Change Your Image
blackgold356
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2022)
Chainsaw working after 50 yrs!!
This is a teenager movie, if you want a decent Horror movie with some logical stories look some where else?
This guy is super natural and mommy boy with a 50 year old chainsaw!! Wtf.
The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf (2021)
Master action.
A master in action and fighting, the animation is a master piece. Top quality work like Castelvania. The story is OK and could be better.
Obviously it is for animi audience.
Tenet (2020)
Didn't expect that from Nolan!!
The first half of the movie did not have any idea what it was going on?
Confused and the audio was horrible, loud or couldn't understand the dialogs.!!
Great cast and actions.
I don't want to watch it again, it is almost 2.30 minutes long time.
Thunder Force (2021)
Failure Force... Must be!
It is Horrible to watch... Just save your life. Unfortunately the real comedy is not a thing this day's, everything became a Pc culture. Holyrood ruined it again.
Bill & Ted Face the Music (2020)
Horrible by all means.
I just write reviews if it so good or so bad.. It is just reminding me to give the credit to the creator's.
This one is suck the acting and director did a horrible job. Keanu is look like a robot or a being pushed on the cliff, the daughter also horrible.
I am totally confused, it was totally mess...
The Matrix (1999)
Brilliant work.. Head of it's time!!
Until today as 2021, this movie is the best sci-fi I ever seen it.
The story, plot, actors, director and special effects. Overall the movie is a great epic conflict and struggle to freedom. What is the reality? How do you know if you are living in a dream or reality, like you wake up.
Watch it if you're not.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Show Patty the Door!!
A catastrophic disaster.... What is going on in this movie?!
Is this was made for kids?? My youngest daughter wander about the shopping mall scenes, why the guy throws a bag of money and stop to throw or kill a little girl!!?
Garbage movie, let's skip this one like nothing happened.
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015)
It is Disney Woke Wars!!
Don't any hope to see a meaningful star wars movie again.
Bye Bye.. Disney and Starwars... We Are not ready to give you our money to watch craps stories about how we think or talk.
Take your woke agenda from my pockets.
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017)
The Last Jedi... Are you kidding me 😳
What the hell Disney was doing to this Lucas Baby?!?
The last Jedi was just a drunk man living with gay creatures. 'drink a strange thing probably an engine oil. He was scared and hiding on a island. Yet a Ray Su came from the super women planet who knows everything in the world. Because she is a female super powerful skills is granted.
This is nothing to do with star wars ideology about hardworking and keeping fighting for yourself.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Not a star wars movie..
Wish I could give it - 10.
This absolutely not a star wars movie that we grew up with it.
Expecting Amy (2020)
She is not funny.. Period!!
I thought she will be Orginal and funny for onetime!!?
No, as you expect she is old and rude common talks. Nothing funny about her performance and show.
Avoided it better.. Wish I can put - 10.
Gretel & Hansel (2020)
It is only about Gretel... Girl power!
I watch it for free in 4k yet I want compensation for my disappointment!?
It is so boring and slow! Not what you expect from the original hansel and Gretel. The brother is just a pigy child with no role... Oink Oink...
Suppose to be a Horror movie but it is not. It is about Cinematography and confusing stories.
Women know things and boys are pig 😂😂🐽😂.
Waisted and ruined the story.
Imawa no Kuni no Arisu (2020)
Interesting and fresh.
Very interestingly built up a game and the concept of the story.
Geostorm (2017)
It was really a disaster Movie... For real!!
This is a movie that been half cooked they do not have enough time.
The Studio thought it was a good idea to make a climate change or disaster Movie ASAP, coz it is a very hot topic on the Media. Lot of Climate idiots to buy tickets to see the world collapse because they will look Right in their claims.
Only good was the CGI and good cast but no interaction between them.
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
I wasn't expecting that 🤔🤔
The new Spider-Man was amazing pice of Art.... Well done Sony. Interesting storyline for different kind of spider man but you do not feel like it is crowded, everyone is just perfect to each other. The animation is Sony signature work as they Nail it,but this one was a mix of 3d and traditional Japanese animation 2d. Japanese animation is the best this adaptation was best Spider-Man story and animated movie made.
Sonic the Hedgehog (2020)
Everything is look perfect and funny
Probably one of the best movies I have seen it for a while. Sonic look like real and the interactions between the actors is so good. Jim carry nailed it is role and hilarious... 😂
Really good movie.. Recommend it.
The Hustle (2019)
Save your time and money.
As they say *Old is Gold" I want to see the original one lead by Steve Martin.
The interaction with the main characters kind of cold or almost missed in this remake. I wasn't expecting to see such low quality work wish they focused on the content originality instead of Political issues. Feminist Hollywood ruined the future of movie industry, but they want to remake the old one with male leader and ruined it to.
Create your own and original feminist movies if you're so good? Why you copy or twist old good male lead movie icons?!??
Men in Black: International (2019)
Bye Bye MIB!!
MIB was a great series ... RIP
We have a Female lead which she get the job in 5 minutes and starts field job in second day!
She is smart, fast, experienced, everyone trust her and most importantly she knows everything.... Everything 🙄🙄
But she is critical about the name of the org MIB!!
It is another great movie ruined by PC, that is why I stopped going to theater.
Wounds (2019)
A loser go Banana!!
The movie was really bad. Didn't expect it Netflix, what was the story?!? NOTHING.
at the start things looks interesting but then it just going to Drama with lot of insects. Don't waist your time...
Dracula (2020)
What they did to this Story and Dracula ?!!
This is the worst Dracula story ever. The first one was good and the rest was kinds of weird or strange!! Last one was really suck and totally nonsense.
Cats (2019)
Now I have cat phobia!!
I can't Stand cats any more...
Really... What the hell you thinking!?
What do you think about creating this movie, are you guys OK or mental sick?!
Just a bunch of big actors (Not anymore) covered with CGI plade and jump all over the place!! The End.
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi (2001)
Best movie for Family and overall.
Top quality of work, typically Japanese. A master piece of Love and bravery by a little strong girl. Must watch before Die. Disney u can't beat this..... NEVER.
The Irishman (2019)
I missed this kind of real quality movies!
It is a master piece, everything is Top notch in this Epic. Story, Cast, Director, CGI, Cinamtograohy...... Etc. It is more than 3 hours but Dame it is the Best Part of the Movie. You must watch it
Unforgettable (2011)
Poor story and performance!
The lead actress more looks like a spoiled teen obsessed with her body and hair!! Sometimes she is in deep dreams flying to the other side of the world. She is really need more help.?!
The stories are just okay and nothing interesting. Also all the crimes solved by the super intelligent brunette, the rest are follow her.