Change Your Image
dropbottle
Reviews
Nope (2022)
I knew this was gona be good
WoW. They show more of what ppl wana see , but lack the explanation on certain scenes . I didnt understand some scenes towards the encounters with the space craft. But i like seeing it on the screen . My favorite was the rain scene. I like the rain stopping over the truck . But what does eye contact have to do with these creatures and if this creature is so advanced why do petty objects like decorations and ballons are there great weakness . I understand it likes to be stealth , but how can objects get stuck on it if it shape shifts . Good film but wish we knew little more .
The Janky Promoters (2009)
Its funny
Not that bad , its actually ok . Not the worst movie in the world . Watch it . And really 10 million was this movies budget ? The must of not promoted it that well for it to make 10000 lol.
The Cuphead Show! (2022)
Man this is funny
It gives me some old cartoon network adult swim kinda nights. I hope they continue this show . The elder kettle is funny, the art work is funny Recommend.
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)
It pisses me off everytime
Why doesnt john conner remember these scenarios fromwhen he was a kid/teen . He doesn't even remember arnie . Cmon man . Big mistake . He should know whats up .
Wes Craven's New Nightmare (1994)
Yawn
I thought i was ready to see freedy krueger because this film almost put me in a deep sleep . The entire movie dialogue was dilion. How is this rated 6.5? Theres others that are rated less that are way better .
World Trade Center (2006)
This movie is a comedy.
This movie didnt have to be made . Nothing about this movie replicated anything about the real day that happened. Everybody looking like oo look over there . When in reality it was nothing like this.
The Punisher (2004)
Still watch this movie 2021
This movie always has me coming back to check it out . Fun movie to watch .definitely miss these movies . If you havent seen it . Watch it.
Jupiter's Legacy (2021)
I love this series so much
Story telling for the Origin were so well put too me . Im sold already. Great narrative,and keeps you on edge because everybodys at risk here , unlike justice league when you know 100% they will always prevail . On Jupiter's Legacy villainz are a great deal of threat to them . 10s.
Tower Heist (2011)
Good movie
Not bad at all . Got it for dvd . Entertaining
Nonetheless . Definitely rewatch able .
The Tax Collector (2020)
Not bad
Watch it . Solid film . Decent story. I did want to see shilabouf do more . 6.5 is my rating .
Ink Master (2012)
2 season
Steve and tattoo baby shouldnve been the last two standing . It was bs call . Idk who decided that
Berlin Syndrome (2017)
Not bad
I kinda wanted too see more of the guy suffer more in the end .
American Pie Presents: Girls' Rules (2020)
No just no
Generic movie . But worse .wants to copy american pie . Come on . Lame
Only Mine (2019)
Beyond trash
Dont waste your time. Its funny though , good comedy
El hoyo (2019)
Interesting none the less
Cool elevator platform . Where the hell are they? A space ship?
The Invisible Man (2020)
thats the story plot? An invisible suit and thats the story?
The man built an invisible suit and had help & still got outsmarted that easy?
Wow i had high hopes for this , first of all . He went to those lengths to get a girl pregnant ? Are you kidding me? This guy must be the stupidest bruce wayne i can ever think off. He wanted to be with the girl that bad . But get her to the looney bin house first? All im saying is . If he wanted her . He could've super ultra easily kidnap that girl . And do what he wants and tell her what he wants. Wow just wow clearly a cash grab, and they got me . Im being nice with my rating.
Captain Marvel (2019)
Solid film
I found a few scenes kinda Tedious & really cheesy . Good cgi . Sound was good . Story plot ok . A soild movie .
Ghostbusters (2016)
I saw the preview and that was enough
I watched this movie threw the reviews and im glad i didnt watch it .
Overlord (2018)
Astounding
Just wow , watch it
Great story
And keeps you wondering
The what if?
Punisher: War Zone (2008)
SOLID 8-9
I must say i like it ! The feel and the atmosphere feels right. Great film . Still watch it to this day
Fantastic Four (2015)
Omg smh .......
They kill the boss with one blow, enough said
TRASHHH!
Knock Knock (2015)
This movie gave me cancer
I cant believe this . Horrible acting and plot . Kneeves is Awful. This movie actually got me mad
Justice League (2017)
Hmm
I gave it an 8 because ima dc fan . Its not an 8 :/
Click (2006)
Great morral in this story
What a change in events . I teared up in this movie. I know , i cant believe it. Must watch
Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013)
Exciting
This movie surpassed my expectations. Pay attention too plot and you'll have a blast watching this movie. Well done