Edit
Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (TV Series 2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

David Wain ... (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Writing Credits  

Sarah-Violet Bliss ... (8 episodes, 2015)
Lauren Caltagirone ... (8 episodes, 2015)
Joe DeRosa ... (8 episodes, 2015)
Jake Fogelnest ... (8 episodes, 2015)
Krister Johnson ... (8 episodes, 2015)
Anthony King ... (8 episodes, 2015)
Dan Klein ... (8 episodes, 2015)
Charles Rogers ... (8 episodes, 2015)
Michael Showalter ... (creator) (8 episodes, 2015)
David Wain ... (creator) (8 episodes, 2015)
Hannah Friedman ... (1 episode, 2015)
Christina Lee ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Cast  

Marguerite Moreau ...  Katie 8 episodes, 2015
Zak Orth ...  JJ 8 episodes, 2015
Paul Rudd ...  Andy 8 episodes, 2015
Michael Showalter ...  Coop / ... 8 episodes, 2015
Michael Ian Black ...  McKinley 7 episodes, 2015
Bradley Cooper ...  Ben 7 episodes, 2015
Janeane Garofalo ...  Beth 7 episodes, 2015
Amy Poehler ...  Susie 7 episodes, 2015
Molly Shannon ...  Gail 7 episodes, 2015
Lake Bell ...  Donna 7 episodes, 2015
David Bloom ...  Kevin 7 episodes, 2015
Jason Schwartzman ...  Greg 7 episodes, 2015
Thomas Barbusca ...  Drew 7 episodes, 2015
Michael Blaiklock ...  Danny 7 episodes, 2015
George Baron ...  Arty 7 episodes, 2015
Josh Douglas ...  Rafi 7 episodes, 2015
Samm Levine ...  Arty 7 episodes, 2015
Alexandra Stamler ...  Debbie 7 episodes, 2015
Isaak Presley ...  Kyle 7 episodes, 2015
Elizabeth Banks ...  Lindsay 6 episodes, 2015
Nina Hellman ...  Nancy 6 episodes, 2015
Christopher Meloni ...  Jonas / ... 6 episodes, 2015
Josh Charles ...  Blake 6 episodes, 2015
Eric Nenninger ...  Warner 6 episodes, 2015
John Slattery ...  Claude Dumet 6 episodes, 2015
Rich Sommer ...  Graham 6 episodes, 2015
Michaela Watkins ...  Rhonda 6 episodes, 2015
David Wain ...  Yaron 6 episodes, 2015
Hannah Friedman ...  Becky 6 episodes, 2015
Dan Klein ...  Jeremy 6 episodes, 2015
Lou Becker Lou Becker ...  Electro-City Chorus 6 episodes, 2015
Nick Drago ...  Electro-City Chorus 6 episodes, 2015
Beckie King ...  Electro-City Chorus 6 episodes, 2015
Matthew Shaffer ...  Electro-City Chorus 6 episodes, 2015
Kelleia Sheerin ...  Electro-City Chorus 6 episodes, 2015
Alysha Wheeler ...  Electro-City Chorus 6 episodes, 2015
Joe Lo Truglio ...  Neil 5 episodes, 2015
Ken Marino ...  Victor 5 episodes, 2015
A.D. Miles ...  Gary 5 episodes, 2015
Chris Pine ...  Eric 5 episodes, 2015
Logan Garretson ...  Piano Player 5 episodes, 2015
Hailey Sole ...  Amy 5 episodes, 2015
H. Jon Benjamin ...  Mitch / ... 4 episodes, 2015
Jon Hamm ...  The Falcon 4 episodes, 2015
Randall Park ...  Jeff 4 episodes, 2015
Marisa Ryan ...  Abby 3 episodes, 2015
Kevin Sussman ...  Steve 3 episodes, 2015
Michael Cera ...  Jim Stansel 3 episodes, 2015
Jordan Peele ...  Alan 3 episodes, 2015
Kristen Wiig ...  Courtney 3 episodes, 2015
Judah Friedlander ...  Ron Von Kleinenstein 2 episodes, 2015
David Hyde Pierce ...  Assoc. Prof. Henry Neumann 2 episodes, 2015
Jayma Mays ...  Jessica 2 episodes, 2015
Beth Dover ...  Shari 2 episodes, 2015
Paul Scheer ...  Dave 2 episodes, 2015
Matt Ballard Matt Ballard ...  Stu 2 episodes, 2015
'Weird Al' Yankovic ...  Jackie Brazen 2 episodes, 2015
E.J. Callahan ...  Elderly Clerk 2 episodes, 2015
Mark Cirillo ...  JJ's Friend 2 episodes, 2015
Zandy Hartig Zandy Hartig ...  Denise 2 episodes, 2015
Emily Skinner ...  Froggy 2 episodes, 2015
John Early ...  Logan 2 episodes, 2015
Ali Marsh ...  Carol 2 episodes, 2015
Peter Salett ...  Guitar Dude 2 episodes, 2015
Logistx Logistx ...  Breakdancer 2 episodes, 2015
Rob Huebel ...  Brodfard Gilroy 1 episode, 2015
Kerri Kenney ...  Real Estate Agent 1 episode, 2015
Bruce Greenwood ...  Bill Martinson 1 episode, 2015
Richard Schiff ...  Dean Fairchild 1 episode, 2015
Tom Simmons ...  Priest 1 episode, 2015
Sean Patrick Bailey Sean Patrick Bailey ...  Reporter #1 1 episode, 2015
Madeline Blue ...  Cure Punk 1 episode, 2015
Cesar Torgersen-Davila Cesar Torgersen-Davila ...  Bell Ringer 1 episode, 2015
Brenda Ballard ...  Lucille 1 episode, 2015
Kathryn Burns ...  Dancing Counselor 1 episode, 2015
Sarah Casolaro Sarah Casolaro ...  Singing Counselor #1 1 episode, 2015
Hugh Dane ...  Judge 1 episode, 2015
Kevin Thomas Conroy Kevin Thomas Conroy ...  Mork Punk 1 episode, 2015
Rozzi Crane Rozzi Crane ...  Lisa 1 episode, 2015
Nathan Donnelly Nathan Donnelly ...  Boy Camper 1 episode, 2015
Topher Cusumano Topher Cusumano ...  Medieval Punk 1 episode, 2015
Morgan Womack Morgan Womack ...  Kitchen Worker 1 episode, 2015
Timothy E. Goodwin ...  Driver 1 episode, 2015
Gary Kraus ...  Glen Jarvis 1 episode, 2015
Christina Lee Christina Lee ...  Reporter #3 1 episode, 2015
Bebe Wood ...  Young Abby 1 episode, 2015
Jerry Lambert ...  General Rawson 'John' McCarthy 1 episode, 2015
Chris A. Liscomb Chris A. Liscomb ...  Reporter #2 1 episode, 2015
Samuel Goldman ...  Ventriloquist Counselor 1 episode, 2015
Aisha Hinds ...  Amelia 1 episode, 2015
Maari Tommon Maari Tommon ...  Customer 1 episode, 2015
Sophia Ziskin Sophia Ziskin ...  Electro-City Governor 1 episode, 2015
Aleksandra Kovacevic Aleksandra Kovacevic ...  Dummy Counselor 1 episode, 2015
Jeremy Lucas ...  Singing Counselor #2 1 episode, 2015
Gabriel Millman Gabriel Millman ...  Head Punk 1 episode, 2015
Alexandra Moore Alexandra Moore ...  Singing Counselor #3 1 episode, 2015
Morgan Parsons Morgan Parsons ...  Amy's Friend 1 episode, 2015
Missy Yager ...  Christine 1 episode, 2015
Bettina Kenney ...  Additional Voices (uncredited) unknown episodes
Christopher Clausi Christopher Clausi ...  Juror (uncredited) unknown episodes
Ryan Hafron Ryan Hafron ...  Tigerclaw Camp Counselor (uncredited) unknown episodes
Emily Killian ...  Graham's Date (uncredited) unknown episodes
Barrett Mitchell Barrett Mitchell ...  David (uncredited) unknown episodes
Jessica Rogers Jessica Rogers ...  Whitney (uncredited) unknown episodes
Jack Abrams Jack Abrams ...  Camper (uncredited) unknown episodes
Adam Dorsey ...  Jd (uncredited) unknown episodes
Jefferson Friedman Jefferson Friedman ...  Tigerclaw Keyboard Player (uncredited) unknown episodes
Tina Grimm ...  Camp Counselor (uncredited) unknown episodes
Zach Helmly Zach Helmly ...  Zach (uncredited) unknown episodes
Baron Jay ...  Lawyer (uncredited) unknown episodes
Barbie B. Lange Barbie B. Lange ...  Student (uncredited) unknown episodes
Ryan Phillips ...  Government Official (uncredited) unknown episodes
Melanie Price ...  Mennonite Wedding Guest (uncredited) unknown episodes
Kim Ramage Kim Ramage ...  Student (uncredited) unknown episodes
Rochelle Warner Rochelle Warner ...  Pres. Reagan's Secretary (uncredited) unknown episodes

