Edit
32 Brinkburn Street (TV Series 2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Daniel Wilson ... (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Writing Credits  

Karen Laws ... (creator) (5 episodes, 2011)
Alice Nutter ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Cast  

Rebecca Callard ...  Gracie 5 episodes, 2011
Maggie Steed ...  Elizabeth 5 episodes, 2011
Raffey Cassidy ...  Nora 5 episodes, 2011
Jack Deam ...  Walter 5 episodes, 2011
Joe Dixon ...  Nick 5 episodes, 2011
Eva Pope ...  Ellie 5 episodes, 2011
David Ross David Ross ...  Frank 5 episodes, 2011
Amy Tickle Amy Tickle ...  Violet 5 episodes, 2011
Ciarán McMenamin ...  Sid 5 episodes, 2011
Tisha Merry Tisha Merry ...  Poppy 5 episodes, 2011
Wunmi Mosaku ...  Joy 5 episodes, 2011
Steve Jackson Steve Jackson ...  David 5 episodes, 2011
Tim Dantay Tim Dantay ...  Billy 4 episodes, 2011
Adam Bolton Adam Bolton ...  Michael 4 episodes, 2011
Seamus Gubbins Seamus Gubbins ...  Patrick 4 episodes, 2011
Joan Kempson Joan Kempson ...  June 3 episodes, 2011
Stephen Ventura Stephen Ventura ...  Jack 3 episodes, 2011
Lisa Millett ...  Lynne 3 episodes, 2011
John Catterall John Catterall ...  Violet's Boyfriend 2 episodes, 2011
Peter Gunn ...  Mr. Peters 1 episode, 2011
Andrew Readman ...  Doctor Lloyd 1 episode, 2011
Neil Broome Neil Broome ...  The Vicar (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2011

Series Produced by 

Trudy Coleman ... line producer (5 episodes, 2011)
Erika Hossington ... producer (5 episodes, 2011)
Simon Judd ... development producer (5 episodes, 2011)
Hilary Martin ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2011)
Gerard Melling ... executive producer: Daytime (5 episodes, 2011)
Jessica Pope ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Music by 

Ty Unwin ... (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Cinematography by 

Al Beech ... (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Film Editing by 

Louise Pearson ... (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Casting By 

John Cannon ... (5 episodes, 2011)
Julia Crampsie ... (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Production Design by 

Andrea Hughes ... (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Costume Design by 

Carolyn Buchanan ... (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Makeup Department 

Gail Brownrigg ... make-up designer (5 episodes, 2011)
Abbie Pryce ... make-up assistant (5 episodes, 2011)
Alyn Waterman ... make-up assistant (5 episodes, 2011)
Lizzie Davies ... make-up trainee (1 episode, 2011)

Series Production Management 

John Burkill ... post-production manager (5 episodes, 2011)
Anna Lee ... unit manager (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Guy Barker ... second assistant director (5 episodes, 2011)
Richard Stanley Jan Harris ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2011)
Gemma Morton ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Art Department 

Sally Lucas ... stand-by art director / standby art director (5 episodes, 2011)
Gavin Lewis ... standby art director (3 episodes, 2011)
Adrian Greenwood ... production buyer (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Sound Department 

Wayne Fisher ... boom operator (5 episodes, 2011)
Benedict Peissel ... dubbing editor / dubbing mixer (5 episodes, 2011)
Jonathan Wyatt ... sound recordist (5 episodes, 2011)
Matt Owen ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2011)
Matt Pendle ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2011)
Dave Eccleston ... foley mixer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2011)
Mark Verner ... foley artist (uncredited) / foley editor (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Stunts 

Gary Arthurs ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2011)
Andy Bennett ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Marc Cass ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ed Clark ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2011)
Len Holt ... electrician (5 episodes, 2011)
Scott Milton ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2011)
Edd Wright ... camera assistant (5 episodes, 2011)
James Anderson ... camera assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Steve O'Reilly ... gaffer / electrician (4 episodes, 2011)
Bernie Totten ... jib operator (4 episodes, 2011)
John Allison ... electrician (3 episodes, 2011)
Gareth Hughes ... steadicam operator: daily (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting Department 

Rachelle Williams-Parker ... casting assistant (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Dutton ... costume trainee / costume assistant (5 episodes, 2011)
Beth Lewis ... costume assistant / costume stand-by (5 episodes, 2011)
Rosalind Marshall ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Laura Carter ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2011)
Jim Gregory ... colourist (5 episodes, 2011)
Hannah Shields ... post production supervisor (5 episodes, 2011)
Joshua Irwin ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Location Management 

Ian Vasey ... location manager (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Music Department 

Nicholas Baxter ... music publisher (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Mandy Mason ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Transportation Department 

Victor Humphries ... action vehicles coordinator (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Other crew 

Abigail Atkinson ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2011)
Liam Birch ... floor runner (5 episodes, 2011)
Carmel Maloney ... production consultant (5 episodes, 2011)
Mary Jo O'Donoghue ... production accountant (5 episodes, 2011)
Sara Orritt ... researcher (5 episodes, 2011)
Mark Roberts ... floor runner (5 episodes, 2011)
Yasmin Stokes ... production trainee (3 episodes, 2011)
Amy Richardson ... production trainee (1 episode, 2011)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed