Change Your Image
cbatukilic
First Name: ua_turkey
TV Show, Documentary and Video Game Account.
(Only Single Player Gamer)
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again2001: 3 / 2002: 4 / 2003: 2 / 2004: 5 / 2005: 4 / 2006: 4 / 2007: 10 / 2008: 8 / 2009: 6 / 2010: 10 / 2011: 10 / 2012: 7 / 2013: 12 / 2014: 8 / 2015: 8 / 2016: 4 / 2017: 4 / 2018: 3 / 2019: 1 / 2020: 1
PC: 103 / PSP: 4 / PS4: 6
Finished 2018: 29 Games Finished 2020: 23 Games Finished 2021: 11 Games Finished 2022: 9 Games Finished 2023: 4 Games Finished 2024: 6 Games
Reviews
Vietcong (2002)
Same Level With CoD
I played so many war games but Vietcong has it's own special place in my heart. Same level with Call of Duty series. It's a shame it's no longer countinue...
The Office: Broke (2009)
YES!
This episode is one of the makes you think Michael is a genius. It's the best one by far. Extraordinary writing. I know that man is kinda secred genius or something.
Fear the Walking Dead: USS Pennsylvania (2021)
I don't understand some Characters
I don't understand some characters actions. Sometimes I think they acting like so stupid... Like I said, for example I didn't get Strand and Morgan's actions on this episode. Sometimes they look like cool badasses but sometimes... oh my god they're so stupid. But in overall, this episode was a full pack thriller and I like it. This season is the best of the show.
Fear the Walking Dead: The Door (2021)
WHY
Why is always my favorite characters have to suffer in TWD universe?... If I make a list, this would be a loooong list... Now I have only Daryl, Carol, Negan, Daniel and Morgan. Don't touch THEM!
Fear the Walking Dead: The Key (2020)
THIS IS FEAR
This seasons character developments are hilarious. Every episode contains perfect stories. I felt like I'm watching a movie. Good job for writers and directors. And ofcourse actors. We have so many perfect acting from this episode. Thank you all.
The Witcher: Of Banquets, Bastards and Burials (2019)
What the meh!
They need to change whole crew next season. Otherwise it can't compete with it's genre shows. One thing more: EPISODE RUNTIME TOO LONG!
Legends of Tomorrow: The Good, the Bad and the Cuddly (2018)
Rip Old Legends
R. I. P. Rip Hunter&Martin Stein. Best characters of the show. Legends of Tomorrow was Rip Hunter's story for me and it's finished now. CW's worst decision is killing good characters and staying with annoying ones. Rip Hunter & Martin are dead and Sara & Amaya & Ava & Ray (Ray was my favourite but they ruined his character as making him ultimate idiot) alive? Seriously? Now I will watch for crossovers and Mick. I hope they not ruin him also. Lance family are the most annoying characters in whole Arrowverse. See ya Arthur Darvill best actor of this garbage.
The Flash: Girls Night Out (2017)
#worstepisode
#worstepisode
#newdoctorwhosucks
Fire the guy who wrote this episode! ('Woman Doctor' sucks)
Vikings: The Ice Maiden (2020)
Over Drama
Why is Lagertha so important? What did she achieve? Did she find the way to England? Did she initiate the siege of Paris? Did she make all Norway rich? No. She was just one of Ragnar's commanders. Also, she killed Aslaug unnecessarily. Even Ragnar was never given such a large funeral. Everyone hated him when he died. There was a lot of unnecessary drama in this episode. They even showed valkyries. They didn't do that to Ragnar. This was the most boring episode of the series. Even the sand sculpture of Ragnar excited me more. Sorry, Lagertha fans. I can't help it. When you are an Aslaug fan, you can't feel sad about Lagertha. Go Lagertha, go to see Ragnar with Aslaug!
Vikings: The Most Terrible Thing (2019)
Why is Floki Scenes are Exist?
Don't get me wrong. Floki is my second favorite after Ragnar. He was so amazing in first 4 seasons. But... but... why is he even exist in this season? Why? Floki, with Ragnar, he was the face of this series. Even when I wasn't watching the show, if someone talking about Vikings, first image is in my mind was Ragnar and Floki together. But now... The most interesting character in the series is ruined. Give that man an axe, make him to make ships and send to Bjorn's side...
Vikings: The Buddha (2019)
What Kind of Mother
Take the throne from him, then take his life too. What kind of mother are you? DEVIL. I hope your death will be horrible Judith. If not, I'll be disappointed so bad.
Vikings: The Outsider (2016)
Downgrade is Begin
I don't like the time jump. I don't like anything about this episode. I don't like what's happened to Ragnar. His children are useless teenager junks except good old Bjorn and Ivar. Only good thing is Ivar, about this time jump. Wet nurse licks her own milk daughter. I feel it's becaming a new show after Ragnar. Vikings was all Ragnar... And he is making his goodbyes...
Doctor Who: The Timeless Children (2020)
Killing of a Show Which was the Best Once
I will not say anything because the other reviews are telling you. I'm watching this show since RTD era. It was the best era. Shame... Shame to what happened... If you playing with the 57 year old lore, you can't survive alive. This show must be finish for greater good.
Primeval: Leapin' Lizards (2007)
Good
After Poirot I found out ITV shows are pretty cute. I was looking for Doctor Who-ish or Torchwood-ish tv serie and this is pretty near to them. Especially to Torchwood. I'm looking forward for this. Good opening. So many whoniverse vibes.
Poirot, Marple, Endeavour, Primeval... ITV is good.
Poirot: Peril at End House (1990)
Whoa
Usually in a detective series, I does have a suspect. But in Poirot, no sir I can't even guess. It seems Poirot isn't a show lover detective like Sherlock but he always sees the truths. Yep. Plural cases in one episode.
Star Trek: The Next Generation: Encounter at Farpoint (1987)
Disappointed
Is that the series they're talking about? I mean ... It's a downgrade. 63 'Star Trek was way better than this. My eyes are bleeding right now. I hope it gets better. Otherwise I will say goodbye to whole franchise for good.
Star Trek: Discovery: Forget Me Not (2020)
Star Wreck
I feel sorry for the time I started watching this series and spent watching it.
Ashes to Ashes: Episode #3.8 (2010)
From the Villain to Hero
I was hated when I watched the first series. Literally, I was suffering while I watch. Because I was began just after Life on Mars. And Life on Mars was my best series of all time after Sherlock. At this one, Sam Tyler was gone and it was like end of the world for me. I could not get used to it. But it got better and better in the second and third series. It Became like one of my best friends. Now I finished the whole series. Life on Mars&Ashes to Ashes will be alwasy one of the best series of I watched. I will never forget that police stations and pubs. I will never forget that perfect cast. 40 Episodes 5 Seasons... Good things never last long...
Arrow: Lian Yu (2017)
That's What a DC Series Should Be Like!
OH. MY. GOD! Season 5 was an absolute bypass to the series. In whole season is contains only 2 empty, useless episodes. The rest of them; MUAH. And this finale man... I don't know how to praise this episode. I'm literally shocked. This isn't just the best episode of Arrow, this is the best episode of whole Arrowverse. Who did it I don't know but I want to thank the man who chose Josh Segarra for his role. He was the best villain since Deathstroke and Wells/Reverse Flash. Plus: THE REAL DEATHSTROKE MAN! I felt like I'm watching Season 2 again. 10 for Arrow, 10 for Prometheus, 10 for Deathstroke. Big 10 goes to the writers. Thank you sir. Thank you all...
The Flash: Finish Line (2017)
Wasted Oppurtunity
This episode could have been "The Rains of Castamare" of The Flash's. This whole season is a wasted oppurtunity. It could have been a true superhero series rather than a romantic soup. Iris had to be dead. I mean, killing HR? Really? Iris the most annoying character in the series. I mean, Game of Thrones, Doctor Who, Vikings etc. These series are brave series and that's why they are good (at least sometimes). But The Flash, and the whole CW Superhero Series(Except LoT)? No. They're lazy. They scaring from change. Iris had to be dead... Well. If you know the Flash comics, in some point Barry is gone lost and Wally becomes the Flash for a long while. But in the series ofcourse this doesn't happen. Barry will come back right next episode. As I told, they are scaring from change. Instead, they use romantic nonsense.
Fear the Walking Dead: The End of Everything (2019)
JUST ONE QUESTION?
Just one question, why is this episode exist? Where is action? Where are walkers? Where is mystery? If I wanna watch some lgbt drama story series, I watch. I wanna watch THE WALKING DEAD. Series 5 became the worst by far... And this is the most boring episode ever including whole The Walking Dead.
Star Trek: Wolf in the Fold (1967)
Star Trek: Among Us
I always liked mysteries murder story arcs. Especially in the space. Perfect episode.
The Flash: The Wrath of Savitar (2017)
Toxic Lover Killed the Episode
Every series has a stupid main character. Especially it's the hero's lover. In this one it's Iris. Barry trying to save her, literally everyone trying to save her. But she thinks Barry didn't propose because of love her but propose because of save her. FOR GOD'S SAKE! IT'S THE SAME! THE GUY IS TRYING EVERYTHING GODDAMN EVERY FREAKING WAY. GET A LIFE WOMAN! In Arrow: Felicity, In Flash: Iris are the worst characters and they're killing the good mood of show. Only Savitar scenes and Wally's good acting made the 8 points. Iris scenes are 1/10
Legends of Tomorrow: Camelot/3000 (2017)
Aaaand
Arthur Darvill as a Villain is the best thing in this season. Ray is going so childish. Sometimes it can be very frustrating. Aaaand ofcourse: Guinevere is a lgbt. Every 4 out of 5 woman was a lgbt in history? They exaggerate this pc thing.
The Flash: Pilot (1990)
WHOA
I'm really impressed. Maybe I'm so nostalgic person but it was way over my expectations.
-Characters are good, acting meh but lead actor is good.
-Soundtracks just like the 80's nonsense orchestral noises.
-But writing and directing so so good.
Plus, he is not like the Arrowverse Flash. He is not stop and talk while a combat, he's just hitting and hitting as it should be if you are fast as flash :D And the best thing is there is no political correctness nonsense. They're just on their job and not trying to give some stupid messages to/for some stupid communuties. 90's were so good just like 00's.