Edit
First Contact (TV Series 2014–2016) Poster

(2014–2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

David Grusovin ... (3 episodes, 2016)
Bruce Permezel ... (3 episodes, 2016)
Angus MacQueen ... (1 episode, 2016)
Jacob Hickey ... (unknown episodes)
Ronan Sharkey ... (unknown episodes)
Dora Weekley ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Jacob Hickey ... (3 episodes, 2016)

Series Cast  

Ray Martin Ray Martin ...  Self - Host 6 episodes, 2014-2016
Jasmine Johnston Jasmine Johnston ...  Self - Participant 3 episodes, 2014
Alice Lardner Alice Lardner ...  Self - Participant 3 episodes, 2014
Trent Giles Trent Giles ...  Self - Participant 3 episodes, 2014
Bo-Dene Stieler Bo-Dene Stieler ...  Self - Participant 3 episodes, 2014
Marcus Solomon Marcus Solomon ...  Self - Participant 3 episodes, 2014
Sandy Clifford Sandy Clifford ...  Self - Participant 3 episodes, 2014
Hugo Weaving ...  Self - Narrator 3 episodes, 2014
Renae Ayris Renae Ayris ...  Self 3 episodes, 2016
Tom Ballard Tom Ballard ...  Self 3 episodes, 2016
Ian Dickson Ian Dickson ...  Self 3 episodes, 2016
Colin Friels ...  Narrator 3 episodes, 2016
Natalie Imbruglia ...  Self 3 episodes, 2016
David Oldfield David Oldfield ...  Self 3 episodes, 2016
Nicki Wendt ...  Self 3 episodes, 2016

Series Produced by 

Stewart Dean ... post producer (3 episodes, 2014)
Darren Dale ... producer (3 episodes, 2016)
David Grusovin ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2016)
Jacob Hickey ... series producer (3 episodes, 2016)
Lavinia Riachi ... line producer (3 episodes, 2016)
Charlotte Wheaton ... line producer (3 episodes, 2016)
Cian O'Clery ... location producer (2 episodes, 2016)
Rachel Perkins ... location producer (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Music by 

Matteo Zingales ... (3 episodes, 2016)
Antony Partos ... (unknown episodes)
Russell Thornton ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Justin Brickle ... (3 episodes, 2016)
Simeon Bryan ... (3 episodes, 2016)
Joanne Donahoe-Beckwith ... (3 episodes, 2016)
Nicola Daley ... (unknown episodes)
Bonnie Elliott ... (unknown episodes)
Micah Walker ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Mark Atkin ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Steven Robinson ... (2 episodes, 2016)
David G. Hill ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Art Direction by 

Tim Burgin ... (3 episodes, 2016)

Series Makeup Department 

Esther Posner ... makeup artist / makeup (3 episodes, 2016)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Cathie Fox ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2016)
Scott Hartley ... additional first assistant director (1 episode, 2016)

Series Art Department 

Eliot Morrisey ... runner / art department runner (3 episodes, 2016)

Series Sound Department 

Tom Pastro ... sound producer (6 episodes, 2014-2016)
Wes Chew ... dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / sound supervisor (4 episodes, 2014-2016)
Richard Boxhall ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2014)
Sam Gain-Emery ... sound editor (3 episodes, 2014)
Dylan Barfield ... dialogue mixer (3 episodes, 2016)
Dane Cody ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2016)
Nick Emond ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2016)
Philip Myers ... additional sound recordist (3 episodes, 2016)
Cihan Saral ... narration recordist / sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2016)
Candace Wise ... sound assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Ian McLoughlin ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2014)
Liam Price ... sound editor (1 episode, 2014)
Julian Wessels ... sound assistant (1 episode, 2016)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Rogers ... still and gallery photographer (3 episodes, 2014)
Meg White ... assistant camera / still photographer (3 episodes, 2014)
José Alkon ... additional camera (3 episodes, 2016)
Dale Cochrane ... drone photography (3 episodes, 2016)
Michael Hughes ... gaffer (3 episodes, 2016)
Juan Gonzalez Lobo ... grip (3 episodes, 2016)
Barry Nichols ... additional camera (3 episodes, 2016)
Simon Smith ... additional camera (3 episodes, 2016)
Tim Delaney ... grip (2 episodes, 2016)
Bonnie Faulkner ... additional camera (2 episodes, 2016)
David Dare Parker ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2016)
Cian O'Clery ... additional camera (1 episode, 2016)
Lisa Tomasetti ... still photographer (1 episode, 2016)

Series Casting Department 

Lucy Hayes ... casting producer (3 episodes, 2014)
Natasha Mikulic ... casting coordinator / cast coordinator (3 episodes, 2016)
Sancia Robinson ... casting researcher (3 episodes, 2016)

Series Editorial Department 

Marcus Bolton ... head of post production (3 episodes, 2016)
Stewart Dean ... post production supervisor / post production producer (3 episodes, 2016)
Ryan Wade Howard ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2016)
Dwaine Hyde ... colorist (3 episodes, 2016)
Jane Maguire ... post production supervisor (3 episodes, 2016)
Rory Rea ... media operator (3 episodes, 2016)
Daniel Scott ... media operator (3 episodes, 2016)
Jo Spillane ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2016)
John Warneke ... media supervisor (2 episodes, 2016)
Wes Chew ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2016)

Series Music Department 

Anwyn Watkins ... music producer (3 episodes, 2016)

Series Transportation Department 

Ray Aylett ... driver (1 episode, 2016)
Jamie Bell ... driver (1 episode, 2016)
Ulysee Desavnez ... driver (1 episode, 2016)
Ian Jackson ... driver (1 episode, 2016)
Alan Revell ... driver (1 episode, 2016)
Christine Revell ... driver (1 episode, 2016)

Series Other crew 

Rachel Higgins ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2014)
Rachel Laverty ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2014)
David Mansley ... insurance (3 episodes, 2014)
Scott Ellis ... researcher (3 episodes, 2016)
Bonnie Faulkner ... production assistant / production runner (3 episodes, 2016)
Jackie Fletcher ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2016)
Alice Greenwood ... accounts assistant (3 episodes, 2016)
Tim Hayes ... safety officer (3 episodes, 2016)
Victoria Kasunic ... psychologist (3 episodes, 2016)
Catherine Lavelle ... unit publicist / unit assistant (3 episodes, 2016)
Simon Rose ... intern: documentary unit (3 episodes, 2016)
David Adamson ... aerial film pilot (2 episodes, 2014)
Breanna Geer ... video logger (2 episodes, 2016)
Marcia Langton ... series consultant (2 episodes, 2016)
Jenny O'Meara ... researcher (2 episodes, 2016)
Nick Scott ... video logger (2 episodes, 2016)
Savannah Thatcher ... production runner (2 episodes, 2016)
Robyn Young ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2016)
Ruby Birch ... runner (1 episode, 2016)
Naomi Hall ... archival research (1 episode, 2016)
Jon Iles ... additional safety officer (1 episode, 2016)
Robyn Young ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2016)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed