Directed by
Detlev Buck |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Detlev Buck | ||
Bettina Börgerding | ||
Elfie Donnelly | ... | (characters) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Claus Boje | ... | co-producer |
Joel Brandeis | ... | co-producer |
Jan Brandt | ... | line producer |
Detlev Buck | ... | producer |
Christoph Daniel | ... | producer |
Gabriele Salomon | ... | co-producer |
Marc Schmidheiny | ... | producer |
Sonja Schmitt | ... | producer |
Dario Suter | ... | co-producer |
Irene Wellershoff | ... | co-producer: ZDF |
Kirstin Wille | ... | junior producer |
Music by
Daniel Faust | ||
Peter Plate | ||
Ulf Leo Sommer |
Cinematography by
Marc Achenbach |
Editing by
Dirk Grau |
Casting By
Johanna Ragwitz | ... | (daily casting) |
Jacqueline Rietz | ||
Kirsten Schultz | ... | (daily casting) |
Production Design by
Sebastian Soukup |
Art Direction by
Sabine Engelberg |
Set Decoration by
Tom Hecker |
Costume Design by
Ingken Benesch |
Makeup Department
Stephanie Adam | ... | daily makeup artist (as Stephanie Wolf) |
Sophia Deubel | ... | daily makeup artist |
Stefanie Dimitrow | ... | daily makeup artist |
Elisa Flehmer | ... | daily makeup artist |
Karoline Franz | ... | daily makeup artist |
Hanna Hackbeil | ... | makeup artist |
Stephanie Hanf | ... | additional makeup artist |
Stefanie Kinzel | ... | daily makeup artist |
Marika Knappe | ... | additional makeup artist |
Susann Kotte | ... | daily makeup artist |
Levke Lassen | ... | daily makeup artist |
Sandra Leutert | ... | daily makeup artist |
Jana Lindner | ... | makeup artist (as Jana Schulze) |
Bianca Ohler | ... | daily makeup artist |
Margarita Rasbasch | ... | daily makeup artist |
Anne Schneider | ... | daily makeup artist |
Bianca Tautorus | ... | daily makeup artist |
Nadine Tschöpe | ... | daily makeup artist |
Ruth Ute Wagner | ... | daily makeup artist |
Production Management
Jan Brandt | ... | production manager |
Jan Enderlein | ... | unit manager |
Rebekka Garrido | ... | post-production supervisor |
Dennis Grobecker | ... | assistant production accountant (as Dennis Rabenstein) |
Nicola Kelly Hütter | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Katharina Fischer | ... | second assistant director |
Cosima Lohse | ... | daily second assistant director |
Ulrike Panse | ... | daily second assistant director (as Ulrike Oliveri) |
Christian Ressel | ... | daily third assistant director |
Tine Rogoll | ... | first assistant director |
Antonia Walther | ... | daily third assistant director |
Art Department
Ralph Austel | ... | special props |
Bilegt Ayush | ... | prop hand/set dresser |
Hubert Bogdanowicz | ... | carpenter |
Florian Bormann | ... | set dresser |
Sven Böneker | ... | additional props driver |
Agi Ariunsaichan Dawaachu | ... | storyboard artist |
Silvana Degen | ... | gardener |
Lars Dicht | ... | stand-by grip |
Timan Dörries | ... | gardener |
Felix Eckert | ... | lead set dresser |
Jutta Erasin | ... | stand by props |
Bruno Eritt | ... | assistant props |
Eva Fischer | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jana Francke | ... | art department coordinator |
Jens Gaube | ... | set dresser |
Vanessa Gundermann | ... | assistant props |
Sebastian Helbig | ... | painter |
Nina Hirschberg | ... | prop master |
Elisabeth Howey | ... | painter |
Jan Hummel | ... | carpenter |
Elise Janouch | ... | daily set dresser |
Gert Kirschke | ... | gardener |
Robert Kordesee | ... | carpenter |
Andreas Korpel | ... | additional props driver |
Jan Kraus | ... | set dresser |
Leonard Lemke | ... | gardener |
Steffen Lux | ... | greens manager |
Sven Macha | ... | additional props driver |
Kevin Mathiesen | ... | prop hand/set dresser |
Eva-Maria Müller | ... | carpenter |
Dirk Müller-Börner | ... | construction manager |
Morik Nikolic | ... | set dresser |
Namhai Nimbu | ... | prop hand/set dresser |
Reinhard Pusch | ... | set dresser |
Sören Richter | ... | special props |
Thomas Schlegel | ... | props driver |
Frank Schreiber | ... | additional props driver |
Thomas Schultz | ... | construction manager |
Marco Spaller | ... | set dresser |
Volker Stein | ... | special props |
Marcus Striedl | ... | construction manager |
Wolfgang Stübner | ... | props driver |
Michael Timmermann | ... | lead set dresser |
Flora von Mikulicz-Radecki | ... | gardener |
Manuel Weker | ... | prop hand/set dresser |
Eva Weymann | ... | painter |
Thomas Wolf | ... | set dresser |
Tugba Yildirim | ... | trainee |
Jacek Zajac | ... | additional props driver |
Felix Zscheile | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Joris Bartsch Buhle | ... | conductor |
Stefan Behrisch | ... | orchestra set-up |
Holger Busse | ... | 5.1 mixer |
Christian Conrad | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jonathan Feurich | ... | additional recordings |
Michael Fröhlich | ... | title designer |
Benjamin Hörbe | ... | dialogue editor |
Christian Jäger | ... | sound editing |
Marvin Keil | ... | second sound assistance |
Uli Kleppi | ... | audio supervisor (as Ulrike Kleppi) |
Martin Langenbach | ... | foley artist |
Tina Laschke | ... | sound designer |
Wolfgang Liebig | ... | audio description director |
Bowen Liu | ... | orginial composer |
Alessandro Mongardini | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Sabrina Naumann-Reichow | ... | adr editor (as Sabrina Naumann) |
Paul Oberle | ... | sound mixer |
Patrick Pilz | ... | sound assistance |
Detlef A. Schitto | ... | foley recordist |
Dominik Schleier | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matthias Schwab | ... | foley and adr engineer |
Helene Seidl | ... | foley editor |
Martin Steyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
André Stiebe | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Christopher Tarnow | ... | sound editing |
Moritz Unger | ... | adr mixer |
Ulrich Wünschel | ... | production coordinator film Philharmonie |
Markus Wurster | ... | re-recording assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Sundermann | ... | special effects |
Christoph Zenker | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Gilberto Arpioni | ... | lead compositor |
Jean-Michel Boublil | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Cristiano Cesolari | ... | technical director |
Ernest Dios | ... | on-set VFX supervisor (as Ernest Rios) |
Benoit Imbert | ... | digital compositor |
Marlies Schacherl | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Can Aydin | ... | martial arts instructor |
Thomas Bloem | ... | stunt double |
Karsten Brandt | ... | stunt rigger |
Katja Elsässer | ... | riding double |
Dennis Grzesczak | ... | stunt rider |
Dennis Grzesczak | ... | Stunt double: Alex / Stunt double: Tarik Schmüll |
Thomas Hacikoglu | ... | stunts |
Antonia Jauß | ... | horse trainer / horse wrangler |
René Lay | ... | stunt rigger |
Uwe Mansshardt | ... | stunt double |
Willi Meyer | ... | riding double |
Mike Möller | ... | Fight Choreograph |
Jason Oettle | ... | stunt rigger |
Alexander Padrutt | ... | stunts |
Ronnie Paul | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mira Schirrmacher | ... | riding double |
Jule Sommer | ... | riding double |
Rica Steinacker | ... | riding double |
Sari Struben | ... | riding double |
André Thaldorf | ... | stunts |
Ragna Thiesen | ... | riding double |
László Ujvári | ... | riding double |
Kaja Wild | ... | riding double |
Cha-Lee Yoon | ... | stunts |
Leyla Özbek | ... | stunt double: Greta |
Necla Özbek | ... | stunt double: Greta |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthias Allendorf | ... | octocopter operator |
Yoshua Berkowitz | ... | steadicam operator |
Aydar Biyik | ... | octocopter operator |
Julian Felgitsch | ... | second assistant camera |
Angela Fellenberg | ... | digital imaging technician / vtr assistant |
Tilo Glawe | ... | additional best boy |
Patrick Goetz | ... | first assistant camera |
Robert Günther | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul Hasel | ... | daily lightning technician |
David Heaven | ... | daily lightning technician |
Enno Hoffmann | ... | daily lightning technician |
Thomas 'Thommy' Hofmann | ... | key grip assistance (as Thomas Hofmann) |
Wolfdieter Jean-Louis | ... | daily lightning technician |
Oliver Joest | ... | daily lightning technician |
Bernd Kaser | ... | daily lightning technician |
Thorsten Klein | ... | key grip |
