Directed by
Julian Farino |
Writing Credits
Doug Ellin | ... | (created by) |
Rob Weiss | ... | (written by) |
Lisa Alden | ... | (staff writer) |
Doug Ellin | ... | (head writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Kevin Connolly | ... | Eric Murphy | |
Adrian Grenier | ... | Vincent Chase | |
Kevin Dillon | ... | Johnny 'Drama' Chase | |
Jerry Ferrara | ... | Turtle | |
Debi Mazar | ... | Shauna | |
Jeremy Piven | ... | Ari Gold | |
Perrey Reeves | ... | Mrs. Ari | |
Rex Lee | ... | Lloyd (credit only) | |
Domenick Lombardozzi | ... | Dom | |
Kate Albrecht | ... | Christy | |
Cassidy Lehrman | ... | Sarah Gold | |
Cole Petersen | ... | Max Ballard | |
E.L. Woody | ... | Cameraman | |
Kattia Ortiz | ... | Hooker | |
Patrick O'Connor | ... | Presenter | |
Holly Traister | ... | Movie Mom | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Erin Demchak | ... | Fan (uncredited) | |
Kimberly Evan | ... | Child's Agent (uncredited) | |
Juliana Fine | ... | Selina (uncredited) | |
Daniel Hitch | ... | (uncredited) | |
Cassie Jaye | ... | 1940s Actress (uncredited) | |
Candace Nicole | ... | Max's Girl (uncredited) | |
Maury Rogow | ... | Press (uncredited) | |
Nicky Vegas | ... | Self (uncredited) |
Produced by
Marc Abrams | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Benson | ... | co-executive producer |
Denis Biggs | ... | supervising producer |
Brian Burns | ... | producer |
Wayne Carmona | ... | producer |
Michael Carroll | ... | associate producer |
Doug Ellin | ... | executive producer |
Amy Elliott | ... | associate producer |
Julian Farino | ... | co-executive producer |
Carrie Freitas | ... | associate producer |
Gary B. Goldman | ... | associate producer |
Stephen Levinson | ... | executive producer |
Ally Musika | ... | associate producer |
Lori Jo Nemhauser | ... | producer |
Mark Wahlberg | ... | executive producer |
Eric Weinstein | ... | associate producer |
Rob Weiss | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Steven Fierberg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gregg Featherman |
Casting By
Sheila Jaffe | ||
Georgianne Walken |
Production Design by
Stephen McCabe | ||
Naomi Slodki |
Art Direction by
Chase Harlan |
Set Decoration by
Joanne Baker | ||
Jill Sprayregen Henkel | ... | (as Jill Henkel) |
Costume Design by
Amy Westcott |
Makeup Department
Teressa Hill | ... | hair stylist |
Nancy Martinez-Morrison | ... | key hair stylist (as Nancy Morrison) |
Maynard Matthews | ... | key hair stylist |
Raissa Patton | ... | hair department head |
Robert Rapport | ... | key makeup artist |
Vera Yurtchuk | ... | makeup department head |
Liz Webster | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Wayne Carmona | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vernon Davidson | ... | second second assistant director |
Gary B. Goldman | ... | first assistant director (as Gary Goldman) |
Susan J. Hellmann | ... | second assistant director (as Susan Hellmann) |
Art Department
Chris Barnes | ... | lead painter |
Michael Barry | ... | construction foreman |
Curtis Baruth | ... | construction coordinator |
Dennis DeGeorge | ... | set dresser |
Peter Flynn | ... | propmaker |
Daniel Frey | ... | propmaker (as Dan Frey) |
Canada Johanna Gordon | ... | art department coordinator (as Canada Gordon) |
Robert Greenfield III | ... | second assistant property master |
Troy Guerrero | ... | labor foreman |
Josh Hadley | ... | leadman (as Joshua Hadley) |
Elizabeth Hart | ... | paint foreman |
Shane John | ... | set dresser |
Arturo Kehoe | ... | propmaker |
Jim Landis | ... | first assistant property master |
Wayne Lindholm | ... | construction foreman |
Michael V. Maurice | ... | set dresser |
Miehe | ... | set designer (as Marco Miehe) |
Bob New | ... | set dresser |
Tim Schultz | ... | property master |
Amy R. Strong | ... | buyer (as Amy Strong) |
Brent Williams | ... | set dresser |
Michelle L. Wolcott | ... | set dresser (as Michelle Wolcott) |
Joshua T. Duman | ... | location foreman (uncredited) |
Lanie Mimikakis | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Henry Saine | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Andre Sowards | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joe Cappelletti | ... | voice director: adr |
Mark D. Fleming | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming) |
Bo Harwood | ... | sound mixer |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel Nakamura | ... | mix stage technician |
Mark Relyea | ... | supervising sound editor |
David Schneider | ... | boom operator (as Dave Schneider) |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Michael Brigman | ... | audio conform (uncredited) |
Paulette Victor Lifton | ... | adr facility supervisor (uncredited) |
Jon Mete | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Hugh Murphy | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
J.D. Streett | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dan Lopez | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dale Alexander | ... | key grip |
Claudette Barius | ... | still photographer |
Henry Cantor | ... | lighting technician |
Steve Carmer | ... | rigging best boy |
Richard Elias | ... | grip (as Richard Ellias) |
Chris Godfrey | ... | grip |
Jeff Graham | ... | first assistant camera |
Josh Knight | ... | second assistant camera |
David Levich | ... | rigging key grip (as Dave Levich) |
Eamon McGillicuddy | ... | dolly grip |
Trip Morey III | ... | loader (as Trip Morey) |
Bob Myers | ... | grip |
Dave Perkal | ... | camera operator |
Joel Perkal | ... | first assistant camera |
Dawid Pietkiewicz | ... | grip |
Greg Richardson | ... | best boy grip |
Dylan Rush | ... | lighting programmer |
Dan Squires | ... | second assistant camera |
Brian Sweeney | ... | camera operator |
Tracy Tucker | ... | a-dolly grip / grip |
Paul Zecchini | ... | gaffer |
Sammy Beavers | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Marc Christie | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Todd A. Dos Reis | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
John-Anthony Gargiulo | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Susan Paley Abramson | ... | casting associate |
Kristan Berona | ... | extras casting |
Danielle Colli | ... | casting assistant |
Pia Alexa Lindstrom | ... | extras casting (as Pia Linstrom) |
Wendy Rodriguez | ... | extras casting (as Wendy Waller) |
Vanessa Rodriguez Spencer | ... | casting associate (as Vanessa Rodriguez) |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Roemehl Hawkins | ... | assistant costume designer |
Moe Martin | ... | costumer |
Steffany Bernstein Pratt | ... | costume supervisor (as Steffany Bernstein) |
Heather Sladinski | ... | costumer |
Domenico Vacca | ... | wardrobe: Jeremy Piven |
Lisa Wujick | ... | costumer |
Brigitta Romanov | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Marcelo Aprile | ... | color assistant |
Courtney Cowan | ... | post-production coordinator (as Courtney K. Cowan) |
Pete Cross | ... | edit assist |
Preston Duncan | ... | colorist: dailies |
Scott Klein | ... | final colorist |
Eric Melrose | ... | assistant editor |
Garth O'Donnell | ... | on-line editor |
Pattye Rogers | ... | assistant editor |
Jonathan Thornhill | ... | post-production assistant |
Keith Ponschock | ... | telecine assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Rob Baldwin | ... | assistant location manager |
David Berthiaume | ... | location manager |
Eric Hooge | ... | key assistant location manager |
Tisha Jefferson | ... | location assistant |
Richard Muessel | ... | key assistant location manager |
Robert Musgrove | ... | assistant location manager |
Stephen Price | ... | location manager (as Steve Price) |
David Ryan | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Aaron Embry | ... | composer: theme music |
Robert Ezrin | ... | composer: theme music |
Perry Farrell | ... | composer: theme music |
Jane's Addiction | ... | performer: theme song |
Skye Lewin | ... | music editor |
Dave Navarro | ... | composer: theme music |
Stephen Perkins | ... | composer: theme music |
Scott Vener | ... | music consultant |
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Kier Lehman | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
David Quiñones | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine | ... | script supervisor (as Adrienne Hamalian) |
Wesley S. Nickerson III | ... | script coordinator (as Wes Nickerson) |
Mari Wilson | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Greg 'Lumpy' Benedict | ... | transportation co-captain (as Greg 'Lumpy' Benedick) |
Casey Boden | ... | driver |
Scott Carmona | ... | driver |
Ken Catando | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Mary Catando | ... | driver |
Mike Davis | ... | transportation coordinator (as Michael Davis) |
Robert Defonte | ... | driver (as Bob Defonte) |
Kevin S. Fish | ... | driver (as Kevin Fish) |
Mary Fritts | ... | driver |
Michael 'Stoney' Hurwitz | ... | driver |
Joe 'Stinky' Killian | ... | driver |
Ronnie McGuire | ... | driver |
Austin Nisar | ... | driver |
Rick Nisar | ... | driver |
Shaun Riggins | ... | driver |
Bill Rucker | ... | driver |
Niu Sale | ... | driver |
Pat Sharp | ... | driver |
Joey Soriano | ... | transportation captain |
Paul Stanbrough | ... | driver |
Chuck Tomasello | ... | driver |
Jim Tornero | ... | driver (as Jimmy Tornero) |
Lyn Vandeman | ... | driver |
Jorge Velasquez | ... | driver |
Greagrey Waldrop | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
John Albrecht | ... | first assistant accountant |
Johnny Alves | ... | consultant (as John Alves) |
Michael Askin | ... | production assistant |
Julie Camino | ... | production coordinator |
Deb Cole | ... | marketing coordinator |
Jason Crain | ... | set production assistant |
Lisa De Pasquale | ... | stand-in (as Lisa Depasquale) |
Eddie Doty | ... | craft service |
Tim Fitzgerald | ... | set production assistant |
John Flavin | ... | assistant to producers |
Sheree Greco | ... | production secretary |
Tim Griffin | ... | assistant to writers |
David Gross | ... | set production assistant |
Adam Gruner | ... | set medic |
Philip Hoang | ... | accounting assistant |
Kristen Marie Holly | ... | stand-in |
Brooke Igarta | ... | second second assistant accountant |
Ryan Keating | ... | stand-in |
Jennah Lintz | ... | stand-in |
Evan Liss | ... | medic |
Jennifer Lowe | ... | payroll accountant |
Tim McGee | ... | assistant craft service |
Gregory Metcalf | ... | second assistant accountant |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Benjamin J. Roberts | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Colleen Ryan | ... | stand-in |
Jaime Sims | ... | assistant to writer (as Jamie Sims) |
Brooke M. Thomas | ... | production assistant (as Brooke Mignonne Thomas) |
Adam K. Tiller | ... | production assistant (as Adam Tiller) |
Peter Tolle | ... | production accountant |
Clay White | ... | chef |
Emma Baksi | ... | assistant: Jeremy Piven (uncredited) |
Travis Huff | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Luke Pearsall | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Beth Whitaker | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Nathan Folks | ... | location provided by |