Edit
"Castle" Overkill (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Terlesky

Writing Credits  

Andrew W. Marlowe ... (created by)
 
René Echevarria ... (written by) (as René Echevarría)

Cast (in credits order)  

Nathan Fillion ... Richard Castle
Stana Katic ... Kate Beckett
Susan Sullivan ... Martha Rodgers
Ruben Santiago-Hudson ... Captain Roy Montgomery
Molly C. Quinn ... Alexis Castle (as Molly Quinn)
Jon Huertas ... Javier Esposito
Tamala Jones ... Lanie Parish
Seamus Dever ... Kevin Ryan
Julie Claire ... Lisa Jenkins
William R. Moses ... Blake Wilder
Jennifer Hall ... Rebecca Strong
Kasey Mahaffy ... Lance Newman
Ella Thomas ... Natasha Piper
Stephen Full ... Benny
Paul Carafotes ... Lukas Canby
Jim Hoffmaster ... Clerk
Michael Trucco ... Det. Tom Demming
Melanie Lewis ... Daphne (as Melanie Laenani Lewis)
Monica Garcia ... Cleaning Lady

Produced by 

Armyan Bernstein ... executive producer
Rob Bowman ... executive producer
René Echevarria ... executive producer (as René Echevarría)
David Grae ... producer
Howard Grigsby ... producer
Alexi Hawley ... co-producer
Marc A. Kahn ... co-producer (as Marc Kahn)
Moira Kirland ... consulting producer
Andrew Lipsitz ... consulting producer
Andrew W. Marlowe ... executive producer
Terri Edda Miller ... co-producer
Jose Molina ... co-executive producer
Joan Van Horn ... co-producer
Laurie Zaks ... executive producer

Music by 

Robert Duncan

Cinematography by 

Bill Roe ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Orlando Machado Jr.
Dennis Virkler

Casting By 

Kendra Castleberry
Donna Rosenstein

Production Design by 

Alfred Sole

Art Direction by 

Bruce Robert Hill ... (as Bruce Hill)

Set Decoration by 

Daryn-Reid Goodall

Costume Design by 

Eduardo Castro

Makeup Department 

Edward Morrison ... department head hair stylist
Debbie Zoller ... department head makeup artist
Lillie S. Frierson ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Yuko T. Koach ... key hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Gregg Fishman ... post-production supervisor
Joan Van Horn ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Katie Carroll ... second assistant director
Rich Sickler ... first assistant director (as Rich T. Sickler)

Art Department 

Joshua Cheek ... assistant property master
Curtis Corbitt ... assistant prop master
Michael Courville ... property master
Brendon Cowsill ... set dresser
Tiffany Cowsill ... set dressing gang boss
Brian Ferguson ... assistant on-set dresser
Jessica Harmon-Bergeron ... art department assistant
Regina Hermosillo ... art department coordinator
Glenn H. Roberts ... on-set dresser
Tim Scheu ... leadman
Lee Thomson ... set dresser
Dalton Cole Young ... on set dresser
Vincent DeSantis ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Jocelyn Hanc ... construction assistant (uncredited)
Damon Hight ... propmaker foreman (uncredited)
Troy Myers ... leadman (uncredited)
Matt Sullivan ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Tim Swope ... graphics artist (uncredited)
Phillip Thoman ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Colomby ... re-recording mixer
Stacey Dodds ... sound engineer
Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer
Joe Foglia ... production sound mixer
Jeremy J. Gordon ... supervising sound editor
Cynthia Merrill ... foley artist
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor
Lyndsey Schenk ... foley cuer
Kyle Billingsley ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Jason Krane ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Kevin Santy ... boom operator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Gevork Babityan ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Michael De Lorenzo Jr. ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jon Howard ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Brian McIntyre ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Alfredo Tognetti ... digital effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dennis Madalone ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Pierre Ash ... lighting technician
James Banfield ... rigging electrician
Andrew Bikichky ... camera operator (as Andy Bikichky)
Shane Buttle ... rigging electric (2010) / rigging: set electrician
Dave Egerstrom ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Chris Garcia ... b cam first ac
Jono Kouzouyan ... chief lighting technician
Mark La Bonge ... camera operator (as Mark LaBonge)
William Pavlu ... rigger
Nick Pomerleau ... rigging electrician
Robbie Redner ... rigging electric best boy
Tony Sepian ... key grip
Norman Ash ... electrician (uncredited)
Brian D'Haem ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jay Galbo ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Tyler Hezzelwood ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Anthony Huljev ... rigging electrian (uncredited)
Lance Oyabu ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Jesse Pence ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Kurt Pomerleau ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Joseph T. Terranova ... set lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Annie Muñoz ... extras casting
Angela Scaletta ... casting associate
Georgia Simon ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Artemio Carpio ... set costumer
Devon Patterson ... costume supervisor
Donna Casey-Aira ... key costumer (uncredited)
Nancy Malone ... additional costumer (uncredited)
Marta Villalobos ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Stephen Bowman ... post-production coordinator
Will Lawrence ... colorist
Andrew Rinehart ... international editorial team
Tony Smith ... final colorist
Erin Dodgen ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Eddie Merino ... key assistant location manager
Brad Bemis ... location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Amber Funk ... music editor
Tricia Halloran ... music supervisor
Melyssa Hardwick ... executive in charge of music
Jes ... composer: theme music
Layla Minoui ... assistant composer (uncredited)
Kim Planert ... assistant composer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Tricia Ronten ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Sean Dodge ... transportation captain
Andy Spilkoman ... picture car coordinator (picture cars)
Jon Tardino ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Elizabeth Beall ... story editor (as Elizabeth Davis)
Will Beall ... story editor
Andrew Carlberg ... production staff
Alexis Colwell ... production staff (as Alexis Olsen)
Richie Elson ... production staff
Bri Hervey ... miscellaneous
Jean Hodges ... food stylist
Lindsey Isaacson ... production staff
Eric Jarboe ... production assistant (uncredited)
Deb Lancello ... production accountant
Kyle Mlodzik ... production staff
Lynzie Morriss ... production staff (as Lynzie Morris)
Natalie Petersen ... accounting clerk
Jason Sklar ... production assistant
Nancy Sprow ... production coordinator
Ruby Stillwater ... production staff
Terence Paul Winter ... story editor
Tony Alunni ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Kelly Boris ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Corinne Fixmer ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Andrea Lawson ... video playback graphics (uncredited)
Melanie Lewis ... associate choreographer (uncredited)
Spencer Williams ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed