Survivor (TV Series)
This Game Ain't Over (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Charlie Parsons | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jeff Probst | ... | Self - Host | |
Jaison Robinson | ... | Self (as Jaison) | |
Natalie White | ... | Self (as Natalie) | |
Mick Trimming | ... | Self (as Mick) | |
Russell Hantz | ... | Self (as Russell) | |
Brett Clouser | ... | Self (as Brett) | |
Erik Cardona | ... | Self - First Juror (as Erik) | |
Laura Morett | ... | Self - Third Juror (as Laura) | |
Kelly Sharbaugh | ... | Self - Second Juror (as Kelly) | |
David Ball | ... | Self - Fifth Juror (as Dave) | |
John Fincher | ... | Self - Fourth Juror (as John) | |
Monica Padilla | ... | Self - Sixth Juror (as Monica) | |
Shannon Waters | ... | Self - Seventh Juror (as Shambo) | |
Marisa Calihan | ... | Self (voice) (as Marisa) | |
Mike Borassi | ... | Self (voice) | |
Betsy Bolan | ... | Self (voice) (as Betsy) | |
Ben Browning | ... | Self (voice) (as Ben) | |
Yasmin Spain | ... | Self (voice) (as Yasmin) | |
Ashley Trainer | ... | Self (voice) (as Ashley) | |
Russell Swan | ... | Self (voice) (as Russell) | |
Elizabeth Kim | ... | Self (voice) (as Liz) |
Produced by
Ryan Balthazor | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jennifer Bennett | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Mark Burnett | ... | executive producer |
David Burris | ... | executive producer |
John Clabburn | ... | field producer |
David Dryden | ... | senior producer |
Leisa Francis | ... | co-executive producer |
Chad Fraser | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Brian Heller | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Ronald Hysten | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jessica Kaonohi | ... | field producer |
Maria Karakashian | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Robyn Lane | ... | line producer |
Alexandra Long | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Drina Maruna | ... | producer |
Charlie Parsons | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Johnny Petillo | ... | supervising producer |
Jeff Probst | ... | producer |
Jacob Teixeira | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Matt Van Wagenen | ... | producer |
Nathaniel Walters | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Music by
Russ Landau | ... | composer |
David Vanacore | ... | (original music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Derek Carver | ||
Scott Duncan | ||
Mark 'Ninja' Lynch | ... | (as Mark Lynch) |
Editing by
Tim Atzinger | ||
Chad Bertalotto | ||
Andrew Bolhuis | ||
Bill Bowden | ||
Eric Gardner | ||
Frederick Hawthorne | ||
Ivan Ladizinsky | ||
Bob Mathews | ||
Evan Mediuch |
Casting By
Lynne Spiegel Spillman |
Production Management
Kahaia Pearson | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Liam J. Doyle | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Boothby | ... | props |
Edwin Davis | ... | challenge designer |
Sound Department
Jonathan Andrews | ... | sound mixer |
Shaun Cunningham | ... | dialogue editor |
Terrance Dwyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rian Engelen | ... | sound mixer |
Danna Feintuch | ... | sound technician |
Monique Reymond | ... | foley artist |
John Warrin | ... | lead sound effects editor |
Glen Frazier | ... | voice over recording engineer (uncredited) |
Greg Ortiz | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Todd D. Reynolds | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Leo Stripp | ... | assistant safety supervisor (as Leon Stripp) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dax Rhorer | ... | camera operator |
Paul Webb | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Noelle Cain | ... | casting associate |
Jennifer Cron | ... | casting associate |
Ashley Hastings | ... | casting |
Kristen Rinella | ... | casting |
Lisa Robert | ... | casting |
Lisa Marie Robert | ... | casting coordinator |
Erika Shay | ... | senior casting associate |
Steven Smith | ... | casting |
Emily Sweet | ... | casting associate |
Suzanne Wrubel | ... | casting associate |
Brian Rooker | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
James Ciccarello | ... | associate editor |
John Heard | ... | post producer |
Ivan Ladizinsky | ... | supervising editor |
Shane Moran | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Nguyen-Gia | ... | tape coordinator |
Bob Sackter | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Michael Dobbins | ... | music editor (as Michael J Dobbins) |
Iko Kagasoff | ... | music coordinator |
Russ Landau | ... | composer: Ancient Voices Survivor Theme |
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Matt Koskenmaki | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Samantha Day | ... | challenge coordinator |
Glen Landry | ... | logger |
Danielle Leaf | ... | dream team |
Kristen Rinella | ... | contestant coordinator |