Survivor (TV Series)
Blindside Time (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits
Charlie Parsons | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Ryan Balthazor | ... | challenge producer |
Clark Bernstein | ... | supervising producer |
Bill Bowden | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Mark Burnett | ... | executive producer |
David Burris | ... | executive producer |
John Clabburn | ... | coordinating field producer |
Samantha Day | ... | challenge co-producer |
Erin Dean | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Wolfgang Delgado | ... | associate field producer |
David Dryden | ... | senior producer |
Kecia Garcia Ferreira | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Leisa Francis | ... | co-executive producer |
Kyle Grossinger | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Ronald Hysten | ... | field producer |
Jesse Jensen | ... | producer |
Lope V. Juban Jr. | ... | executive producer: Philippine Film Studios (as Lope Juban) |
John Kirhoffer | ... | supervising producer (as John B. Kirhoffer) |
Robyn Lane | ... | line producer |
Joe Lia | ... | producer |
Drina Maruna | ... | producer |
Riley Munday | ... | assistant coordinating field producer |
Charlie Parsons | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jeff Probst | ... | executive producer |
Jimmy Quigley | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Bryan Riches | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Conrad Riggs | ... | co-executive producer |
Keith Sayres | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Christopher Turner | ... | associate field producer |
Matt Van Wagenen | ... | producer |
Music by
Russ Landau | ||
David Vanacore |
Editing by
David Armstrong | ||
Tim Atzinger | ||
Brian Barefoot | ||
Chad Bertalotto | ||
Andrew Bolhuis | ||
Bill Bowden | ||
James Ciccarello | ||
Stephen R. Frederick | ... | (as Steve Frederick) |
Jerry U. Frizell | ... | (as Jerry Frizell) |
Frederick Hawthorne | ||
Neil Jariwala | ||
Catherine M. Johnson | ||
Ivan Ladizinsky | ||
Bob Mathews | ||
Evan Mediuch | ||
Plowden Schumacher | ||
James M. Smith |
Casting By
Lynne Spiegel Spillman |
Production Design by
Jesse Jensen | ||
Zachariah Jensen |
Art Direction by
Jordan Ferrer | ||
Dax Pointon |
Makeup Department
Jelena Petrovic | ... | hair & make up |
Production Management
Dick Beckett | ... | unit manager |
Kahaia Pearson | ... | unit production manager |
Roy Serrano | ... | unit production manager |
Art Department
Cam Anderson | ... | prop maker |
Moneeka Bali | ... | prop maker |
Anthony Britten | ... | art department coordinator (as Anthony 'AB' Britten) |
Jonathan Chorovicz | ... | challenge leadman |
Riley Crapper | ... | prop assistant |
Edwin Davis | ... | prop maker |
David Duffin | ... | senior prop maker |
Lucas Faganely | ... | prop maker |
Luke Gasparini | ... | property master |
Phil Ghys | ... | prop maker |
Greg Lipit | ... | senior prop maker |
Christopher Marchand | ... | challenge designer |
Steven Owens | ... | tool technician (as Steve Owens) |
Andrew Parton | ... | prop maker (as Andy Parton) |
Leilani Pearson | ... | prop maker |
Moehau Pearson | ... | standby props |
Melissa Ramirez | ... | art department assistant |
Julian Richards | ... | prop maker |
Murray Ross | ... | construction coordinator (as Murray 'Muzza' Ross) |
Michelle Thatcher | ... | art department buyer |
Lefaga von Reiche | ... | art department assistant |
Adam Walsh | ... | prop maker |
Dylan Weatherburn | ... | scenic artist (as Dylan 'Burnie' Weatherburn) |
Sound Department
Lauren Alvarado | ... | sound supervisor |
Colin Bonney | ... | audio |
Travis Brown | ... | audio |
Christina Chin | ... | audio |
James Demer | ... | audio |
Terrance Dwyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rian Engelen | ... | audio |
Gordon Fletcher | ... | audio technician |
Kenny Geraghty | ... | audio |
Richard Hill | ... | audio |
Brendan Huyssen | ... | audio (as Brenden Huyssen) |
Betsy Lindell | ... | audio |
Rob MacKay | ... | audio supervisor |
Terry Meehan | ... | audio |
Mzukisi Mtshiselo | ... | audio (as Mzukisi Mitshiselo) |
Glen Piegari | ... | audio |
Chris Richardson | ... | foley recordist |
Dave Sims | ... | audio |
Jason Strickhausen | ... | audio |
Joshua Talbot | ... | audio (as Josh Talbot) |
Marc Tallett | ... | audio (as Marc K. Tallett) |
Conley Van Der Westhuizen | ... | audio |
John Warrin | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul Meyer | ... | adr & vo engineer (uncredited) / dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Simon Ross | ... | special effects coordinator (as Simon 'Simo' Ross) |
Ian Tucker | ... | pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects by
Scott Duncan | ... | director of photography: main title design |
Sean Foley | ... | director of photography: main title design |
Camera and Electrical Department
Calum Anderson | ... | key grip |
John Armstrong | ... | camera |
Paulo Castillo | ... | camera / motion control timelapse |
Rodney Chauvin | ... | camera |
Neil Colango | ... | assistant video technician (as Neil John B. Colango) |
Luke Cormack | ... | camera |
Chris Dodd | ... | best boy electric |
Lee Doig | ... | camera |
Scott Duncan | ... | director of photography: main title sequence |
Kulali C. Epwell | ... | video technician (as Kulali Crapper) |
Russell Fill | ... | camera (as Russ Fill) / motion control timelapse (as Russ Fill) |
Troy Finan | ... | best boy grip |
Moses Fotofili | ... | lighting director |
Ben Gamble | ... | camera (as Benjamin Gamble) |
Kevin Garrison | ... | camera (as Kevin B. Garrison) |
Ryan Godard | ... | camera |
Steve Hamilton | ... | unit electrician (as Steven James Hamilton) |
Derek Hoffmann | ... | camera |
Matthias Hoffmann | ... | camera |
Toby Hogan | ... | camera |
Mark Hryma | ... | director of aerial photography |
Efrain Laguna | ... | camera (as Efrain 'Mofi' Laguna) |
Rowell Laguna | ... | assistant video technician (as Rowel Laguna) |
Barnaby Mitchell | ... | camera |
Jo Oosthuizen | ... | camera |
Paul Peddinghaus | ... | camera |
Louis Powell | ... | camera |
Jonathan Price | ... | camera |
Rodrigo Rodrigues | ... | additional camera |
David Sammons | ... | camera operator (as David M. Sammons) |
Dirk Steyn | ... | camera |
Peter Wery | ... | director of photography: reality |
Brett Wilmot | ... | video engineer (as Brett Allen Wilmot) |
Greg Gayne | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Penni Lane Clifton | ... | casting associate |
Caitlin L. Moore | ... | casting associate (as Caitlin Moore) |
Lloyd Quinto | ... | casting editor |
Ken Raskoff | ... | casting associate |
Steven Smith | ... | casting department manager |
Jodi Wincheski | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Megan Stark Evans | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Megan Evans) |
Natasja Hewitson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Brad Cordeiro | ... | assistant post coordinator |
Jeremy Derringer | ... | assistant editor |
Mattie Eilers | ... | tape coordinator |
Alex Enriquez | ... | logger |
Craig Eustis | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Greer | ... | supervising editor |
Joe Hannan | ... | logger |
John Heard | ... | post producer |
Razmig Karakashian | ... | assistant editor |
Jeremy Katzman | ... | logger |
Erin Lasquade | ... | tape coordinator |
Brian Metz | ... | digitizer |
Thea Montalban | ... | assistant post coordinator |
Brian Mucha | ... | logger |
Dean Permé | ... | on-line editor |
Dave Ranftle | ... | assistant post coordinator |
Daniel Rentería | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nicole Ritterstein | ... | assistant editor |
Bob Sackter | ... | colorist |
Hovig Soghomonian | ... | logger |
Andrew Stefiuk | ... | assistant editor |
Jacob Teixeira | ... | assistant editor |
Johnny Volatile | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michael Williams | ... | logger |
Location Management
Nikolo Juban | ... | location manager |
Jovi Villareal | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | supervising music editor |
Michael Dobbins | ... | music editor |
Russ Landau | ... | theme by: Ancient Voices Survivor |
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Iko Kagasoff | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Matt Koskenmaki | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Axelle Chabrier | ... | dockmaster |
Danielle Leaf | ... | dockmaster |
Alexandra Lipinski | ... | dockmaster |
Cecile Vitan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Meredith Ambrose | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
Nathan Anniss | ... | marine mechanic |
Simon Barnett | ... | assistant catering manager |
Sarah Bertalotto | ... | assistant: David Burris (as Sarah Cohen) |
Greg Blandy | ... | safety coordinator (as Gregory Blandy) |
Victor Chen | ... | production coordinator |
Jesse Daniels | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
Robert Decker | ... | medical team |
Hajeron Dela Cruz | ... | unit buyer |
Kate Dell'Oro | ... | medical team |
Alex Duong | ... | medical team (as Dr. Alex Duong) |
Gary Eales | ... | unit base camp coordinator |
Maria Erika Esperanza Garayblas | ... | medical team (as Dr. Maria Erika Esperanza Garayblas) |
Patrick Garbutt | ... | dream team coordinator |
Genevieve Go | ... | medical team (as Dr. Genevieve Go) |
Joe Hannan | ... | logger |
Steve Hawker | ... | base camp operations manager |
Richard Horowitz | ... | medical unit: Los Angeles (as Dr. Richard Horowitz) |
Amanda Hourn | ... | production accountant |
Marianne Houston | ... | catering manager |
Dinah Hunt | ... | first assistant accountant |
Mark James | ... | security manager |
Otilia Maria Gutierrez Jurado | ... | laundry supervisor (as Otilia M. Gutierrez J.) |
Jeremy Katzman | ... | logger |
Victor Kipping | ... | security assistant |
Cynthia Larkin | ... | production secretary |
Vaughan MacDonald | ... | field crew coordinator |
Zale Mednick | ... | medical team (as Dr. Zale Mednick) |
Marcia Mendes | ... | accommodation service coordinator |
Bill Miles | ... | communications manager |
Annette Montalvan | ... | location accountant |
Joe Moore | ... | marine maintenance |
Michael Owens | ... | medical team |
Maui Postma | ... | marine coordinator |
Fernando Poveda | ... | marine construction |
Haley Price | ... | unit coordinator |
Henni Rall | ... | marine manager |
Kylie Robinson | ... | accountants assistant |
Phillip Ruiz | ... | logger |
Sampari Rumpaidus | ... | marine fuel attendant |
Ramona Salins | ... | medical director (as Dr. Ramona Salins) |
Francisco Santa Maria | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Sherwin Sarte | ... | medical team |
Liza Siegel | ... | psychologist (as Dr. Liza Siegel) |
Randy Sollenberger | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
Jacqui Taylor | ... | diver |
Lisa Tercheria | ... | production coordinator |
Janine Turner | ... | medical team |
Joseph Turner | ... | medical director (as Dr. Joseph Turner) |
Petra Van Der Linden-Ross | ... | medical team (as Dr. Petra Van Der Linden-Ross) |