Change Your Image
sagarpandya7762
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Animal (2023)
TOXIC. DISGUSTING....This Movie should not be Exist....
Most Toxic movie I have ever seen. This is like Immoral, Psycho, No Human Values are fighting each other. Everywhere it is promoting Disrespect, Smoking/Drinking, celebrating Violence and Woman Slavary like any Extrimist Islamic Country's Laws. Movie would be great of they have controlled all above things and just focus on story. There are many unbelievable dirty scenes which we have never imagined as Cultured People.
Ranvijay murders his sister's husband and then haer sister behaves normally like she does not have any value for Relationship, Marriage Culture and Husband. Abrar brother is murdered and he hears this news on his 3rd wedding and he slots the person who came with this news and then with blood on his face and hand he starts Sex with his wife in front of all Women came into wedding. And it was not enough and they crossed limit where after sex Abrar calls her both wofe inside room and starts sex with another Wife and make his both wives to see this. DISGUSTING.
Even they have included religious things in such type of movie.
Khuda Haafiz: Chapter 2 - Agni Pariksha (2022)
1st Half is Great, 2nd has no Story or Inspiration. SHOCKING from Vidyut for showing Hindu Goddess Maa Durga Devotee as Female Abuser and Killer
Positives:
1. Emotional, Heart Touching 1st Half.
2. Vidyut Jamwal's Acting
Negatives:
1. In the start they established Female Villain as Devotee of Maa Kali who is responsible for Girls killing and Female Sex Abuser. I was literally shocked to watch this as I never expected this from Vidyut and so I gave it a try otherwise I do not try such Propogandist's movies. Vidyut is also added in this Gang now.
2. 2nd half has no story or screenplay. Even action scene is added as a part of song which spoiled whole action sequence.
3. Most Action sequences are not constant and showed as cuts.
4. Jail Action Sequence is copied from Raid 2 movie with minor changes.
5. Vidyut changes his gesture from being Hindu to being Muslim (In 1st half he does Namaste and then at last he gives Salaam) which was forcefully added and had 0% requirement. Here they tried to show that I have moved towards Justice (You will know what I mean once you watch movie)
Ms. Marvel (2022)
Another Propoganda Against India and Hindus
This series open Lie showed that Muslims were thrown out of India whole Universal Truth is Muslims demanded another Country for Islamic people and India with big heart gave them land (almost 33 of total land).
Also there is another Slogan used in this series "Aazadi" which is being used against India since years. If you snatch someone's land and still play Victim Card then there is nothing else to say....
And we Indians are not going to support any Anti Indian activities and boycotting this web series
#BoycottMarvel.
Ambulance (2022)
Thrilling, Non Stop Mayhem, Family
I really do not know if there is any Hate Campaign Running against Michael Bay as many are reviewing it 1 out of 10.
Fast Paced, Thrilling Action Movie. I really liked Cinematography which many 1 raters Complained about. I am from India where we see World's best Cinematography so I can acclaim that Camera Work was not bad compared to Previous such Chasing movies like Underground 6 and The Bourne Series.
Emotions: Sacrifice, Brotherhood, Family Chemistry will successfully touch you except you are insensitive. This shows what Good Person can do and sacrifice for his Family.
Some scenes and conversation will make you Laugh as well.
This movie made my day. This is one of the Best Movie I have watched in 2022 after The Kashmir Files, RRR and KGF Chapter 2
That's All for Now.
No Time to Die (2021)
Nothing as Expected after Long Wait
Forcefully added story just to make another Bond movie. Director / Daniel failed to give Bond charm and seemed like unfocused on character. Villain was almost nothing like Villain and also did not have enough role to build his character. Exoected out of Box action sequences but nothing found except 2 good moments which were shown in Trailer already.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Full Story is Here...Older Version had no Clue of Story Building and Direction
I don't care 4+ hours movie if there is a story based journey and character building. Older version was literally a combination of rough cuts (still I liked because I love Batman). This movie felt me better than many Marvel Movies where they do not need Stories, Emotions, Acting etc.
-1 for not having wide screen movie we are habitual to watch in. 4:3 is too older version which disturbed for 4 hours while watching movie. It was like WHY ruined experience of CGI, Wide Screen Reach? But even of that Movie was so good that it managed to get 9 out of 10 from me.
Bhuj: The Pride of India (2021)
Broken Product; Wasted Real Story of our Brave Soldiers
7 just because of Brave story of our Army and Air Force.
Negatives:
No story link up - it has just shown different parts of incidents and forgot to connect them
Overacting: We already predicted that this is going to be over acting show once we watched Sonakshi in trailer and same was established by her. Even Ajay sir has done few silly mistakes where he forgot to watch towards blast and reacted later once all actor done reacting to blast. They even did not care for retake. Oakistani army has shown running just 5 meters far from Indian Army and both of the army not shooting each other. Sanjay Dutt was playing wirh crowd and crowd was not even trying to attack him.
No Character Build Up - which can make us attachment with the character. Even if it was based on our Army and their sacrifice; even of that I am most sensitive and emotional while watching our Army or related content; I did not feel any character close to my heart. It was like mild show of Brave story
Positives:
Indian Army and Air Force Brave Story. Jai Hind.
Shershaah (2021)
10 for Legend Vikram Batra Sir....But Bollywood Stole 5 out of 10
10 out 10 for Martyr Vikram Batra Sir
8 Out of 10 for Movie
1 Out of 10 for this gang who are just earning money on the name of Patriotism but in real they are one of the biggest threat to our country and culture
5 out of 10 for not showing inevitable part of story where Barkha Dutt who interviewed Sir Vikram Batra and then sold our army's information to Pakistan Army
So Total 24 out of 40. Aveeage 6 out of 10
Jai Haind. Bharat Mata ki Jay.
Vikings (2013)
Superb Till Ragner.....Very Good Till 5th Season
One of the favorite TV series till Ragner End. Rated 10 out of 10.
After then next suppose to be hero Bjorn character was tracked down intentionally. We waited till his meaningless death that he will be back which did not happen. And worst part was series continued wothout any lead character after Bjorn death....
Game of Thrones (2011)
Superb
Perfect package except extreme levelled and disgusting presentation of Human tendency and culture which tries to prove that human can be such disgusting animal. I hope It must be just imagination of some Culture because if I talk my Ancestor's Culture than they were even better than Modern Human Society we have now.... And even if it was so bad; some disgusting sex or belief scenes seemed forcefully added in series which felt like director is enjoying it personally....
Great thing is series itself. What a creation. Mind blowing.
La casa de papel (2017)
Marvellous...Just 2 issues: Beyond Limit Dirty Language in Hindi and Human Nature (Always Talks about Sex)
Marvellous...Just 1 issue: Beyond Limit Dirty Language in Hindi and Human Nature (Always Talks about Sex). This Psycho Nature's People and Dirty Language is so limitless that even I cannot watch it with my Wife. Sometimes Boring Conversations. Otherwise it is 10 out of 10.
Penny Dreadful (2014)
Best in Horror TV Series and very well Story-Screenplay and Cinematography
Best on Horror TV Series. Acting, Story, Screen Play, Cinematography, Direction everything is beautiful. Once you start to watch; you can't stop yourself
Mard Ko Dard Nahin Hota (2018)
Entertaining and Unique
Hat ke Movie. Entertaining and Unique shoe case of Karate based movie. Fun to watch. Its slow after Interval but still they will entertain you
My Name Is Khan (2010)
World's one of the best movie
World's one of the best movie....
Direction, Story and Performance of Shahrukh Khan made this movie Phenomenal
The Night Comes for Us (2018)
Nothing in Movie Excep Bloody Action Scenes
No Story, No Direction, Bad Fight Chroeography, Very Boring, No Character Development. Watch only if u like Insane Bloody Action Sequences that were also Insane but not Interesting. Iko Uwais worst decision to be Villain; that died a Movie.
K.G.F: Chapter 1 (2018)
The Best Movie I have Ever Seen. Every Second of This Movie is Epic and Amazing
KGF (Best Movie Ever Made in India).....Every Second Of This Movie has Given Me Amazing Experience
👉 Best Direction I have Ever Seen in World Cinema (Too Detailed; Number 1 Direction by Beaten My Number 1 Direction wise Movie The Dark Knight After Many Years)
👉 Mind Blowing Story
👉 Rockstar Yash Himself
👉 People Who are Comparing This with Mad Max Fury Road and Baahubali; For Them I have only one Word - Godfather of Mad Max and Baahubali
K.G.F: Chapter 1 (2018)
The Best Movie I have Ever Seen. Every Second of This Movie is Epic and Amazing
KGF (Best Movie Ever Made in India).....Every Second Of This Movie has Given Me Amazing Experience
👉 Best Direction I have Ever Seen in World Cinema (Too Detailed; Number 1 Direction by Beaten My Number 1 Direction wise Movie The Dark Knight After Many Years)
👉 Mind Blowing Story
👉 Rockstar Yash Himself
👉 People Who are Comparing This with Mad Max Fury Road and Baahubali; For Them I have only one Word - Godfather of Mad Max and Baahubali
Detective Byomkesh Bakshy! (2015)
One of the best Indian Movie......
One of the best Indian Movie. Amazing. The story, direction, scrrenplay, cinematography and acting.
Ae Dil Hai Mushkil (2016)
Its about Understanding and Strong Relationship.
Its about Undertanding between Relationship and One Sided Love. A struggle between Love and Friendship.
Arrow (2012)
Great Superhero with Weakness inside Him
Great...Really Great in TV Series World...Only 1 Star is less because of this described below...
But Why this Great story has unbelievable behavioral pattern. It is obviously feel that even matured superhero keeps secret a thing which he should not and gets result as worst And also accept after every time that I should have told earlier (Most spoken Dialog after You have failed This City Dialog in Whole Season). Lets think its okay for 1st time but frequently after this he is doing same mistake which is mismatch to matured character (Even Child can learn that this should not be done again). Also Laurel & Thea making mistakes every time and didn't learn things from their mistakes which is also feeling an Idiot to me watching this And in this scenario Arrow knows what is right and wrong and even after he forgives and not doing any precautions or making strict steps which must be required like it was a child's mistake. Make it real if you have such a great story and Superhero. Arrow can't be loser in this normal action after surviving 5 Years. Everyone keeps secret from each other and also alleging each other when others secret comes out. They are not children to unable to evaluate this even by series of experiences. Laurel & Thea are always making things worse and Arrow is not learning from this or even doesn't try to them not doing again.
Badlapur (2015)
Super Movie Out Of Hindi Movie's Drama Mandli
Superb Movie...
1st Nawazuddin Siddiqui is Awesome...The Movie Drags totally by him... Varun Dhavan has also very nice Performance compare to his Experience of his...Story is Good which is unpredictable and well binded with every incidents except one or two situations...Actors/Artists are selected as per their Qualities, I will name them by my likes of their performances (Nawazuddin Siddiqui, Ashwini, Varun Dhavan, Divya Dutta)...Direction is Very Nice... Situational Scenes and Story Writing is Very Very Good... Comedy in Situations filled up very Smartly... Dialogues are very very Nice and Creative which stick in Mind forever...
Watched very Nice Movie after a long time in Hindi Movies... Disappointment of this industry that Dabba Dumb Movies earns 100cr and very Nice movies are struggling...On the name of earnings Hindi Dumb movies are weakening People's Vision and Mentality...
Dhoom:3 (2013)
Indian Movies Industry is Going in Gutter
What the Hell was that Thing....
People and their mentality obviously responsible for this worst condition of Indian Movies. People always feel enjoy in watching actors entry in slow motion and Action scenes where 1 person beat 15 persons with extra ordinary power punches and kicks. From start we can judge what will happen next. Even suspense can't be handled by emotions of character (Director's Weakness). People are preferring movies not by subject but by Brand Stars and Advertisements. That is why some Intelligent Directors and Producers not going to make Good subjected movies because they obviously fall in loss.
Last Month I was happy because Gunday was about 2 Release and I thought that it would be like Sholay but Total movie was about Modelling (With & Without Shirt) and in Slow Motion. Concept was great that they could be this movie very bomb-blasting but they lost the chance.
Before a Year it ended a trend of Gutter-6ap Comedy Movies. I don't know how they think that this is a good comedy. A Series came constantly by Akshay Kumar. It started from Hit Comedy Movie Hungama. It was real comedy movie with strong story and perfect moving movie. But after this A Cattle of Sheep Comes. In Between Some good comedy movies came like One Two Three, Chup Chup Ke, Life Partner etc.
Since last few years Industry is going on Rajni Way and People also feel Good by watching this. This is the bad luck of Indian People.
So Every time we think happy that good movie is about to release and we watch we feel anger and disappointment on Bollywood.
Good Movie can't pass even a week and This Worst-Movies are making 100 Crore+. This is the Poor Face of Indian Movies.
I appreciate and thank you Indian Movies Like Gangs Of Wasseypur, Black, Taare Zameen Par, Page 3, KaiPo Che, 3 Idiots, Hungama, Govinda's Comedy Movies, Chak De India, Rock On etc. I think you caught me by this list that what I want to say.