Edit
Barkskins (TV Series 2020– ) Poster

(2020– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Lukas Ettlin ... (2 episodes, 2020)
David Slade ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Daniel Attias ... (1 episode, 2020)
Louise Friedberg ... (1 episode, 2020)
Darren Grant ... (1 episode, 2020)
Courtney Hunt ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Writing Credits  

Annie Proulx ... (8 episodes, 2020)
Elwood Reid ... (created by) (8 episodes, 2020)
Adam Glass ... (1 episode, 2020)
Sheri Holman ... (1 episode, 2020)
Walter Kirn ... (1 episode, 2020)
Kseniya Melnik ... (1 episode, 2020)
Migizi Pensoneau ... (1 episode, 2020)
Jason Sack ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Cast  

David Thewlis ...  Monsieur Claude Trepagny 8 episodes, 2020
Marcia Gay Harden ...  Mathilde Geffard 8 episodes, 2020
Aneurin Barnard ...  Hamish Goames 8 episodes, 2020
James Bloor ...  Charles Duquet 8 episodes, 2020
Christian Cooke ...  Rene Sel 8 episodes, 2020
David Wilmot ...  Captain Bouchard 8 episodes, 2020
Thomas M. Wright ...  Elisha Cooke 8 episodes, 2020
Tallulah Haddon ...  Melissande 8 episodes, 2020
Kaniehtiio Horn ...  Mari 8 episodes, 2020
Lily Sullivan ...  Delphine 8 episodes, 2020
Zahn McClarnon ...  Yvon 8 episodes, 2020
Lola Reid ...  Renardette 8 episodes, 2020
Kent McQuaid ...  Eric (Deputy) 7 episodes, 2020
Steven McCarthy ...  Father Clape 6 episodes, 2020
Leni Parker ...  Mother Sabrine 6 episodes, 2020
Domenic Di Rosa ...  Father Gabriel 6 episodes, 2020
Anton Koval ...  Guy (Deputy) 6 episodes, 2020
Chaske Spencer ...  Sachem 5 episodes, 2020
Frédéric Desager ...  Father Jerome 5 episodes, 2020
Rykko Bellemare ...  Ratahsenthos 5 episodes, 2020
Kyle Breitkopf ...  Thom Lafarge 5 episodes, 2020
Danny Gilmore ...  Pierre Gasquet 5 episodes, 2020
Owen Crow Shoe Owen Crow Shoe ...  Hawahstha' 5 episodes, 2020
Carla Turcotte Carla Turcotte ...  Fille #2 5 episodes, 2020
Alex Ferns ...  Gay Bill 4 episodes, 2020
Abraham Benrubi ...  Henri Marth 4 episodes, 2020
Victoria Hall ...  Charlotte 4 episodes, 2020
Maude Bouchard ...  Isabelle 4 episodes, 2020
Val Mervis ...  Fille du Roi 4 episodes, 2020
Matthew Lillard ...  Gus Lafarge 3 episodes, 2020
Rémy Girard ...  Intendant De Fer 3 episodes, 2020
Louis Philippe Dandenault ...  Herve Gasquet 3 episodes, 2020
Adrian Hough ...  Francis Geffard 3 episodes, 2020
Gail Maurice ...  Teyaronhiio' 3 episodes, 2020
Andreas Apergis ...  James Cross 3 episodes, 2020
Alexis Lefebvre Alexis Lefebvre ...  Sulze 3 episodes, 2020
Elijah Maximus ...  Theo 3 episodes, 2020
Alex Gravenstein ...  Jesuit Priest #1 3 episodes, 2020
Eric Schweig ...  Chief Tehonikonhraken 2 episodes, 2020
Lucien Bergeron Lucien Bergeron ...  Jesuit Priest #2 2 episodes, 2020
André Simoneau André Simoneau ...  Jesuit Priest #3 2 episodes, 2020
Sylvain Massé ...  Laurent Ponsot 2 episodes, 2020
Pierre LeBlanc Pierre LeBlanc ...  Magistrate 2 episodes, 2020
Marcel Jeannin ...  Captain Wale 1 episode, 2020
Brittany Drisdelle ...  Annie Lafarge 1 episode, 2020
Karl Farah ...  Trapper 1 episode, 2020
Rose-Marie Perreault ...  Claudette 1 episode, 2020
Jean Drolet ...  Clerk 1 episode, 2020
Claire Jacques ...  Moll 1 episode, 2020
Marc Thibaudeau Marc Thibaudeau ...  Captain 1 episode, 2020
Jonathan Vanderzon ...  Indentured Man 1 episode, 2020
Natalie Darbyson ...  Fair-Haired Farmer's Wife 1 episode, 2020
Maxime Cormier ...  Lucky Man 1 episode, 2020
Tim S. Savard Tim S. Savard ...  Fiddler 1 episode, 2020
Bobby Beshro Bobby Beshro ...  Jacques 1 episode, 2020

