Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tom George

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Mark Chappell

Cast  

Ruth Wilson
Sam Rockwell ... Inspector Stoppard
Saoirse Ronan ... Constable Stalker
Adrien Brody ... Leo Köpernick
David Oyelowo
Harris Dickinson
Reece Shearsmith
Pippa Bennett-Warner
Pearl Chanda
Laura Morgan ... Joyce
Holly-Jean Williamson ... Leo's girl
Toni Beard ... Theatre goer
Sarah Lockett ... Passer by (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gina Carter ... producer
Marie Dong ... line producer
Damian Jones ... producer
Richard Ruiz ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Jamie Ramsay

Film Editing by 

Peter Lambert

Casting By 

Yesi Ramirez

Production Design by 

Amanda McArthur

Art Direction by 

Robert Haynes ... (Standby Art Director)
Daniel Kearns

Set Decoration by 

Sophia Millar ... senior assistant set decorator

Costume Design by 

Odile Dicks-Mireaux

Production Management 

Liza Carmel ... Unit Production Manager
Thomas Darby-Evans ... production supervisor
John Palfery Smith ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Charlie Finnamore ... third assistant director
Helen Fraser ... second assistant director
Amy Jones ... Crowd 3rd
Laura Parkinson-Tuthill ... First Assistant Director: splinter unit
Neil Wallace ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Claire Anderton ... Action Prop Buyer
Alexander Banks ... Lead Rigger
Tabitha Boyd ... Art Department Coordinator
Ben Brown ... Rigger
Katie Dadswell ... graphics assistant dailies
Anaïs Delpech ... assistant buyer: prep only
Katie Driscoll ... graphic designer
Jack I Fitches ... Rigging Team: Rigger
Alexa Galea ... graphic designer
Jonathan Holbrook ... scenic artist
Charles Jellis ... props chargehand
Amy Lockwood ... assistant set decorator
Dave Reed ... construction manager
Ben Rees ... Rigger
Paul Riddiford ... Rigger
Terry Royce ... assistant property master
California Sansom ... Petty Cash Buyer

Sound Department 

Martin Beresford ... Production Sound Mixer
Eddie Loveday ... Sound Trainee
Phil Stander ... 2nd Assistant Sound: dailies

Special Effects by 

Thomas Hawkes ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

James D. Etherington ... visual effects supervisor: Union VFX
Jacob Green ... on-set vfx data wrangler: Union

Stunts 

Andrew Burford ... stunt double: adrien brody
Marvin Campbell ... assistant stunt coordinator
Grace Franzl ... stunt performer
Sarah Franzl ... stunt coordinator
David Newton ... Stunt Double: Sam Rockwell
Justin Pearson ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Phillippe Aichinger ... video playback operator (as Phil Aichinger)
Damian Cooper ... Best boy
Sophie Dymond ... dit trainee
Jamie Eagles ... electrician
Malik Elbartal ... electrician
Sam Madden ... Second unit Gaffer / electrician
Vince Madden ... Electrical Rigging Bestboy
Matt Markham ... electrician: second unit - dailies
Bruce Newton ... Qtake Operator
Núria Pérez ... digital imaging technician
Natasha Saxby ... camera trainee: B camera
Myles Soldenhoff ... B Camera Grip
Parisa Taghizadeh ... still photographer
Lee Thomas ... aerial director of photography
Jonathan Tyler ... A Camera/Steadicam Operator
Alex Van Heerden ... first assistant camera: b camera
Damien Walsh ... A Camera First Assistant
Phil Whittaker ... key grip

Casting Department 

Rosie Carter ... extras casting
Kelly Valentine Hendry ... additional casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Emma Burnand ... assistant costume designer
Harriet Ferris ... Principal Costume Standby
Kashca Garwood-Walker ... costume assistant
Vanessa Preuss ... Costume Coordinator
Alex Watherston ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

William Owen ... second assistant editor

Location Management 

Tobi Abraham-Silas ... location assistant
Cecilia Chan ... location marshal: dailies
Emily Coldwell ... unit location manager
Lynsey Cosford ... location manager
Jacob Crow ... location marshal
Kristiaan Fisher ... location assistant
Lisa Landi ... Location Marshall
Tom Marshall ... location scout
Steve Mortimore ... supervising location manager
Felix Pyne ... assistant location manager
Archie Reid ... locations: second unit
Adam Sharp ... assistant location manager
James Troake ... Location Marshal
Adriene Whitwell ... location scout
Emma Woodcock ... location manager: second unit

Music Department 

Sarah Bridge ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Pearce Coxsey ... locations 4x4
Peter Graovac ... transportation captain
Sophie Henman ... transportation co-captain

Additional Crew 

Jaz Blair-Edmund ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Quinn Boyd ... Director's Assistant
Max Boyden ... Unit Marshal
Jeroen Cocquyt ... location marshal: dailies
David Freedman ... covid h&s supervisor
Eleanor Girling ... production secretary
Gemma Pecorini Goodall ... assistant production coordinator
Mari Hopkins ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Jake Lapworth ... Covid Assiantant
Juliette Maigné ... Covid Coordinator
Kevin Matadeen ... Crowd pa: dailies
Jimmy McSparron ... health and safety manager
Jack Murphy ... Choreographer
Eloise Rudd ... production coordinator
Patricia Sommer ... Crowd PA
Jayne Trotman ... Unit Publicist

Thanks 

Elliott Daniels ... thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit
Stephen Dixon ... thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed