Da Vinci's Demons (TV Series)
The Prisoner (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jamie Payne |
Writing Credits
David S. Goyer | ... | (creator) |
Scott M. Gimple | ... | (teleplay) & |
David S. Goyer | ... | (teleplay) |
Scott M. Gimple | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Kevin Blank | ... | co-producer |
Courtney B. Conte | ... | co-executive producer |
Julie Gardner | ... | executive producer |
David S. Goyer | ... | executive producer |
Lee Morris | ... | producer |
Brian Nelson | ... | consulting producer |
Corey Reed | ... | co-producer |
Debbi Slater | ... | line producer |
Nellie Stevens Reed | ... | associate producer (as Nellie Reed) |
Jane Tranter | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
Fabian Wagner | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nick Arthurs |
Casting By
Priscilla John |
Production Design by
Edward Thomas |
Art Direction by
Matthew Hywel-Davies | ... | supervising art director (as Matt Hywel-Davies) |
Dan Martin | ||
Michael van Kesteren |
Set Decoration by
David Morison |
Costume Design by
Annie Symons |
Makeup Department
Lucy Browne | ... | crowd makeup artist: dailies |
Tricia Cameron | ... | make-up and hair: dailies |
Linda Corr | ... | crowd make-up & hair |
Betsan Dafydd | ... | hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd |
Julie Davies | ... | makeup supervisor |
Sarah Downes | ... | makeup artist: crowd |
Robbie Drake | ... | prosthetic technician |
Annette Field | ... | makeup and hair artist: dailies |
Jaeson Finn | ... | concept artist |
Jacqueline Fowler | ... | hair & make up designer |
Charlotte George | ... | junior crowd hair and makeup daily (2014) / makeup trainee |
Richard Glass | ... | contact lens optician |
Paul Hyett | ... | prosthetics designer |
Kylie Jonkman | ... | additional hair and makeup / makeup artist |
Sarah Jane Marks | ... | makeup artist |
Conal Palmer | ... | prosthetics supervisor |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens painter (as Cristina Patterson Ceret) |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | ... | contact lens coordinator |
Laura Bernice Watson | ... | hair/makeup supervisor (as Laura Viana da Silva) |
Claire Williams | ... | additional makeup artist |
Sarah Weatherburn | ... | facial hair maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Cameron Angeli | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Chris Blatchford | ... | post-production supervisor |
Phil Brown | ... | post-production supervisor |
Samantha Hall | ... | post-production supervisor |
John Martini | ... | production executive |
Monique Mussell | ... | production manager |
Ben Sayer | ... | unit production manager: animation |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lucy Egerton | ... | scheduling first assistant director (as Lucinda Egerton) |
Dan Gill | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Heidi Gower | ... | third assistant director |
Martin Harrison | ... | first assistant director |
Charlie Waller | ... | second assistant director |
Kevin Blank | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Paul Aitken | ... | dressing props master |
Charlotte Buchan | ... | scenic artist |
Gillian Campbell | ... | scenic painter |
Darren Ferraday | ... | concept artist |
Scott Fisher | ... | construction manager |
Charles Fletcher | ... | prop maker / propmaker |
Matthew Ireland | ... | assistant property master |
Julia Jones | ... | draftsman |
Rhys Jones | ... | chargehand dresser (credit only) |
Antonia Lowe | ... | dressing props buyer |
Julian Luxton | ... | property master |
Medard Mankos | ... | set dresser |
Holly McCarthy | ... | art department assistant |
Ben Morris | ... | head buyer |
James North | ... | associate designer |
Tim Overson | ... | draughtsman |
Katarina Pazderova | ... | action and dressing prop modeller |
Jackson Pope | ... | stand-by art director |
Kellyanne Pugh | ... | graphic artist (as Kelly Anne Walker) |
Jody Raynes | ... | chargehand scenic artist |
Lotty Sanna | ... | petty cash buyer |
Joe Vettese | ... | propmaker/sculptor (as Joseph Vitesse) |
John Whalley | ... | artist |
Harriet Willis | ... | art department assistant |
Kate Elizabeth Wilson | ... | prop buyer (as Kate Wilson) |
Graham Wyn Jones | ... | storyboard artist |
Camilla Blair | ... | standby props: second unit (uncredited) |
Roy Carter | ... | hod rigger (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Julie Ankerson | ... | lead foley artist |
Howard Bargroff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Will Everett | ... | foley mixer |
Garret Farrell | ... | adr mixer |
Robin Gerrard | ... | sound utility |
Stephen Griffiths | ... | sound designer |
Julian Howarth | ... | production sound mixer |
Paul McFadden | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Owen Peters | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Jon Salmon-Joyce | ... | foley editor (as Jon Joyce) |
