The Mysteries of Laura (TV Series)
The Mystery of the Political Operation (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jim Nickas |
Writing Credits
Jeff Rake | ... | (developed for American television by) |
Carlos Vila | ... | (based on the original series created by) & |
Javier Holgado | ... | (based on the original series created by) & |
Gregorio Quintana | ... | (based on the original series created by) (as Gregorio Quintana de Uña) |
Laura Putney | ... | (written by) & |
Margaret Easley | ... | (written by) |
Laura Putney | ... | (story editor) & |
Margaret Easley | ... | (story editor) |
Nikhil S. Jayaram | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Moshe Bardach | ... | producer (as Moe Bardach) |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Amanda Green | ... | co-executive producer |
Christiana Hooks | ... | associate producer |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | co-producer |
Todd Lituchy | ... | executive producer |
Dean Lopata | ... | co-executive producer |
McG | ... | executive producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Jeff Rake | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Michael Smith | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Joey Newman |
Cinematography by
Tim Norman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sean Fawcett | ||
Nona Khodai |
Casting By
Suzanne Ryan |
Production Design by
Anne Stuhler |
Art Direction by
Tim Goodmanson |
Set Decoration by
Alexandra Mazur |
Costume Design by
Keia Bounds | ... | (as Keia Bounds-Thompson) |
Makeup Department
Jason Hayes | ... | hair department head |
Tricia Heine | ... | makeup department head |
Robert Lugo | ... | hair stylist |
Annie Martin | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Niki Delone | ... | unit production manager |
Ryan Stephens | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rob Coll | ... | second second assistant director |
Michelle Flevotomas | ... | first assistant director |
Jennifer Winterbotham | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Greg Boatwright | ... | key industrial |
David Cagen | ... | set dresser |
Ruth DiPasquale | ... | property master |
Kate Falzarano | ... | assistant property master (as Kathy Falzarano) |
Jimmy Hays | ... | set dresser |
Edward J. Johnson | ... | shop craftsman |
Tansy Michaud | ... | graphic designer |
Emilie Misset | ... | art dept production assistant |
William Moore | ... | shop electric |
Saviel Rivera | ... | set dresser |
Celeste Robert | ... | art department production assistant |
Mick Rossman | ... | chargeperson scenic artist (as Elmer Rossman) |
Josh Smith | ... | assistant art director |
Rachel Snitzer | ... | art department coordinator |
Kate Stewart | ... | shop person |
Dick Tice | ... | leadman |
Joshua Vogel | ... | assistant property master |
Ben Wolcott | ... | graphic designer |
Chad Thuring | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Boggs | ... | supervising sound editor |
Luke Q. Iaciofano | ... | sound utility |
Eric Justen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Lee | ... | sound effects editor |
Jeffrey Perkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
James J. Sabat Jr. | ... | production sound mixer (as James Sabat) |
Julian Townsend | ... | sound mixer: additional |
Special Effects by
Gordon Tanner | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
James Baldanzi | ... | visual effects producer |
Tanya Kevorkian | ... | visual effects editor |
Mike Wearing | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Myra 'Dakota' Bown | ... | stunt performer |
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mike Burke | ... | stunt driver |
Andre Da Silva | ... | stunt double: James Martinez |
Zoli Dora | ... | stunt double: Patrick Pitu |
Greg Harvey | ... | stunt driver |
Hans Marrero | ... | stunt double: Protester |
Larry Nuñez | ... | stunt double: Abraham Infante |
Heidi Germaine Schnappauf | ... | stunt double: Janina Gavankar |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anthony DeFrancesco | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Andrew DeSimone | ... | shooting grip |
Samuel G. Friedman | ... | rigging gaffer |
Timothy Healy | ... | rigging electrician |
Erik Kandefer | ... | first assistant camera |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Dave Lowry | ... | key grip |
John Oliveri | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Matthew Pebler | ... | b camera operator |
Paul Sarkis | ... | still photographer |
Ken Shibata | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Clara DeAngelo | ... | casting associate |
Scott Genkinger | ... | original casting |
Katherine Hurt | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kara Branch | ... | costume assistant |
Zachery Cook | ... | costume assistant |
Anney Perrine | ... | assistant costume designer |
Danielle Smith | ... | key costumer |
Yuri Yee | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist |
Kevin Krout | ... | colorist |
Amy Stuvland Parks | ... | assistant editor (as Amy Parks) |
Steven Sosa | ... | dailies technician |
Olivia Latz | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Joseph Fassari | ... | location assistant |
Erick Freitas | ... | location scout |
Rocco Nisivoccia | ... | location manager |
Calvin Reddy | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Justin Ricci | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Oren Hadar | ... | score mixer |
Matt Hutchinson | ... | composer: additional music |
Seth Kaplan | ... | technical score advisor |
Mark Robertson | ... | music contractor |
Zed Starkovich | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Matthew Andrade | ... | key production assistant |
Bob Barth | ... | writers production assistant |
Guido Bejko | ... | production assistant |
Eric Binswanger | ... | writers assistant |
Craig T. Brown | ... | payroll accountant |
Jack Cambria | ... | police technical advisor |
Aaron Fine | ... | set production assistant |
Pamela Giangreco | ... | production assistant: background |
Bethany Hagen | ... | tutor |
Brandie Horstkamp | ... | assistant office coordinator |
Anita Jackson | ... | second assistant accountant |
Keith Linwood Jacobs | ... | second assistant accountant |
Lex Kimbrough | ... | key production assistant |
Karlenna Lombardi | ... | set production assistant |
Hope McCullough | ... | staff production assistant |
Alexa Montesa | ... | production assistant |
John Papp | ... | unit pa |
Sara Rice | ... | production staff |
Bobby Savoca-Guay | ... | second assistant accountant |
Rachel Sikora | ... | first team |
Gustavo T. Astudillo | ... | first team production assistant (as Gustavo Astudillo) |
Alex R. Wagner | ... | construction production assistant (as Alexandar Wagner) |
Tiff Williams | ... | production staff (as Tiffany L. Williams) |