Survivor (TV Series)
Let's Make a Deal (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits
Charlie Parsons | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jeff Probst | ... | Self - Host | |
Colby Donaldson | ... | Self - Barramundi Tribe (as Colby) | |
Maralyn Hershey | ... | Self - Ogakor Tribe (as Maralyn) (credit only) | |
Keith Famie | ... | Self - Barramundi Tribe (as Keith) | |
Mitchell Olson | ... | Self - Ogakor Tribe (as Mitchell) (credit only) | |
Jerri Manthey | ... | Self - Second Juror (as Jerri) | |
Kel Gleason | ... | Self - Ogakor Tribe (as Kel) (credit only) | |
Amber Mariano | ... | Self - Barramundi Tribe (as Amber) | |
Tina Wesson | ... | Self - Barramundi Tribe (as Tina) | |
Michael Skupin | ... | Self - Kucha Tribe (as Michael) (credit only) | |
Alicia Calaway | ... | Self - First Juror (as Alicia) | |
Rodger Bingham | ... | Self - Barramundi Tribe (as Rodger) | |
Elisabeth Hasselbeck | ... | Self - Barramundi Tribe (as Elisabeth) | |
Kimmi Kappenberg | ... | Self - Kucha Tribe (as Kimmi) (credit only) | |
Nick Brown | ... | Self - Barramundi Tribe (as Nick) | |
Debb Eaton | ... | Self - Kucha Tribe (as Debb) (credit only) | |
Jeff Varner | ... | Self - Kucha Tribe (as Jeff) (credit only) |
Produced by
Maria Baltazzi | ... | producer |
Matthew Bartley | ... | field producer (as Matt Bartley) |
Benjamin Beatie | ... | associate producer |
Jay Bienstock | ... | producer |
Mark Burnett | ... | executive producer |
Jenny Dubin | ... | associate producer |
John Feist | ... | producer (as John Russell Feist) |
Kevin Greene | ... | line producer |
Cord Keller | ... | senior producer |
Teri Kennedy | ... | producer |
John Kirhoffer | ... | challenges producer (as John B. Kirhoffer) |
Gavin McCrary | ... | associate producer |
Charlie Parsons | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Johnny Petillo | ... | associate producer |
Craig Piligian | ... | co-executive producer |
David Pritikin | ... | associate producer (as David J. Pritikin) |
Conrad Riggs | ... | co-producer |
Jamie Schutz | ... | coordinating field producer |
Tom Shelly | ... | supervising producer |
Junko Takeya | ... | challenges associate producer |
Music by
Russ Landau | ||
David Vanacore |
Cinematography by
Matt Sohn | ... | (uncredited) |
Editing by
Brian Barefoot | ||
Jonathon Braun | ||
Jeannette Christensen | ||
Mitchell Danton | ||
Sean Foley | ||
Claudia Hoover | ||
Ivan Ladizinsky | ||
Bob Mathews | ||
Craig E. Serling | ... | (as Craig Serling) |
Chris Simpson | ||
Rod C. Spence |
Casting By
Lynne Spiegel Spillman |
Production Design by
Kelly Van Patter |
Art Direction by
Ross Cairns | ||
Jesse Jensen |
Makeup Department
Shellie Rae | ... | hair stylist (as Shellie-Rae Kirby) / makeup artist (as Shellie-Rae Kirby) |
Production Management
Dick Beckett | ... | unit manager |
Kevin Hunt | ... | assistant unit manager |
Glenda McKechnie | ... | unit production manager |
Art Department
Nancy M. Bates | ... | assistant art director |
Trent Eaton | ... | challenge designer (as Trent C. Eaton) |
Kacy Magedman | ... | art department coordinator |
Fernando Mills | ... | challenge designer (as Fernando J. Mills) |
Mark Powell | ... | property master |
John Rega | ... | construction manager |
Seth Wellisch | ... | challenge designer |
Sound Department
Derek Carver | ... | audio |
Jeff Denesyk | ... | audio |
Terrance Dwyer | ... | re-recording mixer (as Terry Dwyer) / re-recording mixer |
Shawn Fernandez | ... | audio |
Libby Fernau | ... | audio |
Erika Gieschen | ... | audio |
Richard Hill | ... | audio |
Jeremy Ireland | ... | audio |
Tony Jensen | ... | audio |
Derek Luff | ... | sound supervisor |
Cameron McGrath | ... | audio |
Terry Meehan | ... | audio |
John Morris | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dave Newling | ... | audio (as David Newling) |
Pat Sielski | ... | audio supervisor |
Ian Vollmer | ... | audio (as Ian Douglas Vollmer) |
Tom Wardan | ... | audio |
Brian Whitlock | ... | audio |
Glen Frazier | ... | adr recording engineer (uncredited) / foley artist recording (uncredited) / voice over recording engineer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Len Beard | ... | camera |
Tom Cowan | ... | camera |
Richard Dallett | ... | camera |
Michael Dillon | ... | camera |
Scott Duncan | ... | director of photography: main title sequence |
Randall Einhorn | ... | camera |
Raj Gibson | ... | camera |
Tom Gleeson | ... | camera |
Jim Harrington | ... | camera |
Mark Hryma | ... | director of aerial photography |
Mark 'Ninja' Lynch | ... | director of photography: tribal council (as Mark E. Lynch) |
Brian Marleau | ... | camera (as Brian D. Marleau) |
Ryan Mooney | ... | camera |
Paul Moss | ... | camera |
Michael Murray | ... | camera |
David Parkinson | ... | lighting director |
Peter Pescell | ... | director of photography: challenges |
Peter Pilafian | ... | camera |
Matt Sohn | ... | camera (as Matthew Sohn) |
John Tattersall | ... | camera |
Martin Unversaw | ... | camera |
Fed Wetherbee | ... | camera |
Brett Wilmot | ... | camera technician |
Casting Department
Cindy Deukmejian | ... | casting associate |
Stephanie Furman Darrow | ... | casting associate (as Stephanie Furman) |
Michelle McNulty | ... | casting associate |
Michelle Mock-Falcon | ... | casting associate (as Michelle Mock) |
Kristen Parks | ... | casting associate |
Leticia Robles | ... | casting associate |
Stacia Sackett | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shellie Rae | ... | wardrobe (as Shellie-Rae Kirby) |
Editorial Department
Maris Berzins | ... | assistant editor |
Christopher Campbell | ... | post-production coordinator |
Carter Carter | ... | associate editor |
David Cutler | ... | associate editor (as David H. Cutler) |
Michael R. Duffy | ... | post-production producer |
Siggy Ferstl | ... | title colorist |
Scott Freeman | ... | Avid Technician |
Henry Harmon | ... | associate editor (as Henry Harmon Jr.) |
David Harris | ... | on-line editor |
Spencer Keimon | ... | associate editor |
Dino Maglaras | ... | assistant editor |
Ryan Main | ... | associate editor |
Bob Sackter | ... | colorist |
Daniel Warner | ... | assistant post coordinator (as Daniel E. Warner) |
Location Management
Karen Jones | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Charlie King | ... | music editor (as Charles King) |
Russ Landau | ... | composer: Ancient Voices Survivor Theme |
Script and Continuity Department
David Dryden | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Shane McKechnie | ... | transportation coordinator |
Chris Rose | ... | wescam helicopter pilot |
Additional Crew
Laura Ambriz | ... | tape librarian |
Clint Britton | ... | security |
Laura Brown | ... | psychologist (as Dr. Laura Brown) |
Viki Cacciatore | ... | production accountant (as Vittoria Cacciatore) |
Adrian Cohen | ... | medical director (as Dr. Adrian Cohen) |
Donna Forgays | ... | contestant coordinator |
Leisa Francis | ... | production accountant |
Julia Gretton-Roberts | ... | production coordinator |
Meredith Hodder | ... | assistant: Craig Piligian (as Meredith Rozbitsky) |
Virginia Hookham | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Richard Horowitz | ... | medical unit: Los Angeles (as Dr. Richard Horowitz) |
Anita Jankovic | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
Rosslynn Taylor Jordan | ... | contestant coordinator (as Rosslynn Taylor-Jordan) |
Richard Levak | ... | psychologist (as Dr. Richard Levak) |
Kevin McManus | ... | challenges prototypes |
Angela Miller | ... | assistant to producers |
Ian 'Scrub' Miller | ... | outback living |
Linda Morris | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sharon Morrissette | ... | production coordinator |
Christina Polosky | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
Rob Porter | ... | outback living |
Isabel Reyes | ... | first assistant accountant (as Isabel A. Reyes) |
Spencer Rosenberg | ... | executive personal assistant: Mark Burnett & Craig Piligian (as Spencer I. Rosenberg) |
Loretta Watson | ... | caterer |
Marni Winter | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Richard Fricker | ... | camera hire (uncredited) |
Thanks
David Hudson | ... | special thanks |