My Mad Fat Diary (TV Series)
Don't Ever Tell Anybody Anything (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Benjamin Caron |
Writing Credits
Rae Earl | ... | (based on: "My Fat, Mad Teenage Diary" by) |
Tom Bidwell | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bamshad Abedi-Amin | ... | Karim | |
Ciara Baxendale | ... | Izzy | |
Eliot Otis Brown Walters | ... | Big G (as Eliot-Otis Brown Walters) | |
Dan Cohen | ... | Archie | |
Kenneth Collard | ... | Churchill (as Ken Collard) | |
Jodie Comer | ... | Chloe | |
Holly Duke | ... | Little Chloe | |
Patricia England | ... | Mrs Dewhurst | |
Darren Evans | ... | Danny Two Hats | |
Daniel Fitzsimons | ... | Ninja (as Dan Fitzsimons) | |
Ian Hart | ... | Dr Kester Gill | |
Sally Ann Matthews | ... | Kester's Wife | |
Nico Mirallegro | ... | Finn | |
Jordan Murphy | ... | Chop | |
Sharon Rooney | ... | Rae | |
Claire Rushbrook | ... | Rae's Mum | |
Sophie Watson | ... | Little Rae | |
Sophie Wright | ... | Tix | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Markus Copeland | ... | Lizzard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Roanna Benn | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Bouch | ... | producer |
Greg Brenman | ... | executive producer |
Jacquie Glanville | ... | line producer |
Jude Liknaitzky | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Suzie Lavelle |
Editing by
Tom Hemmings |
Casting By
Jane Ripley |
Production Design by
Tim Dickel |
Art Direction by
Alison Adams |
Costume Design by
Hannah Wood |
Makeup Department
Donald McInnes | ... | hairdresser / makeup designer |
Annabelle McMahon | ... | makeup trainee |
Production Management
Amy Mobley | ... | production manager: Tiger Aspect |
Adriene Whitwell | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tamara King | ... | third assistant director |
Thom McNally | ... | floor runner |
Mike O'Regan | ... | first assistant director |
Christian Rigg | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Daniel James Anderson | ... | painter |
Guto Humphreys | ... | standby art director |
Alejandro Mackay | ... | stand-by props |
Christopher James Miller | ... | second standby propman |
Alan Morse | ... | graphic designer |
Alex Robertson | ... | dressing props |
Laura Tweed | ... | production buyer |
Jon Ziman-Bright | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Sound Department
Nick Baldock | ... | adr recordist |
Ben Cross | ... | foley mixer |
Richard Fordham | ... | dialogue editor |
Blair Jollands | ... | sound designer |
John Mooney | ... | production sound mixer |
Lee Sharp | ... | sound assistant |
Michael Lee Taylor | ... | sound assistant |
Vicente Villaescusa | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Rick Bovill | ... | visual effects artist |
David Stirzaker | ... | visual effects |
Matt Wood | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Roger Bowles | ... | focus puller: second camera |
Michael Hannan | ... | second assistant camera: B camera dailies |
Jayson Hunte | ... | camera trainee |
Paul Jarvis | ... | gaffer |
Amanda Maister | ... | second assistant camera |
Ed Miller | ... | still photographer |
Mark Morley | ... | grip: dailies |
Andrew O'Driscoll | ... | gaffer |
Hilda Sealy | ... | first assistant camera |
Ali Youssef | ... | camera trainee |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Victoria Aylwin | ... | set costumer |
Katie J. Newham | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Robbie Gibbon | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Staples | ... | colorist |
Nick Timms | ... | on-line editor |
Mandy Miller | ... | post production paperwork (uncredited) |
Location Management
Charlie Hopkins | ... | location services |
Kirstie McCarter | ... | location assistant |
Karen Smith | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Martin Blunt | ... | theme song written by |
Jon Brookes | ... | theme song written by |
Tim Burgess | ... | theme song written by |
The Charlatans | ... | theme song: performed by |
Mark Collins | ... | theme song written by |
Rob Collins | ... | theme song written by |
Amelia Hartley | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Katie Draper | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Ray Ambler | ... | unit driver |
Mark Beeton | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
David Monteath | ... | voice actor |
Martina Silcock | ... | production coordinator |
Rachel Thompson-Nartey | ... | production runner |
Frith Tiplady | ... | head of production |
Anna Wilton | ... | production secretary |