Change Your Image
ayosinasi
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Vikings: Valhalla (2022)
You can't stop once you start
Really impressed and enjoyed with this show. Its binge worthy and hope the season 2 comes out soonest. The actors performance and storyline are great. Thanks Netflix.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Good but could've been better
I love the movie. But they could've extended it beyond 3hours to develop each characters story further for a more enjoyable movie. They could have showed us something interesting from both Tobey and Andrew world. The first half of the movie was the best after that it seemed like they were rushing to end it.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
This movie made my day!
Seriously I don't understand the low rating. If you love time travel movies you'll enjoy this. Great performance from the actors and kudos to the whole team that designed the alien. Quite different from what we are used to.
Infinite (2021)
Refreshing and different from the usual movie plots!
Please forget all the nonsense reviews. This is awesome and entertaining. I enjoyed every bit of it. Being a while I saw something different and I hope there is a sequel.
Coming from Insanity (2019)
Best Nollywood Suspense Movie
One of the best movies I have watched in a very very long time. The time spent was worth it.
Cursed (2020)
Awesome, first three episodes wasn't so great though
This is a great series. The first three episodes lacked something. But they got the remaining right and it got better and better along the way. I can't wait for the season 2. Netflux is really doing great
Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)
Not as bad as the several negative ratings
It's entertaining and has better CGI than the part one. The acting is not so bad. I believe they could've thrown in an extra 15 to 30mins to build on the characters and story. This movie deserves more credit compared to all the negative reviews. And, its better than the Disney star wars trilogy and still intune with its original story. I do not know why people have to always compare movies with star wars. But I'm forced to due to one of the reviews.
Castle & Castle (2018)
Good series
I'm really impressed with this series. Its captivating and entertaining.
Mile 22 (2018)
Great, Awesome, Spectacular and More!!!
Please forget the bad reviews. Some people just don't know anything about movies. If you liked Bourne trilogy, The departed, The usual suspects; trust me you will like this. It is fast paced, acting is top notch and worth your time.
The Witcher (2019)
Another Netflix Gem!
I have seen two episodes so far, and I am loving it. I hope they didn't rush it; and the storyline and characters weaves seamlessly into one another. Still watching... Its made already though.
The Lobster (2015)
Good acting, BAD STORY
I started watching this movie with an open mind. The first few minutes were good. And the possibilities of it been very interesting in the long run was high. But to my dismay the middle story going forward was just pure nonsense and rubbish.
It has been a while I reviewed a movie. This could not just slip under the radar. A movie can be weird, absurd and interesting but the director lost it in this one.
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015)
The Force is not strong in this Movie!
I had been very busy but still excited after reading several positive reviews only to be disappointed at the cinema. Even telling myself and friends. Watch "Star wars and die".
The action and CGI is awesome 10/10 but the movie lacks depth and story. J.J Abrams really spoilt this movie. It is a movie for babies. If you are a Star wars fan and know much about the FORCE. Trust me you will be most disappointed. On a positive note, the performance of the actors were excellent save for Kylo Ren coupled to his badly developed character. The movie is case of excellent cast, awesome CGI effects but it has lost that Star wars theme altogether. Several scenes were funny which would have been much appreciated if the movie plot was shrouded in some mysticism about the dark side of the force.
I hope they strive for a better story in the next episode. May the force be with you all.