Change Your Image
TheCartoonCritic
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Loud House (2014)
Not good
This show is not very good and quite overrated. Lincon is lame and his sisters are SO ANNOYING. The show is also not very funny and the art style is ugly. The only episode i like is the halloween special.
Igor (2008)
Very Underrated Movie
This movie is WAY too overhated. Although the storyline is not too good the animation was INCREDIBLE and i liked all of the characters. I don't know why people hate this mobie so much and it is way better than the TERRIBLE emoji movie from the same director.
The Heroic Quest of the Valiant Prince Ivandoe (2017)
Should Have Got A Full Show
These shorts were quite hilarious and the art style is very nice. It would have been good as a full show but unfortunatly it never got made into one.
Mio Mao (1970)
Funny and cute
Very funny and cute show. I love the clay animation and both mio and mao are very cute and loveable characters and cats are my favourite animal. Overall this is a very wholesome and cute show.
Spider-Man (2017)
Quite bad
Very lame and boring show. The art style is very bad and the jokes are not funny. Also all of the new characters sucks
ThunderCats Roar (2020)
Not that bad
This show has some good things such as the art style but it is not as good as the original and DEFINITELY not as good as the amazing 2011 series
Tin Toy (1988)
Good but kinda creepy.
I liked the animation and storyline in this short as well is it being quite funny but the baby was SO CREEPY. Although this is a good short it is not one of the best pixar shorts.
Ben 10 (2016)
The Worst Ben Ten Series.
This series SUCKS. all the storylines are lame and bad as well as every character sucking even the ones that are awesome in other shows like ben and max. Also the animation is HORRIBLE. Its so unfair that masterpieces like Ben 10: Ultimate Alien get cancelled but this awful show is still not cancelled.
OOglies (2009)
The best!
Amazing show! It is very funny and cute and the animation is fantastic. The story lines are also very good. It's like the annoying orange but even better!
Megamind (2010)
Overrated
This movie is quite overrated. There are some cool scenes and minion is HILARIOUS but the storyline was not very good and all the other characters were lame.
Asteroids! (2017)
Amazing!
Very funny and cute short with amazing animation, but the ending was a little too mean spirited.
The Amazing World of Gumball: The Inquisition (2019)
Great Ending To An Amazing Show.
The Amazing world of gumball is one of favourite shows of all time so i was very exited to watch the final episode. The episode was hilarious i loved the new school principle and how all of the characters that had been turned into humans were animated. The reveal was also very cool. The only thing i didn't understand was at the end when rob was sucked into the hole that opened up. I hope that this will be explained in the movie that is coming out.
Bee and PuppyCat (2013)
Good, but a bit too much like steven universe.
This show is very funny and the storylines are usually good as well as puppycat being very cute, but this show is kind of a steven universe rip off sometimes. Steven universe is awesome so its not that bad.
Planet Sheen (2010)
Not as good as Jimmy Neutron but still good.
Although this show is not as good as jimmy neutron its still pretty good and is not as bad as most people say. Sheen is one of my favorite characters in jimmy neutron and some of the new characters are very funny like nesmith and doppy. The animation is not very good and the villains were kind of lame but still a little bit underrated in my opinion.
Big Hero 6 (2014)
Amazing Movie
At first i did not want to see this movie because the trailers were kind of lame. But me and my friend watched it together and it was AMAZING. Baymax was a hilarious character and made me laugh all the way through the movie. It was also so heartbreaking at the end when he died.
Ben 10 (2005)
The worst original ben 10 show.
This is the worst original ben 10 show because the action is less awesome and the characters are way less cool than in the other shows like ultimate alien, which is a masterpiece. Some of the characters like max are very good, but gwen is SO ANNOYING. This show is still better than the reboot which SUCKS.
Ice Age: Collision Course (2016)
The Worst Ice Age Movie
This movie was the worst ice age movie by far.
Scrat was hilarious and the animation was good, But the storyline was very boring and it was not very funny for most of the movie. The other ice age movies are still amazing but this one almost ruined them for me.
The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019)
Better than the first Movie
This movie is about how the pigs and birds team up to fight the enemy together.
In my opinion the first angry birds movie was just ok while this movie was very good. The animation was much better than the first movie and looked amazing. It was also alot funnier than the first movie. I love the angry birds games but most video game movies are not that good, so i didn't think that this movie would be good so i was surprised.
Allumette (2016)
Confusing
I loved the animation and the opening scene but the story was so confusing. Why did everybody leave the town? Also, it was WAY too mean spirited at times, like at the end where the boat caught on fire.
Gopher Broke (2004)
Very Funny Short Animation
This short is about a gopher who is trying to find some food from a truck but other animals keep getting it before him. This short was hilarious! The animation was absolutely amazing! I loved when the gopher thought he had the food but the crows came and took all of it. The ending was also very good and made me laugh.
The Lego Ninjago Movie (2017)
The Worst Lego Movie
This is the definitely the worst lego movie, but it's still decent. The ninjago tv show is one of the best cartoon network shows and i dont like how different this movie is form the show,
Especially Sensei wu. The movie can be funny at times as well as garmadon being a very good villain.
Milo Murphy's Law (2016)
Disappointing
This show is from the same creators as Phineas and Ferb and although that show was not perfect it was still a good show! Milo Murphy's Law however is very bad. The show is about Milo Murphy and his friends melissa and zach as they go through out their day. This show is way to similar to phineas and ferb as well as the characters being very annoying especially melissa. There are a few funny episodes but this was a very disappointing show for disney.
Star vs. the Forces of Evil (2012)
One of the best disney shows.
I love this show, it's one of the best disney shows of all time! What i hate is that this show is ending. disney always ends great shows like Gravity Falls, Wonder Over Yonder and Pickle And Peanut while letting terrible shows like DuckTales and Milo Murphy's Law continue.
Welcome to the Wayne (2017)
Gravity falls Rip off
This show is basically just a gravity falls rip off, (which is one of the best shows of all time) there are some good episodes but it's normally just boring.