Directed by
Chris Moukarbel |
Cast
Joey Arias | ... | Self | |
Kevin Aviance | ... | Self | |
Fenton Bailey | ... | Self | |
Boomer Banks | ... | Self | |
Jackie Beat | ... | Self | |
Willam Belli | |||
Leigh Bowery | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
David Burtka | ... | Self | |
Matthew Camp | ... | Self | |
Jayne County | ... | Self | |
Flotilla Debarge | ... | Self | |
Drew Droege | ... | Self | |
John Epperson | ... | Self (as Lypsinka) | |
Lena Hall | ... | Yitzhak | |
Neil Patrick Harris | ... | Self | |
Debbie Harry | ... | Self | |
Roy Haylock | ... | Self | |
Davis Heppenstall | ... | Self | |
Bobbie Hondo | ... | Self | |
Charlene Incarnate | ... | Self | |
The Lady Bunny | ... | Self | |
Paul Leopold | ... | Self | |
Amanda Lepore | ... | Self | |
Dina Martina | ... | Self | |
John Cameron Mitchell | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Michael Musto | ... | Self | |
Sharon Needles | ... | Self (as Aaron Coady) | |
Lady Rizzo | ... | Self | |
Jeffery Roberson | ... | Self | |
Latrice Royale | ... | Self (as Timothy Wilcots) | |
RuPaul | ... | Self | |
Linda Simpson | ... | Self | |
Tabboo! | ... | Self | |
Alaska Thunderfuck | ... | Self | |
Lahoma Van Zandt | ... | Self | |
Sherry Vine | ... | Self | |
Nashom Wooden | ... | Mona Foot (archive footage) |
Produced by
Nancy Abraham | ... | executive producer: HBO |
Sara Bernstein | ... | co-executive producer |
David Burtka | ... | producer |
Brande Bytheway | ... | associate producer |
Bruce Cohen | ... | producer |
Leah Culton | ... | co-executive producer (as Leah Culton-Gonzalez) |
Mark DiCristofaro | ... | co-producer |
Neil Patrick Harris | ... | producer |
Lisa Heller | ... | executive producer: HBO |
Jon Ingle | ... | executive producer |
Todd Lubin | ... | producer |
Michael Mayer | ... | producer |
Chris Moukarbel | ... | producer |
Chanel Perrillo | ... | talent producer |
Jay Peterson | ... | producer |
Sara Rodriguez | ... | supervising producer: HBO |
George Scarles | ... | associate producer |
Jack Turner | ... | producer (produced by) |
Louis Waxman | ... | post producer |
Jason Weinberg | ... | producer |
Music by
Patrick Belaga | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Matt Klammer | ... | (as Matthew Klammer) |
Chris Moukarbel | ||
Nelson Sullivan |
Editing by
Gregory Arata | ... | supervising editor (as Greg Arata) |
Ezra Paek | ... | (edited by) |
Production Management
Christina Roulette | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Faye Armon-Troncoso | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Florent Barbier | ... | audio mixer |
Kevin Kniowski | ... | audio supervisor |
Stuart Marsh | ... | audio mixer |
Louis Miller | ... | audio mixer |
Margot Padilla | ... | audio mixer |
William Pawlowski | ... | audio mixer |
Maxwell Phillips | ... | audio mixer: festival unit |
Eric Thomas | ... | audio mixer |
Jason Todd | ... | audio mixer: festival unit |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pablo Barrera | ... | drone camera operator: festival unit |
George Bianchini | ... | steadicam operator: festival unit |
Jason Dirnberger | ... | first assistant camera |
Carlos Espinel | ... | jib assistant: festival unit |
Mark Ferguson | ... | first assistant camera: festival unit |
Jeffrey Richard Holman | ... | camera operator: festival unit (as Jeffrey Holman) |
Edward Kostakis | ... | drone pilot: festival unit |
Barrant Nelson | ... | camera operator: festival unit |
Jon Pater | ... | Digital Imaging Technician |
William Powell | ... | second assistant camera: festival unit |
Alex Purifoy | ... | camera operator |
Josh Ruffner | ... | camera operator |
Todd Antonio Somodevilla | ... | camera operator / camera operator: festival unit (as Todd Somodevilla) |
James Strosahl | ... | camera operator / camera operator: festival unit |
Frank Sun | ... | camera operator |
Adam Troeger | ... | jib operator: festival unit |
Christopher Wiezorek | ... | camera operator |
Simon Wolfe | ... | second assistant camera: festival unit |
Zachary Miller | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lowri Best | ... | mask maker |
Ruda Tillett | ... | mask maker |
Editorial Department
David Gauff | ... | colorist |
Pete Hedberg | ... | additional editing |
Music Department
Drew Bayers | ... | music clearance |
Jill Meyers | ... | music clearance |
David Vanacore | ... | additional music |
Additional Crew
Liam Beatson | ... | production coordinator |
Jonathan Gray | ... | production counsel |
Cesar Marquez | ... | production coordinator |
Jessica Perrin | ... | office production assistant |
Thanks
David Largman Murray | ... | special thanks |