Paul Korn | ... | daily lighting technician |
Theo Krönke | ... | daily grip assistance |
Mike Krüger | ... | still photographer |
Lars Petersen | ... | lighting technician |
Alexander Probst | ... | second assistant camera |
Andreas Schlieter | ... | still photographer |
Daniel Schneider | ... | daily lightning technician |
Frank Schwaiger | ... | daily lightning technician |
Tobias Semmelmann | ... | video operator |
Armin Sieghart | ... | lighting technician |
Thomas Spiering | ... | key grip |
Thomas Thiele | ... | lighting technician |
Max Tönnis | ... | daily lighting technician (as Max Toennis) |
Lars Voigtländer | ... | best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anja Becker | ... | tailor |
Marianka Benesch | ... | additional costume assistant |
Julia Denzel | ... | daily wardrobe |
Anne Gorke | ... | daily wardrobe |
Sophie Klebba | ... | daily wardrobe |
Gina Krauss | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ulrike Kuhnhardt | ... | tailor |
Cornelia Kühl | ... | tailor |
Nora Kühnel Bates | ... | assistant costume designer (as Nora Kühnel-Bates) |
Anna Lutz | ... | costume trainee / daily wardrobe |
Alexandra Necke | ... | daily wardrobe |
Caroline Niestroj | ... | tailor |
Romy Pittelkau | ... | wardrobe |
Margarethe Przywara | ... | tailor |
Susi Schaumburg | ... | tailor |
Elisabeth Schmitz-Kreyenberg | ... | daily wardrobe |
Constanze Schuster | ... | ageing |
Helena Sepl | ... | costume assistant |
Sabine Still | ... | daily wardrobe |
Susanne Vierkötter | ... | wardrobe |
Christiane Wingenbach | ... | tailor |
Gritt Wollenberg | ... | tailor |
Editorial Department
Theo Strittmatter | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Claudia Anton | ... | location manager assistance |
Stefan Hübert | ... | location manager assistance / location manager |
Christian Meinecke | ... | location scout |
Jens Noack | ... | location service |
Music Department
Joris Bartsch Buhle | ... | conductor |
Stefan Behrisch | ... | orchestrator |
Jonathan Feurich | ... | score mix engineer |
Uli Kleppi | ... | music supervisor |
Felix Trawoeger | ... | score mix assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Silke Engelhardt | ... | script supervisor (as Silke Dunker) |
Barbara Krieger | ... | script supervisor |
Claudia Trost | ... | daily script assistant |
Transportation Department
Marc Böttcher | ... | production driver |
Michael Fischer | ... | production driver |
Thomas Harre | ... | production driver |
Gregor Hoppe | ... | additional production driver |
René Janicke | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Marcel Ahrens | ... | production assistant |
Gudrun Bahrmann | ... | child coach |
Grit Belitz | ... | health and safety |
Iris Berthold | ... | horse trainer |
Robert Bußler | ... | head of social media |
Thomas Förster | ... | making of |
Rebekka Garrido | ... | postproduction supervisor |
Simon Grzesczak | ... | horse supervisor |
Ulrike Gäbler | ... | caterer |
Anne Göhring | ... | head of marketing |
Steffi Hiller | ... | production accountant |
Lene Husch | ... | horse trainer |
Antonia Jauß | ... | horse trainer |
Jana Jelenová | ... | horse trainer |
Jeanine Kloss | ... | choreographer |
Jeanine Kloss | ... | choreographer |
Jenny Kriminski | ... | caterer |
Jörg Kriminski | ... | caterer |
Ina Krüger-Ösert | ... | horse trainer |
Ulrike Loll | ... | child care |
Anton Lorenz | ... | production press |
Manuela Marth | ... | caterer |
Mathias Meyer | ... | assistant music management |
Steffen Meyer | ... | horse trainer |
Roberto Monden | ... | music manager |
Tim Müller | ... | horse trainer |
Florence Neumann | ... | horse trainer |
Zuzka Pechackova | ... | horse trainer |
Annika Reimann | ... | key set pa |
Ceylan Rohrbeck | ... | production assistant |
Bernhard Schirmer | ... | horse trainer |
Hendrik Schmitt | ... | making of |
Suzanne Sera | ... | horse master |
Zsolt Sera | ... | horse trainer |
Jan Sobor | ... | horse trainer |
Sandra Thomsen | ... | production press |
Wenka von Mikulicz | ... | head of development |
Maximilian Wagner | ... | key set pa |
Kirstin Wille | ... | production coordinator |
Luisa Wolf | ... | set runner |