Henry Danger (TV Series)
Henry's Frittle Problem (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Allison Scagliotti |
Writing Credits
Dan Schneider | ... | (created by) & |
Dana Olsen | ... | (created by) |
Dan Schneider | ... | (written by) & |
David Malkoff | ... | (written by) |
Samantha Martin | ... | (executive story editor) |
Joe Sullivan | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Karen Fensterstock | ... | social producer |
Jeffrey L. Goldstein | ... | producer (as Jeffrey Goldstein) |
Andrew Hirsch | ... | co-producer |
Hayes Jackson | ... | co-executive producer |
Catherine Lefebvre | ... | senior producer |
David Malkoff | ... | producer (as Dave Malkoff) |
Philip Mangano | ... | technical producer |
Christopher Nowak | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Christopher J. Nowak | ... | executive producer |
Stephan Reese | ... | games producer |
Aline Robey | ... | associate producer |
Dan Schneider | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Daniel Schneider | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Kim Sherwood | ... | producer |
Robin Weiner | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael Corcoran |
Cinematography by
Mike Spodnik | ... | director of photography (as Michael Spodnik) |
Editing by
Andrew Hirsch | ||
Jonathan Posell |
Casting By
Krisha Bullock | ||
Jamie Snow |
Production Design by
Harry Matheu |
Art Direction by
Tristan Miles Theopholis Dalley |
Set Decoration by
Bonnie Bennetts |
Costume Design by
Kristin Dangl | ... | (as Kristin M. Dangl) |
Makeup Department
Patti Brand | ... | key makeup artist (as Patti Brand-Reese) |
Jamie Leigh DeVilla | ... | makeup artist |
Roma Goddard | ... | key hair stylist |
Michael Johnston | ... | makeup department head |
Joe Matke | ... | hair department head |
Melanie Mills | ... | makeup artist |
Dwayne Ross | ... | hair stylist |
Michele Teleis-Fickle | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Omar Camacho | ... | executive in charge of production |
Keiren Fisher | ... | svp of production |
Patrick Garney | ... | senior director of production |
Kim Sherwood | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mike Caron | ... | first assistant director |
Kerry Carter | ... | second assistant director |
Sean T. Lafferty | ... | second second assistant director (as Sean Lafferty) |
Russ Reinsel | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Ron Churchman | ... | construction foreman |
Richard R. Cohen | ... | set dresser (as Rick Cohen) |
Katie Crawford | ... | set dresser |
John D'Anna | ... | propmaker |
Laura Castillo Del Muro | ... | lead painter |
Norman Lee Fils | ... | construction coordinator (as Norman Fils) |
Meagan Grimley | ... | graphic designer |
Josh Inch | ... | set dresser |
Richard Kash | ... | painter |
Darin Kato | ... | set dresser |
Mark Kelly | ... | assistant property master |
Scott Kinnebrew | ... | set dresser |
Julie Long | ... | art production assistant |
Raf Lydon | ... | assistant art director |
Née Léau | ... | lead set dresser (as Ne'e Le'au) |
Siw Maretics | ... | painter |
Ray Massara | ... | property master |
Sam Mendoza | ... | propmaker |
Jonathan S. Rudnick | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Jack Donato | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Komar | ... | re-recording mixer |
Morgan Lowry | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark Monette | ... | audio utility |
Doug Shintacu | ... | boom operator (as Doug Shintaku) |
Larry Stephens | ... | audio mixer |
John Unsinn | ... | boom operator |
Billy Youdelman | ... | sound: A2 |
Special Effects by
Bart Barber | ... | special effects |
Patrick Denver | ... | special effects |
Clark James | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jane Kilkenny | ... | special effects technician |
Al Marangoni | ... | special effects |
Thomas Rasada | ... | special effects (as Tom Rasada) |
Eugene P. Rizzardi | ... | special effects (as Eugene Rizzardi) |
Mark Yuricich | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Michael Clarke | ... | visual effects artist (as Michael Zirin) |
Garrett Lynn | ... | visual effects editor |
David Van Riper | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthew Robert Walker | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Vince Deadrick Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jim Agnor | ... | video control |
Phil Aubrey | ... | grip |
Huston Beaumont | ... | lighting technician |
Jacob Dovalina | ... | grip |
Jimmy Elliott | ... | camera utility (as Jim Elliott) |
Lee Essner | ... | electrician |
Scott Everett White | ... | still photographer |
David Haskin | ... | electrician |
Tim Heinzel | ... | camera operator |
Ronnen Horovitz | ... | camera utility |
Douglas Huete-Soto | ... | lighting technician |
David Lindsay | ... | lighting board operator |
Chad Lovegren | ... | camera utility |
Bob Lowry | ... | best boy electric |
Frank Maronski | ... | camera utility |
Dana Ross Martin | ... | camera operator (as Dana Ross) |
Doug Minges | ... | camera utility |
Andy Murillo | ... | grip |
Scott Ostermann | ... | camera operator |
Bill Sedgwick | ... | camera utility |
Tom Stanger | ... | gaffer |
Mike Tribble | ... | camera operator |
Scott Van Buskirk | ... | best boy grip |
Chuck Weiss | ... | videotape operator |
Casting Department
Katherine Bowman | ... | extras casting |
Krisha Bullock | ... | original casting |
Kylie Hart | ... | casting assistant |
Sandy Holt | ... | adr voice casting |
Jamie Snow | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dina Dominguez | ... | costumer: costumes |
Katie Gavin | ... | costume supervisor |
Cori Keller | ... | costumer |
Brandy Lusvardi | ... | costumer |
Courtney Mcginness | ... | costumer |
Kerry Mellin | ... | costumer |
Tricia Bercsi Wilkin | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Brandon Balin | ... | on-line editor |
Tim Becherer | ... | assistant editor |
Ted Brady | ... | final colorist |
Brian Cerrillo | ... | assistant editor |
Johana Del Real-Wood | ... | post production supervisor |
Garrett Lynn | ... | on-line editor |
Scott Maisano | ... | assistant editor |
Philip Mangano | ... | assistant editor |
Forest Mullinary | ... | lead assistant editor |
Annie Popko | ... | assistant editor |
Cynthia Ruiz | ... | assistant editor |
Patrick Tobin | ... | post-production assistant |
Rose Witmer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Michael Corcoran | ... | composer: theme music |
Zack Hexum | ... | composer: additional music / composer: theme music |
Dan Schneider | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Ben Adams | ... | script manager |
Sam Becker | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Alysse Alcroft | ... | assistant accountant |
Barbara Biddle | ... | in-house producer |
Alison Bloom | ... | studio teacher |
Robert D. Brugger | ... | medic |
Matthew Cocozza | ... | production assistant |
Nick Dossman | ... | writer production assistant |
Andrea Ewald | ... | production assistant |
Emily Goss | ... | adr loop group |
Gala Guyett | ... | accountant |
Robin Guyett-Neenan | ... | production accountant |
Steven Hill | ... | medic |
Agnese Marteddu | ... | italian voice dubbing: Charlotte |
Peggy Lane O'Rourke | ... | stand-in |
Jana Petrosini | ... | digital consultant |
Ben Pronsky | ... | adr loop group |
Bing Putney | ... | stand-in |
Michael C. Rogers | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Lisa Sanchez | ... | craft service |
John Savola | ... | craft service |
Mike Simon | ... | studio teacher |
Cindy Sloop | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Riccardo Suarez | ... | italian voice dubbing: Henry Hart / Kid Danger |
Dre Swain | ... | stand-in |
Adam Tait | ... | dialogue coach |
Patrick Tobin | ... | writer production assistant |
Scott Tomaino | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Henry Weiner | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Lisa Lillien | ... | special thanks |
Sarah Noonan | ... | special thanks |
Cyma Zarghami | ... | special thanks |