene Levy ... producer
Christopher Mollo ... associate producer
Lloyd Segan ... executive producer (as Lloyd H. Segan)
Marilyn Vance ... executive producer
Kris Wiseman McIntyre ... associate producer

Music by 

Alan Silvestri

Cinematography by 

Peter Levy

Film Editing by 

Tim Wellburn ... (as Timothy Wellburn)

Production Design by 

Joseph C. Nemec III

Art Direction by 

Dan Olexiewicz

Set Decoration by 

John M. Dwyer ... (as John Dwyer)

Costume Design by 

Marilyn Vance

Makeup Department 

Kimberly Felix ... makeup artist
Lun Yé Hodges ... hair stylist
Rick Sharp ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Jerry Sobul ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lydell M. Cheshier ... third assistant director
Robert Leveen ... second assistant director
David Sardi ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Karen Bruck ... set decorator: Chicago
Steve Callas ... construction coordinator
Anthony Joseph Fatigato ... on set painter
Mark A. Mancinelli ... labor foreman
Joseph Musso ... production illustrator
Carla S. Nemec ... art department coordinator
Ralph Peterson ... carpenter
Mike Wells ... general foreman
Chris Woodworth ... paint supervisor (as Christopher Woodworth)

Sound Department 

Roberta Alstadter ... foley recordist
Mary Andrews ... adr editor
Kevin Bartnof ... foley artist (as Kevin Bartnoff)
Todd Bassman ... boom operator
Steve Bissinger ... sound effects editor
Rick Canelli ... adr recordist
Linda Corbin ... foley mixer
Robert Deschaine ... adr mixer (as Bob Deschaine)
Ann Ducommun ... assistant sound editor
Susan Dudeck ... sound effects editor
John Edwards-Younger ... sound effects editor
Avram D. Gold ... supervsing adr editor
Allen Hartz ... sound effects editor
Michael Herbick ... re-recording mixer
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
David Jobe ... adr recordist
Donald F. Johnson ... sound mixer (as Don Johnson)
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer
Donald O. Mitchell ... re-recording mixer
Frank A. Montaño ... re-recording mixer
Bob Newlan ... supervising sound editor
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Michele Perrone ... foley editor
Steve Richardson ... foley editor / sound editor
Gary Ritchie ... sound recordist
John Roesch ... foley artist
Blair Scheller ... utility sound
James Stafford ... assistant sound editor
Alicia Stevenson ... foley artist
Donald Sylvester ... adr editor
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist (as Carolyn Papp)
Nancy Tracy ... apprentice sound editor
Robert Ulrich ... adr editor
Hugo Weng ... dialogue editor
Linda Whittlesey ... dialogue editor
Christopher Edward Wilding ... assistant sound editor (as Chris Wilding)
Gary Wright ... foley editor
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Donald Frazee ... special effects coordinator
Terry D. Frazee ... special effects foreman

Stunts 

Kenny Bates ... stunts
Tony Lee Boggs ... stunts (as Tony Boggs)
Vince Deadrick Jr. ... stunts (as Vincent Deadrick Jr.)
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunts (as Eddie Fernandez)
Mark Harper ... stunts
Robert Jauregui ... stunts
Mike Johnson ... stunts
Carl Paoli ... stunts
Bernie Pock ... stunts
David Rowden ... stunts
John-Clay Scott ... stunts
Walter Scott ... stunt coordinator
Erik Stabenau ... stunts (as Eric Stabenau)
Dain Turner ... stunts
Merritt Yohnka ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Antar Abderrahman Jr. ... lighting technician
Stuart Abramson ... key grip
Erik A. Erichsen ... electrician
Craig Kohtala ... best boy grip
Michael P. May ... assistant camera / first assistant camera
Peter McAdams ... grip
Stephen St. John ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Jorge Sánchez ... clapper loader

Casting Department 

Amy L. Klein ... casting associate
Mark A. Ridge ... extras casting
Barbara L. Roche ... extras casting
Jane Brody ... location casting-Chicago (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Wingate Jones ... costumer
Daniel J. Lester ... associate costume designer
Lisa Lovaas ... costume supervisor
Philip Maldonado ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Karen Kory ... assistant film editor
Alexandra Leviloff ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Thomas S. Ciciura ... location assistant
Ira S. Rosenstein ... location manager (as Ira Rosenstein)
James R. McAllister ... locations assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

David Bifano ... scoring coordinator
Tom Brown ... music preparation
Glen Brunman ... executive soundtrack producer
Jim Hoffman ... Music Preparation
Kenneth Karman ... music editor
David Leinheardt ... music coordinator
Jennifer Pyken ... music coordinator
Karyn Rachtman ... music supervisor
Mary Ramos ... music coordinator (as Mary Ramox)
Dennis S. Sands ... score mixer
Amanda Scheer-Demme ... executive soundtrack producer (as Amanda Scheer)
Andrew Silver ... assistant music editor
Happy Walters ... music supervisor
Lars Clutterham ... musician: piano (uncredited)
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Artie Kane ... musician: piano (uncredited)
Stephanie Lowry ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Jay B. Richardson ... music editor (uncredited)
Alan Silvestri ... conductor (uncredited)
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Morris Bension ... driver
James A. Lundin ... base camp generator
Dan Marrow ... transportation coordinator

Additional Crew 

Ingrid K. Behrens ... production assistant
Adam Carolla ... stand-in
Peter Hollocker ... production assistant
Stephen W. Hollocker ... assistant to producer
Vicki Matlin ... caterer
Mary S. Ramirez ... production coordinator
Lewis Roberson Smith III ... craft service
Robert Sobul ... production assistant
Ladd Vance ... assistant: Marilyn Vance
Jason Burke Sutter ... International Sales (uncredited)
Daniel Wheatcroft ... studio executive (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed