Gunsmoke (TV Series)
Vengeance!: Part II (1967)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard C. Sarafian |
Writing Credits
Calvin Clements Sr. | ... | (written by) (as Calvin Clements) |
Paul Savage | ... | (story consultant) |
Norman MacDonnell | ... | (based on the radio series created by) (uncredited) |
John Meston | ... | (based on the radio series created by) (uncredited) |
Charles Marquis Warren | ... | (developed for television by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Milburn Stone | ... | Doc | |
Amanda Blake | ... | Kitty | |
Ken Curtis | ... | Festus | |
James Arness | ... | Matt | |
James Stacy | ... | Bob Johnson | |
John Ireland | ... | Parker | |
Kim Darby | ... | Angel | |
Buck Taylor | ... | Leonard Parker (archive footage) | |
Paul Fix | ... | Sloan (archive footage) | |
James Anderson | ... | Hiller | |
Royal Dano | ... | Rory Luken | |
Victor French | ... | Eben Luken | |
Morgan Woodward | ... | Zack Johnson (archive footage) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rudy Doucette | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Bill Hart | ... | Henchman (uncredited) | |
Pete Kellett | ... | Henchman (uncredited) | |
Bert Madrid | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Jimmy Noel | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Carl Pitti | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Lucian Tiger | ... | Bath House Attendent (uncredited) | |
Max Wagner | ... | Townsman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Joseph Dackow | ... | associate producer |
John Mantley | ... | producer |
Music by
Leon Klatzkin | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Monroe P. Askins | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Grant K. Smith |
Casting By
Pam Polifroni |
Art Direction by
Joseph R. Jennings |
Set Decoration by
Herman N. Schoenbrun |
Makeup Department
Glen Alden | ... | makeup artist |
Helen Young | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Robert M. Beche | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Nichols | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Clem Widrig | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Jack A. Finlay | ... | sound effects editor |
Vernon W. Kramer | ... | production sound mixer |
Stunts
Jimmy Noel | ... | stunt double: Milburn Stone (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John C. Flinn III | ... | assistant camera |
Michael D. O'Shea | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexander Velcoff | ... | costumer |
Music Department
Gene Feldman | ... | music editor |
Leon Klatzkin | ... | music conducted by |
Script and Continuity Department
Edle Bakke | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Herbert DuFine | ... | assistant to producers |
George Walsh | ... | announcer (uncredited) |