Directed by
Paul Gay |
Writing Credits
Paul Logue | ... | (written by) |
Ann Cleeves | ... | (characters) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Brenda Blethyn | ... | DCI Vera Stanhope | |
Kenny Doughty | ... | DS Aiden Healy | |
Jon Morrison | ... | DC Kenny Lockhart | |
Ibinabo Jack | ... | DC Jacqueline 'Jac' Williams | |
Riley Jones | ... | DC Mark Edwards | |
Paul Kaye | ... | Dr. Malcolm Donahue | |
Tevye Matheson | ... | Victor Samassi | |
Lewis Cope | ... | Marcus Hynde | |
Conor Lowson | ... | Patrick Hynde | |
Rina Mahoney | ... | Aliah Kapoor | |
Ramanique Ahluwalia | ... | Anita Sinha | |
Pauline Moriarty | ... | Helena Rossi | |
Gavin Kitchen | ... | Jim Tullman | |
Ray Spencer | ... | Karaoke MC | |
Davey Hopper | ... | Brian | |
Elizabeth Marsh | ... | Lesley Clayton | |
Ged Simmons | ... | Gary Clayton | |
Olivia Nakintu | ... | Amber Fenn | |
Micky McGregor | ... | John Paul Tullman | |
Ian Bonar | ... | Ewan Webster | |
Amber James | ... | Monica Samassi | |
Sophie Stanton | ... | Andrea Hynde | |
Joe Caffrey | ... | Doug Rooney | |
Lorraine Ashbourne | ... | Barbara Tullman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paul Fitzpatrick | ... | PolSA (uncredited) | |
Riley D McGuire | ... | Solicitor (uncredited) | |
Martin Scott | ... | Kapoor's Assistant (uncredited) |
Produced by
Fahima Chowdhury | ... | line producer |
Phil Hunter | ... | executive producer |
Will Nicholson | ... | producer |
Music by
Ben Bartlett |
Cinematography by
Simon Richards | ... | director of photography (as Simon J. Richards) |
Editing by
Simon Starling |
Production Design by
Jacqueline Smith |
Art Direction by
Philip A. Brown |
Set Decoration by
James Gray |
Costume Design by
Andrew Cox |
Makeup Department
Kim Brown | ... | makeup artist |
Lesley Faulkner | ... | makeup designer |
Layla Hamood | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Elaine Robertson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Hilary Stewart | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emma Conroy | ... | floor runner |
Rachel Crawford | ... | floor runner |
Graham Jackson | ... | second assistant director |
Catherine Kinson | ... | third assistant director |
Jon Older | ... | first assistant director |
Emma Smith | ... | cast pa |
Art Department
Mark Allen | ... | standby painter |
Geoff Blackburn | ... | standby props |
Annabel Bower | ... | art department assistant |
Brian Clark | ... | standby carpenter |
Sarah Forbes | ... | production buyer |
David Hayden | ... | dressing props |
Steven Newton | ... | standby props |
Katy Ord | ... | graphic designer |
Nigel Place | ... | property master |
Richard Redman | ... | dressing props |
Stanley Roubaix | ... | Standby AV Props |
Fyn Smith | ... | props |
Helen Watson | ... | standby art director |
Sound Department
James Colledge | ... | foley artist |
Richard Davey | ... | dubbing mixer |
Simon Gershon | ... | sound effects editor |
Adam Margetts | ... | boom operator |
Antony Meering | ... | sound recordist |
Tristan Rose | ... | adr recordist |
Michele Woods | ... | dialogue editor (as Michèle Woods) |
Visual Effects by
Siôn Penny | ... | visual effects editor |
Stunts
Luke Gomes | ... | stunt double: Lewis Cope |
Curtis Rivers | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Bevan | ... | camera operator |
Darren Bird | ... | best boy |
Tony Cook | ... | gaffer |
David Dalton | ... | electrician |
Gareth Davies | ... | electrician |
Joe Hafferty | ... | electrician |
Natalie Longstaff | ... | camera trainee: a camera |
Ben Lowe | ... | grip |
James Mustard | ... | digital imaging technician |
David Ode | ... | standby rigger |
Luke Palmer | ... | additional cinematography |
Liam Rough | ... | b camera clapper loader |
Jon Scaife | ... | first assistant camera |
Fabrizio Sciarra | ... | steadicam operator: dailies |
Henry Symons Jones | ... | drone pilot |
Casting Department
Maureen Duff | ... | casting |
Gertie Pye | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole Blank | ... | costume standby |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Matt Brodigan | ... | first assistant editor |
Dan Coles | ... | colourist |
Siôn Penny | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Andrew Bainbridge | ... | location manager |
Emily Turnbull | ... | location assistant |
Mark Valentine | ... | assistant location manager / location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Matt Denison | ... | script editor |
Holly Johnson | ... | script supervisor |
Liam J. Stratton | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Jenny Allenby | ... | production accountant |
Robert Arrand | ... | unit medic |
Natasha Bayford | ... | publicity manager |
Julie Burnell | ... | production executive |
Richard Crome | ... | head of production technology |
Matt Curtis | ... | titles |
Louise Froggatt | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Katie Haworth | ... | production runner |
Helen Lakey | ... | programme compliance |
La' Toyah McDonald | ... | covid coordinator |
Lynsey Palmer | ... | production coordinator |
Patrick Smith | ... | picture publicity manager |
Emily Stafford | ... | assistant accountant |