Change Your Image
cora_browne
Reviews
The Green Mile (1999)
A solid 8.5 for me
Thank you Stephen King for writing one of the greatest stories ever told
Full Metal Jacket (1987)
Brilliantly 1st half 2nd not so much
I'm only giving this a nine because of how brilliant the first half was. The second felt too long and boring. I loved the whole story with pile and he was played to perfection.
The Social Network (2010)
Andrew Garfield is stunning
Wow this movie was good. How did Garfield not win an oscar!!! Dave fincher is one of my favorite directors maybe even my favorite. Jesse Eisenberg is also fantastic in this. What a movie
Daredevil: New York's Finest (2016)
Perfect
Jon berthenal is just brilliant in this episode and every other episode
Modern Family (2009)
In ten years this will be so iconic
I loved every season of this show (except for season 11)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
NINE NINE!!!!
Wow what a show. I swear to god if they cancel this I will literally die. So much great shows are being canceled, like daredevil punisher possibly stranger things. I really hope it doesn't get cancelled.
NINE NINE!!!
Stranger Things (2016)
Good show
I like this show. Season1 10/10 season 2 8/10 season 3 9/10
The Flash (2014)
Just kept getting worse
Seasons 1-3 were 9/10 4-5 6/10 then I just gave up watching
Daredevil (2015)
WOW
This is just brilliant. I've only watched the first season but it's safe to say it's one of my favorite shows, it would definitely make my top five. It's more realistic than MCU movies. It is violent but of what I've watched it honestly isn't that bad. There is a lot of blood but at times you don't see that much. Like when Fisk smashes a Russians head in you no what's happening but you don't se that much. If anything the show should be 15s. If your 12 or 13 you should be fine. But this show is just so good, I finished the first season in three days!!
Psycho (1960)
This is great
This movie is pretty damn good all I can really say
The Office (2005)
Best sitcom ever
It's just perfect nothing else to say!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Modern Family: Finale Part 2 (2020)
Are you serious
Not a good ending at all. I love this show it's so good but the ending was boring the episode wasn't even funny I am really disappointed
Red Dead Redemption II (2018)
Wow
What a game I've only been playing it for a while but I am loving it
Spider-Man (2018)
It's just so perfect!
This is my new favorite game. I have completed everything possible in the game including dlc missions and I have to say it is awesome!! No game will ever be as perfect as this! It's my favorite spider man adaptation of all time. When Otto becomes Doc Ock you know he's going to become him from the start but since insomniac did such a good job in the characters you don't want him to! Everything about it is perfect. I would highly recommend to play this game!!!!
El hoyo (2019)
Worst movie ever
Who in their right mind would actually like this it's too violent and disgusting just awful
Django Unchained (2012)
Wow
1010101101010101001101001010101010101001010101010101101
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Terrible
So boring and they ruined so much character I was really disappointed and let down if your a fan of Thor or hulk
don't watch
The Shining (1980)
Meh
I've rewatched this about 100 times. I guess you can say I like it
My favorite Movie 10/10
Breaking Bad (2008)
Brilliant
10/10 fantastic tv show would highly recommend to watch
Gotham (2014)
It's too long
Season 1-2 were very good. I started watching season 3 but got bored easily