Series Produced by 

Sheri Holman ... producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Tony Lara ... co-producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Richard Middleton ... co-executive producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Mimi Munson ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Chris A. Peterson ... editorial associate producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Annie Proulx ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Julian Paul Stein ... co-producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Garrett Basch ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Eli Bush ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Elwood Reid ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Scott Rudin ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Colin Stetson ... (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Cinematography by 

Gavin Finney ... (3 episodes, 2020)
John Lee ... (3 episodes, 2020)
James Hawkinson ... (2 episodes, 2020)

Series Film Editing by 

Chris A. Peterson ... (3 episodes, 2020)
Nick Towle ... (3 episodes, 2020)
James Kilton ... (2 episodes, 2020)
Colleen Rafferty ... (2 episodes, 2020)

Series Casting By 

Ellen Chenoweth ... (5 episodes, 2020)
Susanne Scheel ... (5 episodes, 2020)

Series Production Design by 

Isabelle Guay ... (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Art Direction by 

Carolyne de Bellefeuille ... (8 episodes, 2020)
Victoria Enfedaque-Girard ... (8 episodes, 2020)
Jean-Pierre Paquet ... (4 episodes, 2020)

Series Set Decoration by 

Suzanne Cloutier ... (8 episodes, 2020)
Hamish Purdy ... (8 episodes, 2020)
Anne Faubert ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Costume Design by 

Anna Terrazas ... (7 episodes, 2020)

Series Makeup Department 

Frederic Belanger ... key hair stylist (8 episodes, 2020)
Christine Carriere ... assistant department head makeup (8 episodes, 2020)
Christophe Giraud ... assistant department head makeup (8 episodes, 2020)
Erik Gosselin ... makeup effects designer (8 episodes, 2020)
Rose Hamel ... special makeup effects artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Amanda Macklin ... special makeup effects artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Manuelle Savoie ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Edwina Voda ... head of makeup department (8 episodes, 2020)
Carol-Ann Boivin ... assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2020)
Marie-Michelle Claveau ... assistant makeup artist (4 episodes, 2020)
Beatrice Lecompte-Rousseau ... assistant makeup artist (4 episodes, 2020)
Annie Riopel ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2020)
Jean-Michel Rossignol ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2020)
Jean-François Simard ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2020)
Raphael Gagnon ... assistant makeup artist (3 episodes, 2020)
Lynn Johnston ... makeup department head (3 episodes, 2020)
Christophe Serres ... hair stylist (3 episodes, 2020)
Christophe Guitart ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2020)
Dominique Paré ... assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2020)
Frédéric Duguay ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 2020)
Marie Chinda Sok ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020)

Series Production Management 

Wes Irwin ... executive in charge of post-production (8 episodes, 2020)
Anne Peloquin ... unit manager (8 episodes, 2020)
Gilles Perreault ... production manager (7 episodes, 2020)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marlee Gruss-Neidhardt ... additional third assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Alexandra Laniel ... trainee assistant director (8 episodes, 2020)
Alix Croquet ... Key Second Assistant Director (6 episodes, 2020)
Lisa Diallo ... basecamp third assistant director / third assistant director (5 episodes, 2020)
Stéphane Byl ... 1st A.D Second Unit (4 episodes, 2020)
Jeremiah Acerra ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2020)
Jay Arthur ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2020)
Gabriel Teller ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2020)
Matthew Maggi ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2020)

Series Art Department 

Frédéric Amblard ... set designer (8 episodes, 2020)
Carole Arpin ... set props (8 episodes, 2020)
Anouk Chénier ... assistant art department coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Sébastien Gervais ... leadman / set dresser (8 episodes, 2020)
Georgia Giannopoulos ... second assistant art director (8 episodes, 2020)
Martin Handfield ... key set props (8 episodes, 2020)
Maya Jarvis ... Senior Greensperson (8 episodes, 2020)
Helene Lamarre ... Art Department Coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Jose Letourneau ... key scenic painter (8 episodes, 2020)
Léa-Valérie Létourneau ... assistant set decorator (8 episodes, 2020)
Erick Martinez ... props department coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Jean-Christophe Meunier ... on-set dresser (8 episodes, 2020)
Veronique Meunier ... supervising art director (8 episodes, 2020)
Vincent Morin ... illustrator (8 episodes, 2020)
Jason Nardella ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2020)
Paulo Quintans ... set props (8 episodes, 2020)
Georges Samuel ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2020)
Simon Theberge ... set designer (8 episodes, 2020)
Alain Vachon ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2020)
Joseph Gagné ... assistant art director (6 episodes, 2020)

