Directed by
Bill Condon |
Writing Credits
Darlene Hunt | ... | (created by) |
Darlene Hunt | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Laura Linney | ... | Cathy Jamison | |
Oliver Platt | ... | Paul Jamison | |
Gabriel Basso | ... | Adam Jamison | |
John Benjamin Hickey | ... | Sean Tolkey | |
Phyllis Somerville | ... | Marlene | |
Gabourey Sidibe | ... | Andrea Jackson | |
Reid Scott | ... | Dr. Todd Mauer | |
Phill Lewis | ... | Cool Pools Boss | |
William Duffy | ... | Police Officer | |
Connor Kramme | ... | Student | |
John Nutten | ... | Dad | |
Virginia Louise Smith | ... | Waitress | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rick L. Dean | ... | Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Brenna Gwyn Snowe | ... | Waitress (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jenny Bicks | ... | executive producer |
Vivian Cannon | ... | executive producer |
Bill Condon | ... | executive producer |
Michael Engler | ... | co-executive producer |
Lou Fusaro | ... | producer |
Darlene Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Merrill H. Karpf | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Keefe | ... | associate producer |
Laura Linney | ... | executive producer |
Neal H. Moritz | ... | executive producer |
Vanessa Wilson | ... | assistant producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Marcelo Zarvos |
Cinematography by
Tobias A. Schliessler | ... | director of photography (as Tobias Schliessler) |
Editing by
Brian A. Kates |
Casting By
Ross Meyerson | ||
Julie Tucker |
Production Design by
Richard Sherman |
Art Direction by
Lorin Flemming |
Set Decoration by
Matthew Flood Ferguson | ... | (as Matthew Ferguson) |
Costume Design by
Christie Wittenborn |
Makeup Department
Susan Reilly LeHane | ... | makeup department head |
Kimberley Spiteri | ... | hair department head |
Rachel Geary | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Lair Paulsen | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
John H. Radulovic | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniel Silverberg | ... | first assistant director |
Lisa Tobey | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Hugh Conlon | ... | construction coordinator |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Blanche Sindelar | ... | property master |
Peter Allburn | ... | charge scenic artist (uncredited) |
Aimee Athnos | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Colleen Broderick | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Wendy Brown | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Paul Cheponis | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
James Hoff | ... | camera scenic (uncredited) |
Kon Iliov | ... | general foreman: construction (uncredited) |
Kevin L. Raper | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Dylan Jude Sheridan | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael J. Benavente | ... | supervising sound (as Michael Benavente) |
Derek Marcil | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director (uncredited) |
Kevin Nanaumi | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Phil Gauvin | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Simon Wilkinson | ... | visual effects |
Chris Wright | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Phil Culotta | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jim Ramos Vickers | ... | stunt coordinator (as Jim Vickers) |
Samantha MacIvor | ... | stunt double: Laura Linney (uncredited) |
Derrick Simmons | ... | stunt double: Gabourey Sidibe (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Anderson | ... | first company grip (as Mike Anderson) |
Matthew W. Flannery | ... | key camera assistant |
Steve Graves | ... | best boy grip |
Nicholas Lindner | ... | underwater assistant camera: opening title sequence |
Dino Parks | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Daniel Riffel ICLS | ... | chief lighting technician (as Dan Riffel) |
Zenfeek | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Christina Shea-Wright | ... | casting associate (as Christina Wright) |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
David M. Waldron | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brian Cotton | ... | costume supervisor |
Mairi Chisholm | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Carol Stutz | ... | assistant editor |
Garrett M. Nelson | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Scott Ostrowsky | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Farnaz Samiinia | ... | avid assistant coordinator (uncredited) |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Location Management
Gary Kesell | ... | location manager |
Christina Beaumont | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
James Crispino | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Rob Herling | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Johnny Caruso | ... | music editor |
Tricia Halloran | ... | music supervisor |
Mark Baechle | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Terri Prizant | ... | script supervisor |
David Quandt | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Marlo Hellerstein | ... | transportation captain |
Jason Bowers | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Mitch Friedman | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
John Michael Vukson | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Scott Ichikawa | ... | production coordinator |
Juree Parriott Andal | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | post facilities manager (uncredited) |
Jessica Bowser | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Vince Brown | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Kyle Campbell | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Connor Driscoll | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Betty Escobar | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Leslie Estelle | ... | assistant to co-executive producer (uncredited) |
Siobhan Hegarty | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Thomas D. Jennings | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Taylor Kim | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Jean-Marc Madelon | ... | payroll (uncredited) |
John Malvicini | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Stacia Peters | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Alysse Rossner | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Samantha Treiber | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
M. Willis | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |