Change Your Image
knightchris666
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
X-Men: Dark Phoenix (2019)
Just convince yourself
I can't understand all the bad reviews, I personally think that it's a very good film and the effects are very good ...
Fantasy Island (2020)
Movie & Score
I would have expected more from the film, it was very good approaches and you could definitely have made more of it, but unfortunately nothing came of it. After more than an hour I wanted to give up but I held out until the end and it didn't really get better, too bad. A very big compliment to the composer, the soundtrack is worth 10/10 stars.
The Book of Life (2014)
I love this movie...
Only one word can describe this movie for me ...
PERFECT!!!
Gods of Egypt (2016)
Please do not pay attention to the bad Reviews...
This film just didn't deserve the bad reviews and I can't understand it at all. As someone wrote, too much cgi, yes how else should such a film be made, there are no longer any Egyptian gods and everything else that goes with it. And the music is just very good, I have to say as a movie music fan. My conclusion is .... watch !!
Doctor Sleep (2019)
Doc Sleep made me fall asleep ....
So I don't know what Doc Sleep really has to do with The Shining. It definitely worked for me ... I fell asleep. Of 2 hours and 23 minutes, 2 hours was a waste of my time. The rating of 5 stars is for the last approx. 35min in the Overlook hotel. The backdrop was very well remastered. This movie will never reach the level of the Shining.
Mad Max (2015)
Perfect except for the races that I don't think anyone would have needed.
The game is almost perfect for me, but the one negative point goes to the car races. But maybe it's because I basically don't like any. Otherwise great game.
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
I am sorry but...
The best thing is the music and the ending. It's not that a movie just has to have scenes like the movie ending, but I have no idea what the director wants to tell us about the rest of the movie.
I am really confused and do not understand the nomination.
The Mandalorian (2019)
I want more
The Mandalorian is perfect the only thing I have to complain about is that the consequences are too short. Otherwise 10 out of 10 Stars.
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019)
GODZILLA..
The true god of Monsters.
But the better actors were the Monsters.
... and I missed Kong.
The sound was very good, I watched the movie at home in Dolby Atmos