Series Sound Department 

Courtney Berg ... foley supervisor (8 episodes, 2020)
Bob Bronow ... re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2020)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Gabriel Dufour-Laperrière ... Sound Utility (8 episodes, 2020)
Brian Horrell ... epk sound mixer (8 episodes, 2020)
Louis Marion ... Production Sound Mixer (8 episodes, 2020)
Daniel Pagan ... Supervising Sound Editor (8 episodes, 2020)
Antoine Viot ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2020)
James Bowman ... adr mixer (7 episodes, 2020)
Shacora Mitchell ... adr mixer (7 episodes, 2020)
Andrew McGrath ... ADR Recordist (6 episodes, 2020)
Chris Whiteside ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2020)
Frankie Fiore ... Sound Utility (3 episodes, 2020)
Dave Goetter ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2020)
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2020)
Matthew Kallen ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2020)
Monia Ayachi ... adr artist (1 episode, 2020)
Paul Lynch ... Adr Recordist (1 episode, 2020)

Series Special Effects by 

Frederique Dumont ... special effects technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Guillaume Murray ... special effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2020)
Eric-André Paquin ... special effects technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Pierre L'Heureux ... special effects senior technician (6 episodes, 2020)
Ismael Tremblay-Desgagnes ... senior special effects technician (3 episodes, 2020)

Series Visual Effects by 

Michael Beaulac ... In House VFX Supervisor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Ryan Brierley ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Anouk Cazalis ... VFX Coordinator: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Mia-Kristen Cherry ... VFX Coordinator: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Liam Connaughton ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Marc Cote ... VFX Executive Producer: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Daniel Coupal ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Adrien Cruysmans ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
David Dallaire ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Dario De Bettin ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Valentin Delbroucq ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Anne-Julie Dionne ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
David Décoste ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Frédéric Filiatrault ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Francisco Garcia ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Rebecca Harvey ... Project Manager: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Julio Illanes ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Jessie-Lee Labonté ... Project Manager: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Pascale Lamoureux-Miron ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Patrick Lemay-Hardy ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Wesley Lemieux ... Lead Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Maxime Lepage ... FX Artist (8 episodes, 2020)
Jean-Philippe Lucas ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Serge Maheux ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Julien Maisonneuve ... VFX Producer: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Marco Nicodemo ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Joe Plenys ... VFX Editor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Martin Poirier ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Lisa Purisima ... VFX Producer: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Robert Rioux ... CG Supervisor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Nooreldin Reda Salama ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Randy Santandrea ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Daniel Schioler ... VFX Coordinator: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Poeiti Seguy ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
David Tanguay ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Alex Vallée ... VFX Marketing: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Tao Xie ... Compositor: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Maria Beskorovayeva ... Compositor: Real by Fake (5 episodes, 2020)
Kevin Tod Haug ... Visual Effects Designer (3 episodes, 2020)
Anaïs Gosselin ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2020)
Philippe Lépine ... visual effects producer: BUF (1 episode, 2020)
Sophie Mayeux ... visual effects supervisor: BUF (1 episode, 2020)
Kelly McCall ... in-house executive producer (1 episode, 2020)
Noemie St-Pierre ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2020)

Series Stunts 

Alexandre Cadieux ... stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Nick Alachiotis ... stunt performer (6 episodes, 2020)
Martin Williams ... key stunt rigger (4 episodes, 2020)
Jason Cavalier ... stunt actor (1 episode, 2020)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Marie-Julie Besse ... first assistant C camera (8 episodes, 2020)
Julie Garceau ... digital imaging technician (8 episodes, 2020)
Felice Grana ... first assistant B camera (8 episodes, 2020)
Nicolas Lesage ... grip (8 episodes, 2020)
Pierre Malo ... best boy electric (8 episodes, 2020)
Ian Mongrain ... dailies colorist & data manager (8 episodes, 2020)
Jean-Sébastien Houle ... Video Assist (7 episodes, 2020)
Philippe Bossé ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2020)
Gary Pachany ... first assistant (3 episodes, 2020)
Peter Stranks ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2020)
Benjamin Martin Cocher ... epk camera (1 episode, 2020)
Olivia Nikolayenko ... second assistant camera: c camera (1 episode, 2020)
Paul Gillot ... camera operator "c" camera (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020)

Series Casting Department 

Rosina Bucci ... Canadian Casting by (8 episodes, 2020)
Francis Cantin ... casting associate: Canada (8 episodes, 2020)
Feber E. Coyote ... extras casting (8 episodes, 2020)
Jason Harris ... adr voice casting (8 episodes, 2020)
Angelique Midthunder ... Casting Consultant: First Nations (8 episodes, 2020)
Jennifer Schwalenberg ... First Nations casting consultant (8 episodes, 2020)
Peter Pamela Rose ... adr voice casting (6 episodes, 2020)
Ari Rudess ... casting assistant (5 episodes, 2020)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sabrine Canuel ... set costumer (8 episodes, 2020)
Jacinthe Demers ... key wardrobe master background (8 episodes, 2020)
Véronique Marchessault ... assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2020)
Myriam Hanahem ... assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2020)

Series Editorial Department 

François Artacho ... Lead I.O: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Sabrina Corpuz Aspiras ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Paul Bupte ... assistant colorist (8 episodes, 2020)
Jack Charette-Fleming ... Assistant I.O: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Ted Craig ... Finishing Producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Dave Hussey ... colorist (8 episodes, 2020)
Sandra Lena ... on-line editor (8 episodes, 2020)
Matthew Nordby ... post-production (8 episodes, 2020)
Dieudonne Racine ... Assistant I.O: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Ting Yu ... assistant editor / first assistant editor (3 episodes, 2020)
Emily Eldridge Hall ... editorial intern (2 episodes, 2020)
Wendy Nomiyama ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2020)
Angelica Lopez ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2020)
Nick Towle ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2020)
Michael Vayakornvichit ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2020)

Series Location Management 

Kim Beaudoin ... assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2020)
Josée Francis ... key assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2020)
Michèle St-Arnaud ... location manager (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Music Department 

Dean Menta ... music editor (8 episodes, 2020)
Pascal-Frédéric St-Yves ... musician (1 episode, 2020)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Fanny Bellavance ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2020)

Series Transportation Department 

Karl Archambault ... transportation co-captain (8 episodes, 2020)
Daniel Ferland ... production driver (8 episodes, 2020)
Alexandre Juaneda ... transportation coordinator (8 episodes, 2020)
Daniel Langlois ... transportation captain (8 episodes, 2020)
Yohann Martel ... specialized driver (8 episodes, 2020)
Karim El Fassi ... transportation co-captain (2 episodes, 2020)

Series Additional Crew 

Lyssa J. Caster ... assistant to David Slade (8 episodes, 2020)
Nickey Chow ... 2nd asst accountant (8 episodes, 2020)
Daniel Di Donato ... Technical Director: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Joseph Driz ... IT Operations Assistant: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Ali Khaleghi ... second assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2020)
Nathalie Lanthier ... Operations Manager: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Jonathan Lecot ... back up set production assistant (8 episodes, 2020)
Jeff Loubier ... swing cable P.A (8 episodes, 2020)
Rea Nolan ... dialect coach (8 episodes, 2020)
Emery Painchaud ... IT Operations Director: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Jérémy Paquet ... VFX Assistant Flame Artist: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Catalina Rosca ... Controller: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Laura Sevier ... research (8 episodes, 2020)
Meagan Sevier ... research (8 episodes, 2020)
Nathalie Tankova ... Cpa: Cga: Real by Fake (8 episodes, 2020)
Maureen O'Donnell ... Unit Publicist (7 episodes, 2020)
Marie-Helene Roy ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2020)
Eva Quintero ... production secretary (4 episodes, 2020)
Alan Guo ... 2nd Assistant Accountant (3 episodes, 2020)
Dana Florescu ... Travel Coordinator (2 episodes, 2020)
Jaime Gallagher ... adr loop group (2 episodes, 2020)
Natacha Williams ... travel & housing coordinator (2 episodes, 2020)
Gabriella Atallah ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2020)
Monia Ayachi ... Adr Artist (1 episode, 2020)
Matthew Campbell Dowling ... ADR/Voice (1 episode, 2020)
Josianne Michaud ... production secretary (1 episode, 2020)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed