Ku Klux Klan: An American Story (TV Mini Series)
Naissance d'un empire invisible (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Korn-Brzoza |
Writing Credits
David Korn-Brzoza |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Steven Artels | ... | associate producer: RTS |
Silvana Bezzola Rigolini | ... | associate producer: RSI |
Thomas Bonnet | ... | participant producer: France Télévisions |
Marc Bouvier | ... | associate producer: RTBF |
Peter Gottschalk | ... | commissioning editor: German version |
Anne Grolleron | ... | co-producer: ARTE France |
Sabine Naccache | ... | line producer |
Frédéric Pfyffer | ... | associate producer: RTS |
Fabrice Puchault | ... | co-producer: ARTE France |
Dominique Tibi | ... | producer |
Valérie Verdier-Ferré | ... | participant producer: France Télévisions |
Cinematography by
Charles Sautreuil |
Editing by
Jean-Paul Le Grouyer |
Production Management
Rachel Anquetil | ... | post-production manager: ARTE France |
Paul Bereau | ... | production manager |
Charlotte de Maistre | ... | production trainee |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nora Attia Wafa | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Ronan Jupin | ... | graphics and animation designer |
Jérôme Letué | ... | graphics and animation designer |
Sound Department
Philippe Charriot | ... | sound recordist |
Serge Kochyne | ... | sound illustrator |
Georges Lafitte | ... | sound mixer |
David Lassalle | ... | sound recordist |
Vincent Mauduit | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthieu de Castelet | ... | assistant camera (as Matthieu de Coye de Castelet) |
Editorial Department
Flavie David | ... | assistant editor |
Guillermo Fernandez | ... | colorist |
Emmanuelle Gachet | ... | assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Catherine Alvaresse | ... | head of documentaries unit: France Télévisions |
Louis Castro | ... | history and culture unit: France Télévisions |
Marie Corberand | ... | researcher |
Nice Fellow | ... | subtitles |
Friederike Geßner | ... | translator: German version |
Ursula Illert | ... | German voice dubbing (as U. Illert) |
Hélène Inayetian | ... | french adaptation |
Marcus Michalski | ... | German voice dubbing (as M. Michalski) |
Emmanuel Migeot | ... | history and culture unit: France Télévisions |
Pap Ndiaye | ... | historical advisor |
Jannek Petri | ... | German voice dubbing (as J. Petri) |
Kévin Quillevere | ... | development director (as Kévin Quillévéré) |
Emilie Renard | ... | legal and administration (as Émilie Renard) |
Volker Risch | ... | German voice dubbing (as V. Risch) |
Michael Schütz | ... | German voice dubbing (as M. Schütz) |
Frank Stemmle | ... | German voice dubbing (as F. Stemmle) |
Sylvie Syren | ... | press attache: France Télévisions |
Françoise Tsitsichvili | ... | administrator: ARTE France |
Hildegard Wollbold | ... | German dubbing |