Doug Sinclair | ... | supervising effects editor |
Jeff Welch | ... | sound maintenance |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Mike Tehrani | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Daniel Bentley | ... | special effects technician |
Dominic Blake | ... | special effects technician |
Warwick Boole | ... | special effects technician |
Simon Davey | ... | special effects senior technician |
Arran Glassar | ... | special effects technician (as Arran Glasser) |
Danny Hargreaves | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ceri Hughes | ... | special effects coordinator |
Paul Kelly | ... | special effects technician |
Massimo Vico | ... | special effects technician |
Leon Harris | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Dan MacIntyre | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Keen Nigel | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Russ Perkin | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Carmine Agnone | ... | 3d generalist |
Rodrigo Armendariz | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Oliver Arnold | ... | cg supervisor: Pixomondo |
Phil Attfield | ... | 2D lead supervisor |
Nicola Bisello | ... | visual effects assistant |
Kevin Blank | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Mike Bozulich | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Steven Bray | ... | digital compositor |
Ronnie Bushaw | ... | lead texture artist: Pixomondo |
Ben Campanaro | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Philip Chaoui | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Tun-En Chen | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Thomas Cheng | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Charles Collyer | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Matt Conway | ... | matte painting supervisor: Pixomondo |
Ante Dekovic | ... | compositing supervisor: Pixomondo |
Brett Dellandre | ... | systems administrator: Pixomondo |
Pierre Drolet | ... | lead modeler: Pixomondo |
Shawn Ewashko | ... | digital compositor |
Heather Fetter | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Simon Frame | ... | visual effects producer |
Steve Graves | ... | lead cg artist: Pixomondo |
Sarah Grieshammer | ... | lead compositor: Pixomondo |
Sarah Brooke Grossmann | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Andrea Jamiel | ... | render wrangler: Pixomondo |
Whan Je | ... | i/o coordinator: Pixomondo |
David Jones | ... | cg supervisor: Pixomondo |
Thorsten Knatz | ... | vfx editor |
Lucy Lawson-Duckett | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Eric Levin-Hatz | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Didier Levy | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Christopher Lloyd | ... | visual effects editor |
Lorenzo Mastrobuono | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Adam Matis | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Hnedel Maximore | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Mark Miller | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Zach Miller | ... | lead matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
James Morrissey | ... | visual effects artist |
Bradley Mullennix | ... | rigging artist: Pixomondo |
Shalena Oxley-Butler | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Mahmoud Rahnama | ... | division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Daniel Roberts | ... | visual effects data wrangler |
Jackie Rowson | ... | visual effects artist |
Kino Scialabba | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo |
Rasha Shalaby | ... | matte painter: Pixomondo |
Manoj Shrestha | ... | visual effects (as Manoj Kumar Shrestha) |
David Sudd | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Michael S. Underwood | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Audrius Urbonavicius | ... | digital matte painter |
Ankit Vajpayee | ... | junior compositor |
Jonny Valdivia | ... | visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo |
Vaughan Weston | ... | cg artist (2013) |
Anthony Wonsoff | ... | matte artist |
Gus Wookey | ... | green screen captain |
Oliver Zangenberg | ... | lead cg artist: Pixomondo |
Nicholas Zissimos | ... | compositor |
Andrew Scattergood | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Stephanie Carey | ... | stunt performer |
David Collom | ... | stunt performer |
Sarah Lochlan | ... | stunt performer |
Andreas Petrides | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Pollard | ... | stunt performer |
Tom Rodgers | ... | Tom Riley |
Ali Ryan | ... | stunt performer |
Alexander Temmink | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joss Barratt | ... | still photographer |
László Bille | ... | "a" camera operator |
Mani Blaxter Paliwala | ... | first assistant camera: dailies (as Mani Blaxter-Paliwala) |
Trevor Chaisty | ... | rigging electrician |
Peter Chester | ... | rigging gaffer |
Nick Crew | ... | "a" camera loader |
Grace Cromey-Hawke | ... | still photographer |
Peter Davies | ... | desk operator |
Brandon Evans | ... | gaffer |
Fabio Ferrantini | ... | digital imaging technician |
Dan Garlick | ... | "b" camera grip |
Philip George | ... | drone pilot |
Matt Grace | ... | lighting truck |
Andy Green | ... | electrician (as Andrew Green) |
Clive Johnson | ... | genny operator |
Rory Moles | ... | "a" camera focus puller |
Steve Murray | ... | "b" camera operator/steadicam |
Jay Patel | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jim Philpott | ... | key grip |
Colin Powton | ... | best boy |
Matthew Poynter | ... | "b" camera focus puller (as Matt Poynter) |
Kristian Roosmalen | ... | camera trainee |
Eliot Stone | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Jackson Taylor | ... | "b" camera loader |
Alan Tippetts | ... | rigging genny operator |
Laurence Watson | ... | camera trainee |
Matt Wilson | ... | electrician |
Stephen Fielding | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Jonathan Bairstow | ... | animation producer |
Daniel Boyle | ... | animator: Da Vinci Vision |
Alex Robinson | ... | animator: Da Vinci Vision |
Ben Sayer | ... | assistant animator |
Casting Department
Francesca Bradley | ... | casting assistant |
Karen Maxwell | ... | casting associate (as Karen Goddard) |
Hattie Mark | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Samuel Clark | ... | junior costume assistant |
Vincent Dumas | ... | costume supervisor |
Rosi Flood | ... | breakdown artist |
Mark Foster | ... | costume dyer |
Françoise Fourcade | ... | assistant costume designer (as Francoise Fourcade) |
Denise Heywood | ... | principal cutter |
Simon Marks | ... | principal stand-by costumer |
Sharon McCormack | ... | cutter: mens |
Penny McDonald | ... | costume buyer |
Steve O'Sullivan | ... | crowd stand-by costumer |
Eloise Park | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Ceri Price | ... | junior workshop assistant |
Editorial Department
Marie Brown | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ceres Doyle | ... | recap and conform editor |
James Earing | ... | junior assistant editor (as James C. Earing) |
Deborah Kavanagh | ... | first assistant editor |
Vickie Mansell | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matt Mullins | ... | on-line editor |
Aidan O'Brien | ... | second assistant editor |
Nick Timms | ... | on-line editor |
Jennifer Woods | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Nick Dymond | ... | location security (2012) |
Rhys Griffiths | ... | unit location manager |
Tom Guy | ... | location scout |
Suzie Irlam | ... | assistant location manager |
Gareth Skelding | ... | location/studio manager |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Nicholas Baxter | ... | music publisher |
Leanna Brand | ... | vocals |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer |
David Matics | ... | scoring assistant |
Bear McCreary | ... | composer: theme music |
Jonathan Ortega | ... | scoring coordinator |
Edward Trybek | ... | musician: ethnic strings / orchestrator |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | orchestrator |
Raya Yarbrough | ... | vocalist (uncredited) |
Jessica Rae Huber | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Laurence Schwarz | ... | additional score engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ana Garrido | ... | script supervisor / script supervisor: dailies |
Dan Hess | ... | script coordinator |
Kerensa Magnusson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Anthony James | ... | facilities driver |
Steve John | ... | facilities driver |
Lyn Sullivan | ... | grip driver |
Tony Viggers | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Martin Ainscough | ... | assistant production accountant |
Claire Elizabeth Alberie | ... | script supervisor: second & pick up units |
Lauren Bello | ... | assistant: David S. Goyer |
Ailsa Berk | ... | choreographer |
Kathryn Blackman | ... | payroll |
Joey Bracken | ... | adr: voice (as Joseph Bracken) |
Chorley Bunce | ... | caterer |
Marta Fernandez | ... | executive |
Paula Findlen | ... | historical advisor: script (as Dr. Paula Findlen) |
Ana Garrido | ... | script supervisor: dailies |
Imogen Gay | ... | production secretary |
Debi Griffiths | ... | assistant production accountant |
Richard Gunner | ... | diver |
Sarah Hulls | ... | production accountant |
Maria Hurley | ... | art department accountant |
Ian Johnson | ... | unit publicist |
Amy King | ... | base runner |
Catrin Kingston | ... | production runner |
Glen Malton | ... | personal trainer |
Phillip McLean | ... | horse dept |
Lucky Patricius | ... | medic |
Amy Pope | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Amy Oakes) |
Emyr Glyn Rees | ... | floor runner |
Dan Travers | ... | marine co-ordinator |
Simon Waterson | ... | personal trainer |
Juliette Woodcock | ... | production coordinator |
Gareth Lewis | ... | crowd runner (uncredited) |
Paul McDonnell | ... | title designer (uncredited) |