The Crown (TV Series)
Sleep, Dearie Sleep (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stephen Daldry |
Writing Credits
Peter Morgan | ... | (created by) |
Peter Morgan | ... | (written by) |
Meriel Sheibani-Clare | ... | (staff writer) (as Meriel Baistow-Clare) & |
Daniel Marc Janes | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Michael Casey | ... | producer |
Stephen Daldry | ... | executive producer |
Robert Fox | ... | executive producer |
Andy Harries | ... | executive producer |
Martin Harrison | ... | producer |
Suzanne Mackie | ... | executive producer |
Finn McGrath | ... | co-producer |
Peter Morgan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Oona O'Beirn | ... | producer |
Christian Schwochow | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Byam Shaw | ... | executive producer |
Andy Stebbing | ... | producer |
Eve Swannell | ... | co-producer |
Alistair Thompson | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Martin Phipps |
Cinematography by
Adriano Goldman |
Editing by
Daniel Greenway |
Casting By
Robert Sterne |
Production Design by
Martin Childs |
Art Direction by
Ian Crossland | ||
Clara Gomez del Moral | ... | (spain unit) |
Hannah Moseley | ... | senior art director |
Mark Raggett | ... | supervising art director |
James Wakefield | ... | senior art director |
Chris Wyatt | ... | senior art director |
Set Decoration by
Carolyn Boult | ||
Sophie Coombes | ||
Alison Harvey |
Costume Design by
Amy Roberts |
Makeup Department
Katie Bradshaw | ... | hair and makeup artist: dailies / makeup artist: crowd |
Tina Brown | ... | hair and makeup artist: dailies |
Denise Delaney | ... | makeup artist |
Diandra Ferreira | ... | crowd hair & makeup artist |
Cate Hall | ... | Hair and Make-Up Designer |
Lisa Halstead | ... | Hair and make up: crowd |
Francesca Hissey | ... | Hair and Make-up Artist |
Thea Jones | ... | Hair and Makeup Trainee |
Lucy Keel | ... | makeup artist |
Abi Lawrence | ... | hair and makeup trainee crowd: daily |
Jason Lawrence | ... | hair stylist |
Suzi Long | ... | Crowd Hair and Makeup Artist |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Sue Newbould | ... | hair and makeup daily |
Lucy Oswald | ... | principle makeup and hair artist |
Laura Pollock | ... | additional makeup and hair |
Sophie Rush | ... | hair & makeup trainee: queen unit |
Emilie Yong-Mills | ... | Co Hair and Make-up Designer (as Emilie Yong) |
Alanna Sadler | ... | Crowd Hair and Makeup Artist (uncredited) |
Emily Thornton | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Carrie-Ann Banner | ... | Supervising Production Manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emanuela Borruso | ... | Floor PA |
Paola González Camarero | ... | Crowd 3rd Assistant Director |
Will Christopherson | ... | Crowd PA |
Elham Ehsas | ... | second unit director |
Hamish Gregory | ... | Crowd PA |
Sam Houseman | ... | Crowd 3rd Assistant Director: Dailies |
James McGeown | ... | prepping 2nd assistant director |
Finn McGrath | ... | first assistant director |
Katrina Mense-Chase | ... | supervising crowd 2nd assistant director |
Rhiannon Mobbs | ... | Crowd 2nd Assistant Director |
Alexandra Pain | ... | Crowd PA |
Gary Richens | ... | second assistant director |
Harry Sharp | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Emma Bedwell | ... | Draper |
Harry Bristow-Burrows | ... | carpenter |
Lucy Buchanan | ... | graphics assistant |
Freddie Burrows | ... | assistant art director |
Lizzy Butler | ... | graphic designer |
Laurie Byrne | ... | Set Dec Co-Ordinator (credit only) |
Temple Clark | ... | storyboard artist |
Alice Clelland | ... | Assistant graphic designer |
Victoria Cobb | ... | standby art director |
Gracie Dahl | ... | Graphics Assistant: Dailies |
Daniel John Duggan | ... | Drapes Master |
Matilda Ettedgui | ... | assistant action prop buyer |
Jules Gawlik | ... | graphic designer |
Tom Goldman | ... | Graphic Designer Trainee |
Sophie Harrison | ... | Props Department Coordinator |
Molly Hellman | ... | art department runner |
Katherine Audrey Hoad | ... | Assistant Graphic Designer |
Sam Hollobon | ... | scenic painter |
Andrew Howard | ... | standby art director |
Nigel Hughes | ... | scenic artist |
Charlie Innell | ... | lead graphic designer |
Anita Isaacs | ... | Art Coordinator |
Abby Nadiene James | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Chloe Karpinskyj | ... | dressing props trainee |
Greg Keen | ... | graphic designer |
Nadine Kissack | ... | graphic designer |
Paola Kossakowska | ... | standby prop: daily |
Phoebe Miller | ... | junior assistant set dec |
Jillian Ong | ... | graphics coordinator |
Mariana Petrini | ... | assistant property master: art department |
Esme Plumb | ... | assistant art dept coordinator |
Danny Serra | ... | picture vehicles |
Laurie Stewart | ... | set dresser |
Melissa Strong | ... | Standby Props |
Matthew Tominey | ... | set dresser |
Bart Tuft | ... | props |
Caterina Vanzi | ... | assistant art director |
Paul Weedle | ... | junior draughtsman |
Darren Westover | ... | props: Chargehand |
Lloyd Adams Williams | ... | art department assistant |
Lisa McLaughlin | ... | set dec work experience (uncredited) |
Steve Salmon | ... | props (uncredited) |
Gavin Webb | ... | dressing props: dailies (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Saoirse Christopherson | ... | sound designer |
Bálint Csáki | ... | first assistant sound: splinter unit |
Benjamin Darier | ... | adr mixer |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer |
Ben Gale | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Aster Goddard | ... | sound trainee |
Ben Griffin | ... | sound effects editor |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Hyde | ... | adr mixer |
Andy Kennedy | ... | sound designer |
Nick Kray | ... | crowd adr mixer |
Romi Martinez | ... | adr recordist |
Quentin McCarthy | ... | sound |
Caitlin McDaid | ... | adr mixer |
Matthew Mewett | ... | ADR Supervisor |
Jeff Richardson | ... | dialogue editor |
Lee Walpole | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Ben Wood | ... | adr recordist |
Anna Wright | ... | foley artist / foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Natasha Cowan | ... | special effects assistant technician |
Danny Hills | ... | special effects technician |
Ceri Provis-Evans | ... | special effects technician |
Chris Reynolds | ... | special effects supervisor |
Nick Roberts | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Osman Baloglu | ... | digital compositor: Rumble VFX |
Lucy Beavis | ... | production coordinator: Rumble VFX |
Helena Beeson | ... | visual effects editor |
Oliver Bersey | ... | visual effects supervisor : Framestore |
Roberta Corfu | ... | visual effects |
Joe Cork | ... | vfx supervisor: Rumble VFX |
Richard Costin | ... | lead cg artist: Rumble VFX |
Paul Cousins | ... | lead cg artist: Rumble VFX |
David Gibbons | ... | digital matte painter: Rumble VFX |
Harry Hamblin | ... | visual effects editor |
Sam Howell | ... | cg artist: Rumble VFX |
Kenny Ip | ... | Lighting Technical Director |
Vili Ivanov | ... | senior compositor: Rumble VFX |
Allan Torp Jensen | ... | senior compositor: Rumble VFX |
Alex Jevon | ... | lead cg artist: Rumble VFX |
Emily Killgore | ... | visual effects lead data wrangler |
Blake Laing-Smith | ... | digital compositor: Rumble VFX |
Pim Meijer | ... | digital compositor |
Gustaf Nilsson | ... | senior compositor: Rumble VFX |
Olive Pascha | ... | production coordinator: Rumble VFX |
Naphat Phawatthanankun | ... | compositor: uncredit |
Melvin Mathew Pillai | ... | Roto Prep Supervisor: visual effects |
Ben Turner | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Max Wright | ... | 2d supervisor: Rumble VFX |
Rachel Wright | ... | digital compositor: Rumble VFX |
Tim Zaccheo | ... | cg supervisor: Rumble VFX |
Stunts
Harvey Taylor | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan S. Adams | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Raül Aguilera | ... | drone camera operator |
Dominic Aronin | ... | head of practical lighting |
David Ashby | ... | grip dailies |
Tim Battersby | ... | B Camera operator king Unit |
Liam Beard | ... | video playback coordinator |
Keith Bernstein | ... | still photographer |
Emma Boswell | ... | drone operations manager |
Toni Caja | ... | practical electrician spain unit |
Aaron Paul Champion | ... | second assistant camera |
Bennett Clarke | ... | Additional Second Assistant Camera: Queen Unit |
Brett Cohen | ... | lighting desk operator |
Dearbhaile Collins | ... | camera trainee |
Brad Currie | ... | pratical electrician |
Kriss Dallimore | ... | first assistant camera: B Camera King Unit |
Stephen Delahunt | ... | standby grips rigger |
Greg Donovan | ... | electrician |
Justin Downing | ... | still photographer |
Declan Duffy | ... | lighting technician |
Dan Dykes | ... | Grip Trainee |
Jack Flemming | ... | key grip |
Ryan Fuller | ... | camera tech truck driver |
Xesk Fàbrega | ... | electrician |
Elliot J. Jackson | ... | A Camera Trainee: King Unit / second assistant camera: dailies |
Jack Harrison Knott | ... | chargehand electrician |
Chloe Le Roy | ... | A Camera Trainee |
Jesse Llande | ... | Digital Imaging Technician: Queen Unit |
Luke Lloyd | ... | Second Assiatant "B" camera |
Andy Lowe | ... | gaffer |
Ché Ové-Loncraine | ... | Grip Trainee |
Charlie Paddock | ... | best boy rigging electrician |
John Paxton | ... | digital imaging technician |
Pawel Polak | ... | best boy electric |
Darren Ridley | ... | best boy |
Jakub Rogala | ... | 2nd Assistant Camera: Dailies "C" Camera |
Gordon Segrove | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Bradley Craig Sinclair | ... | grip (credit only) |
Kat Spencer | ... | camera operator: c camera- king unit dailies |
Jonathan Tubb | ... | First Assistant Camera: 'A' Camera: Additional Photography / First Assistant Camera: 'B' Camera / Rigging 1st Assistant Camera: King Unit |
Nathan Twitchett | ... | Rigging electrician |
Helen Vidler | ... | BTS camera |
Derek Walker | ... | a camera operator: queen unit |
Ryan Welsh | ... | Rigging best boy |
Antonio Álvarez Valero | ... | desk operator |
Casting Department
Kate Bone | ... | casting associate |
Sarah Counsell | ... | open casting call |
Nan Moore | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexandra Banks-Martin | ... | junior crowd |
Sue Crawshaw | ... | Principal Cutter |
Emily Curtis | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Beth Gale | ... | Junior Principal Standby |
Rosie Harrison | ... | Senior assistant costume designer |
Billie Haygarth | ... | Costume Trainee |
Lucy Hutchcraft | ... | Crowd Costume Daily |
Maia Herzog Lee | ... | costume assistant |
Ruth Maclellan | ... | costume coordinator |
Natasha McMahon | ... | costume standby |
Rebecca Morris | ... | Costume Daily |
Laia Poy | ... | fitter |
Sidonie Roberts | ... | assistant costume designer |
Elsa Carazo Tejedor | ... | Costume Trainee |
Ariadna de Armas Tosco | ... | fitter (as Ariadna de Armas) |
Ann Tutt | ... | key crowd fitter |
Marc Vela | ... | Wardrobe Master |
Charlotte Louise Ward | ... | Crowd costume supervisor |
Holly Eve Wilkinson | ... | Crowd Wardrobe Mistress |
Editorial Department
Stewart Allen-Smith | ... | second assistant editor |
Stacey Cain | ... | Colour Assistant |
Tim Drewett | ... | Additional Colourist |
Feli Marzo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nele Mertens | ... | first assistant editor |
Holly Remmett | ... | post-production coordinator |
Harry Russell | ... | Trainee Assistant Editor |
Gilla Selsick | ... | post-production coordinator |
Borja Torres Sánchez | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Jack Baughan | ... | location marshal |
Andrew Dalmahoy | ... | location manager |
Nathan Flaher | ... | location manager |
Mark Gladwin | ... | location scout |
Jake Horsburgh | ... | location assistant |
Michael Hothersall | ... | location marshal |
Paul Howard | ... | location scout |
Adrian Hubbard | ... | location manager |
Tommy Johnston | ... | location assistant |
Michelle Pianca | ... | location manager |
Georgie Pritchard | ... | locations |
Evie Russell | ... | location assistant |
Ellie Taverner | ... | assistant location manager |
Fiona Valentine | ... | Location Marshal |
Mark Walledge | ... | supervising location manager |
Abby Wilkinson | ... | location marshal |
Will Woodford | ... | Unit Manager |
Jacques Lambert | ... | Location Marshal (uncredited) |
Music Department
Iain Cooke | ... | music supervisor |
Estera Dabrowska | ... | music coordinator |
Bartosz Gruchala | ... | additional orchestrator |
Alev Lenz | ... | singer |
Tom Little | ... | additional orchestrator |
Nir Perlman | ... | composer's assistant/music editor |
Transportation Department
Ramón Alonso | ... | transport manager |
Julio Arenas | ... | driver |
Silvia Arimany | ... | driver |
John Ball | ... | unit driver |
Paul Bendon | ... | unit driver |
Symon Butcher | ... | transportation captain |
Natalia Sánchez Calvo | ... | transportation captain |
Orencio Carvajal | ... | cast driver |
Roberto Greciano | ... | transportation captain |
Sebastian Halat | ... | unit driver |
Scott Staniforth | ... | unit driver |
Bohdan Stoklasa | ... | facilities captain |
Additional Crew
Nada Atieh | ... | researcher |
Daren Bailey | ... | Marine Coordinator |
Richelle Bannon | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Polly Bennett | ... | Movement Coach |
Dilan Boyaci | ... | Accounts Assistant |
Orencio Carvajal | ... | production assistant |
Kerryn Clements | ... | production coordinator |
William Morgan Coxford | ... | locations coordinator |
Nadine De Carvalho | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator - Travel & Accommodation |
Elliot Descharmes | ... | On Set Lock Off |
Kim Doran | ... | groom/driver |
Marion Déprez | ... | French Dialogue Coach |
Ben Franks | ... | Payroll Assistant |
Emma Fuller | ... | production accountant |
Sasha Gibson | ... | unit publicist |
Catherine Golding | ... | Visa Production Manager |
Michael Gray | ... | researcher |
Meliz Houssein | ... | covid coordinator |
Sam Knowles | ... | business affairs: left bank |
Rob Levy | ... | security |
Lorne MacDougall | ... | bagpipe advisor |
Oli Miles | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator: Oli Miles |
Roland Montgomery | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ella O'Neil | ... | production coordinator |
Tom Perkins | ... | set production assistant |
Ben Permutt | ... | assistant production coordinator |
David Rankin-Hunt | ... | Protocol Advisor |
Daisy Rundell | ... | Travel Assistant |
Ben Simmons | ... | military adviser |
Tommy Taylor | ... | production assistant |
Alistair Thompson | ... | financial controller |
Linda Tootill | ... | Payroll Supervisor |
Dan Tranter | ... | Health and Safety Advisor |
Joel Trill | ... | Associate Dialect and Dialogue Coach |
Nick Trumble | ... | dialect coach |
Trisha Vekaria | ... | production secretary |
Rebecca Warren | ... | Key Production Coordinator |
Jack White | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Saunders | ... | Aerial Unit Coordinator (uncredited) |