Series Produced by 

Rachel Axler ... supervising producer (8 episodes, 2015)
Franny Baldwin ... line producer (8 episodes, 2015)
Howard Bernstein ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2015)
David Glazier ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2015)
Becca Kinskey ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2015)
Christina Lee ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2015)
Peter Principato ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2015)
Michael Showalter ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2015)
Jonathan Stern ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2015)
David Wain ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Music by 

Craig Wedren ... (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Cinematography by 

Kevin Atkinson ... (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Film Editing by 

Matthew Barbato ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Matthew Freund ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Robert Nassau ... (2 episodes, 2015)
Dean Pollack ... (2 episodes, 2015)

Series Casting By 

Susie Farris ... (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Production Design by 

Ryan Berg ... (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Art Direction by 

Eric Berg ... (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Set Decoration by 

Cassandra Fuote ... (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Costume Design by 

Leslie Schilling ... (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Makeup Department 

Jessica Lou Allen ... key hair assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Lara Cilento ... hair department head (8 episodes, 2015)
Heather Ford ... makeup department head (8 episodes, 2015)
Lindsay Garrison ... key makeup assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Carleigh Herbert ... makeup artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Samantha Rosenberg ... hair stylist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Rhonda Ann Burns ... hair stylist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Brian Kinney ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Franny Baldwin ... unit production manager (8 episodes, 2015)
Matthew Medlin ... unit production manager (8 episodes, 2015)
Layne Miyamoto ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Amanda Carrara ... additional second assistant director (8 episodes, 2015)
Andrew Kent ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2015)
Gerson Paz ... second second assistant director (8 episodes, 2015)
M. Ryan Traylor ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2015)
Georgianna Whitley ... second assistant director (8 episodes, 2015)
Ken Marino ... second unit director (4 episodes, 2015)
Vladimir Tevlovski ... second unit director (1 episode, 2015)
Chris Cook ... second second assistant director (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Andrew Alexander ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2015)
Donna Stack Cliver ... assistant property master (8 episodes, 2015)
Jenna Craig ... on-set dresser (8 episodes, 2015)
Andrea Ferguson ... graphic designer (8 episodes, 2015)
Stacee Hammond ... art department coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
James Kawa ... leadman (8 episodes, 2015)
Chloe Knapp ... buyer (8 episodes, 2015)
Robert Meinhardt ... paint lead (8 episodes, 2015)
Timothy J. Smith ... construction coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
Evangeline Spracklin ... art production assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Steven St. John ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2015)
Alan Tanner ... assistant property master (8 episodes, 2015)
Daniel Troutman ... construction foreman (8 episodes, 2015)
Mark Wolcott ... property master (8 episodes, 2015)
Roberto Zamudio ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Sound Department 

Lee Ascher ... production sound mixer (8 episodes, 2015)
Petra Bach ... dialogue editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Jason Brooks ... pro tools playback / sound utility / 2nd unit sound mixer (8 episodes, 2015)
Justin M. Davey ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Charles Maynes ... sound effects editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Paul E. Miller ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2015)
David L. Wolfe ... adr recordist (8 episodes, 2015)
Joseph E. Colmenero ... sound recordist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Walter Ledesma ... re-recording mixer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Mark McBryde ... adr mixer: group (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jared Neal ... foley editor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jason Dotts ... adr mixer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Chris Ervine ... additional visual effects (6 episodes, 2015)
Lycee Anaya ... compositor (uncredited) / project manager: visual effects unit (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Matthew Bramante ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
David Dewaik ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Alexander Friedman ... digital compositor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jeremy Vanneman ... compositor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Efka Kvaraciejus ... stunt double / stunts (1 episode, 2015)
Vladimir Tevlovski ... stunt coordinator / stunt double: Andy (4 episodes, 2015)
Kevin Foster ... stunt chorus member / stunt double (2 episodes, 2015)
Chad Parker ... stunt double / stunt double: Mitch (2 episodes, 2015)
Nicholas Verdi ... stunt performer / stunts: Firewood Counselors (1 episode, 2015)
Nick Benseman ... stunts: Tigerclaw Counselors (1 episode, 2015)
Alex Chansky ... stunt double: Claude Dumet (1 episode, 2015)
Sergei Dmitriev ... stunts: Tigerclaw Counselors (1 episode, 2015)
Kieran Gallagher ... stunt double (1 episode, 2015)
Vladimir Orlov ... stunts: Firewood Counselors (1 episode, 2015)
Tyler Evan Rowe ... stunt double: Yaron (1 episode, 2015)
Analiza Zapien ... dance double: Katie (1 episode, 2015)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Saeed Adyani ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2015)
Frank Barrera ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2015)
Christina Belle ... second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2015)
Neal Bryant ... steadicam operator (8 episodes, 2015)
Kathleen Corcoran ... digital loader (8 episodes, 2015)
Shannon Deats ... best boy grip (8 episodes, 2015)
Gabriel Diniz ... first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2015)
Justin Duval ... chief lighting technician (8 episodes, 2015)
Pete Escobar ... key grip (8 episodes, 2015)
Ryan Grzelak ... second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2015)
Michael Brian Hart ... steadicam operator (8 episodes, 2015)
Leo Ibanez ... key grip (8 episodes, 2015)
Matthew Kistenmacher ... best boy electric (8 episodes, 2015)
Shawn Meyer ... dolly grip (8 episodes, 2015)
Josh Miller ... first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2015)
Rob Miller ... set lighting technician (8 episodes, 2015)
Dylan Neal ... digital utility (8 episodes, 2015)
Bradley D. Reed ... set lighting technician (8 episodes, 2015)
Eric Zucker ... dolly grip (8 episodes, 2015)
Cameron Lee Michael ... set lighting technician (6 episodes, 2015)
Dylan Conrad ... first assistant "c" camera (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Otis Sherman ... second assistant "c" camera (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Jon Myers ... additional "b" camera operator (uncredited) / additional steadicam operator (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Melanie Crescenz ... casting associate (8 episodes, 2015)
Brandi S. Hawkins ... extras casting (8 episodes, 2015)
Lindsay Weber ... extras casting partner (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Beckee Craighead ... key costumer (8 episodes, 2015)
Toni Cunningham ... set costumer (8 episodes, 2015)
Danielle Dowling ... set costumer (8 episodes, 2015)
Katie Kahn ... custom-made costumer (8 episodes, 2015)
Lily Unkhoff ... costumer (8 episodes, 2015)
Mary Walbridge ... costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Editorial Department 

Mary Albrecht ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Justin Bourret ... additional editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Dave Canseco ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Veronica Garcia ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
Brent Greer ... colorist: dailies (8 episodes, 2015)
Kyle Landgraf ... post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Evonne Moritz ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Robbie Stern ... post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Eric Stran ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Samantha Tinsley ... post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Charlie Tucker ... final colorist (8 episodes, 2015)
Matthew Freund ... additional editor (4 episodes, 2015)
Matthew Barbato ... additional editor (2 episodes, 2015)
Dean Pollack ... additional editor (2 episodes, 2015)
Layne Miyamoto ... post production supervisor (1 episode, 2015)
Zara Park ... broadcast producer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Ara Thomassian ... color assist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

Dan Milner ... location manager (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Music Department 

Jefferson Friedman ... composer: additional music (8 episodes, 2015)
Bruce Gilbert ... music supervisor (8 episodes, 2015)
Emily C. Kwong ... music editor (8 episodes, 2015)
Nicole Weisberg ... music coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
Matt Novack ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2015)
Bo Boddie ... score mixer (uncredited) / composer: additional music (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Laurel Noone ... singer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Tim Davis ... vocal contractor (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Adam Moreno ... composer: additional music (uncredited) / playback singer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Matthew Kriete ... script coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
Heather Pollock ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2015)
Katie Eastridge ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Steven Domingos ... driver (8 episodes, 2015)
C. David Earle ... driver (8 episodes, 2015)
Carlos Huertas ... driver (8 episodes, 2015)
Joseph Langi ... driver (8 episodes, 2015)
Alex Morales ... driver (8 episodes, 2015)
Ron M Neil ... driver (8 episodes, 2015)
Mata Paisa ... driver (8 episodes, 2015)
Jesse Parton ... driver (8 episodes, 2015)
George M. Rodriguez ... driver (8 episodes, 2015)
Donovan Santana ... driver (8 episodes, 2015)
Jorge Velasquez ... transportation captain (8 episodes, 2015)
Greagrey Waldrop ... transportation coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
Jeff White ... driver (8 episodes, 2015)

Series Additional Crew 

Evan Beamer ... office production assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Teru Brach ... office production assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Jack Brungardt ... office production assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Kathryn Burns ... choreographer (8 episodes, 2015)
Sarah Casolaro ... assistant: Mr. David Wain (8 episodes, 2015)
Michael Coscia ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
Matthew Duncan ... chef assistant: Off the Shelf (8 episodes, 2015)
Stephen Duncan ... chef: Off the Shelf / crew leader: Off the Shelf (8 episodes, 2015)
Thomas Efaw ... assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2015)
Andrew P. Fleming ... production secretary (8 episodes, 2015)
Dave Fulton ... set medic (8 episodes, 2015)
Laura Galinson ... lead studio teacher (8 episodes, 2015)
Jason R. Garcia ... craft service assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Luis Gomez ... first chef assistant: Off the Shelf (8 episodes, 2015)
Mike Howard ... production accountant (8 episodes, 2015)
Sean Jennings ... set production assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Matthew Kriete ... writers' assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Nate Levy ... office production assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Mark Litwak ... production counsel (8 episodes, 2015)
Eleanor Marks ... assistant: Ms. Becca Kinskey (8 episodes, 2015)
Scott P. Martin ... set production assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Colton Mehrhof ... set production assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Austin Miller ... unit production assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Kristin Minkler ... studio teacher (8 episodes, 2015)
Eleanor Monahan ... assistant: Mr. Michael Showalter (8 episodes, 2015)
Felipe Nieto ... assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2015)
Michael J. Regina ... payroll accountant (8 episodes, 2015)
Eric Salzmann ... set support (8 episodes, 2015)
Scott Sonne ... assistant: Mr. Jonathan Stern (8 episodes, 2015)
Robert Talbot ... chef assistant: Off the Shelf (8 episodes, 2015)
Jeff Tapert ... craft service (8 episodes, 2015)
Emily Thorne ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
Oscar Zisman ... set production assistant (8 episodes, 2015)
Elizabeth Zook ... production counsel (8 episodes, 2015)
Casey Neumeier ... assistant: Mr. Peter Principato (5 episodes, 2015)
Courtney Tunney ... assistant: Mr. Peter Principato (5 episodes, 2015)
Austin Nash Chase ... voice: adr loop group (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Rory McGuinness ... office production assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Ellie Stalie ... production secretary: pre-production (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Gabrielle Malmazada ... production assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Steve Martin ... medic (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed