Mercy (TV Series)
I'm Not That Kind of Girl (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mike Listo |
Writing Credits
Liz Heldens | ... | (created by) |
Veronica West | ... | (written by) (as Veronica Becker) & |
Sarah Kucserka | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Gretchen J. Berg | ... | executive producer |
James Bigwood | ... | producer |
Peter Chomsky | ... | co-producer |
Peter Elkoff | ... | co-executive producer |
Aaron Harberts | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Lisa Coleman | ||
Wendy Melvoin |
Cinematography by
Frank Prinzi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Heather MacDougall |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ||
Jessica Kelly |
Production Design by
John Kasarda |
Art Direction by
Cosmas A. Demetriou |
Set Decoration by
Susan Ogu |
Costume Design by
Amy Roth |
Makeup Department
Shellie Biviens | ... | hair stylist (2009) |
Joseph Farulla | ... | key makeup artist (as Joe Farulla) / makeup department head |
Tarsha Marshall | ... | hair department head |
Christopher Milone | ... | makeup artist |
Karen Reuter Fabbo | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Lori Johnson | ... | production manager / unit production manager |
Chris Risner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karen Kane | ... | first assistant director |
Matt Lake | ... | second second assistant director |
Thomas K. Lee | ... | second assistant director (as Tom Lee) |
Woodrow Travers | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Cheryl Bohlin | ... | production assistant |
Jacqueline Canto | ... | shopper |
Gary Cergol | ... | graphic artist |
Travis Child | ... | charge scenic artist |
Fred Cohen | ... | shop electrician |
Brandon Cook | ... | assistant property master |
Brian Cote | ... | scenic artist |
Jeffrey Czaja | ... | painter |
Chris DeTitta | ... | leadman |
Cate Devaney | ... | production assistant (as Catherine Devaney) |
Ruth DiPasquale | ... | property master |
Cindy Fain-Vreeland | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jasmine Ballou Jones | ... | props (as Jasmine E. Ballou) |
Nora Kasarda | ... | art department coordinator |
Ted LeFevre | ... | assistant art director |
Francis Maiorino | ... | best boy greens (2009) |
Michael Lee Nirenberg | ... | painter |
John Oates Jr. | ... | set dresser |
Susan Ogu | ... | assistant set decorator |
Eric Pastore | ... | set dresser |
Joseph S. Patire | ... | head carpenter |
Ronnie Petagna | ... | construction coordinator (as Ronald A. Petagna Jr.) |
Louis J. Porzio | ... | shop foreman |
Peter T. Shevlin | ... | on-set dresser |
Ashley Wellbrock | ... | production assistant |
Ross La Terra | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joel D. Catalan | ... | sound recordist (as Joel Catalan) |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Neil Danziger | ... | boom operator |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Rick Hinson | ... | sound designer |
Matt Hovland | ... | sound recordist |
Michael Kalifa | ... | sound recordist |
Adriane Marfiak | ... | dialogue editor |
Teferra McKenzie | ... | sound utility |
Andrew Morgado | ... | adr mixer |
Jan Petrov | ... | adr recordist |
Jeff Pullman | ... | sound mixer |
Ric Schnupp | ... | adr recordist |
Richard Taylor | ... | sound supervisor |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Kevin Valentine | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Connie Brink | ... | special effects supervisor |
Joshua Vogel | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Michael De Lorenzo Jr. | ... | visual effects artist |
Jason Fotter | ... | visual effects artist |
Tim Jacobsen | ... | visual effects producer |
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark Robben | ... | visual effects artist |
Christopher Scollard | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Chris Scollard) |
Stunts
Michael Russo | ... | stunt coordinator (as Mike Russo) |
Chris Cenatiempo | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kelly Britt | ... | electrician |
Alisa M. Colley | ... | second assistant camera: 'a' camera |
Julian de la Pena | ... | dimmer board operator |
Jim Denny | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
James Dombey | ... | grip |
Gene Engels | ... | gaffer |
Robert Falcone | ... | best boy rigging electrician |
Bill Floyd | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
David Ganczewski | ... | dolly grip |
Ryan Heide | ... | second assistant camera |
Robert Kummert | ... | a dolly grip |
Joe Mellon | ... | grip |
Mike Montgomery | ... | key rigging grip |
Jeff Muhlstock | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Tod Olivieri | ... | electrician |
Kurt Rimmel | ... | key grip |
Lewis Rothenberg | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kyle Stephens | ... | electrician |
Phil Testa | ... | generator operator |
Cristian Trova | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Chris Trova) |
Douglas Pellegrino | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Scott Genkinger | ... | original casting |
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | original casting (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
David M. Waldron | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gina Battoglia | ... | costume production assistant |
Kristine Bellerud | ... | key costumer |
Arianna Gallo | ... | costume assistant |
Christina Hribar | ... | costume coordinator |
Maeve Kelly | ... | costume production assistant |
Bryan Mathison | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Laura McCarthy | ... | set costumer |
Mercy | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kevin Ritter | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Matthew Simonelli | ... | costume shopper |
Amanda Sroka | ... | set costumer |
Richard A. Zimmer | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Cristina Esterás-Ortiz | ... | on-line producer (as Cristina Esteras-Ortiz) |
David P. Frediani | ... | on-line editor |
Scott Gamzon | ... | supervising editor |
Charlotte Grau | ... | colorist |
Ryan Kennedy | ... | post-production coordinator |
Evonne Moritz | ... | assistant editor |
Ben Perez | ... | colorist: dailies |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Location Management
Santos Cornier | ... | location assistant |
Kimberly Feinman | ... | location scout |
Ryan Hammer | ... | location assistant |
Charlynne J. Hopson | ... | assistant location manager (as Charlynne Hopson) |
Talia Mayer | ... | location coordinator |
Pat Sones | ... | location manager (as Pat Weber Sones) |
Music Department
Jennifer Barak | ... | music editor (as Jenny Barak) |
Susan Dolan | ... | associate music supervisor |
Tricia Halloran | ... | music supervisor |
Devin Moore | ... | title music |
Michael Perfitt | ... | music engineer / music mixer |
Emily C. Kwong | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Dan Rimas | ... | music licensing (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Joshua Malek | ... | script liaison |
Paul Mendoza | ... | script coordinator |
Anthony Pettine | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kenny Gaskins | ... | transportation captain |
Anslem King | ... | driver |
Dexter Roberts | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Gay Armand | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Deanna Barillari | ... | assistant: producer/director |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot |
Sean Cochran | ... | production secretary |
Ryan Alan Dearth | ... | production assistant (as Ryan Dearth) |
Sonu Dham | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Drayer | ... | medical consultant |
Hannah Duffy | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Mara Ganz | ... | locations coordinator |
Hannah Grotbo | ... | production assistant |
Paul Collins Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Justin A. Kaufman | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Kucserka | ... | executive story editor |
Maya Lewis | ... | nurse consultant |
Marion Machado | ... | nurse consultant |
Colleen McGuinness | ... | story editor |
Susan Montella | ... | nurse consultant (as Susan Montella RN) |
Amanda O'Reilly | ... | production assistant |
John Puccinelli | ... | set production assistant |
Dawn Murphy Riley | ... | production coordinator (as Dawn Murphy) |
Willie Ruiz | ... | shop manager |
Kara Ryan | ... | production assistant |
Christine Sanders | ... | first assistant accountant |
Dannah Shinder | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Nichelle D. Tramble | ... | story editor (as Nichelle Tramble Spellman) |
Steve Tsentserensky | ... | production assistant |
Timothy Tucker | ... | production accountant (as Tim Tucker) |
Hayley Tyler | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Veronica West | ... | executive story editor (as Veronica Becker) |
Canella Williams | ... | assistant production office coordinator (as Canella Williams-Larrabee) |
Patty Connolly | ... | voice actor (uncredited) |
Melody Garcia | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Jeanne Chin Lee | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Taylor Roberts | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ryan Washburn | ... | armorer (uncredited) |