Edit
Blue State (2007) Poster

(2007)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Marshall Lewy

Writing Credits  

Marshall Lewy ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Breckin Meyer ... John Logue
Anna Paquin ... Chloe Hamon
Joyce Krenz ... Mrs. Logue
Richard Blackburn Richard Blackburn ... Mr. Logue
Adriana O'Neil ... Gloria O'Neill
Seun Olagunju Seun Olagunju ... Randall
Bryan Terrell Clark ... The Horny American (as Bryan Clark)
Nicolas Ouellette ... Hal
Tim Henry ... Charlie
James Juce James Juce ... Larry
Elicia Cronin Elicia Cronin ... Sandy
Judy Cook ... Bride
Scott Pangman Scott Pangman ... Canadian Guy #1
Kristjan Harris Kristjan Harris ... Artist Type Guy
Leigh Enns ... Rebecca
Sean O'Brian ... Pizza Man
Grace Lynn Kung ... Esther Yang
David Stuart Evans David Stuart Evans ... Preppy Tech Guy (as David Evans)
Erik Fjeldsted Erik Fjeldsted ... Paul
Darcy Fehr ... US Border Guard
Francis Fontaine Francis Fontaine ... Canadian Customs Officer
Brent Neale Brent Neale ... Receptionist
Edward Sutton Edward Sutton ... Suburban Man (as Ed Sutton)
Daina Leitold ... Suburban Woman
Lois Brothers Lois Brothers ... Waiter
Susanna Portnoy Susanna Portnoy ... Secretary
Mike Bell Mike Bell ... Clarkson
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
George W. Bush ... Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Cory Cassidy Cory Cassidy ... Party Jock (uncredited)
John Kerry ... Self (archive footage) (uncredited)
Michael Larocque Michael Larocque ... American (uncredited)
Lorrie Papadopoulos ... Counter Clerk (uncredited)
Ash Sroka ... TV Reporter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Larisa Andrews ... line producer
Richard Bennett ... co-producer
Sriram Das ... co-producer
Kyle Irving ... producer
Jamin Kerner ... co-producer
Kyle Mann ... co-producer
Andrew Paquin ... producer
Anna Paquin ... executive producer
Celine Rattray ... co-producer
Kevin Richardson ... executive producer
Nathaniel Salter ... executive producer
Vince Vannelli ... executive producer

Music by 

Nathan Johnson

Cinematography by 

Phil Parmet ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Adam B. Stein ... (as Adam Stein)

Casting By 

Jim Heber

Production Design by 

Ricardo Alms
Deanne Rohde

Art Direction by 

Bill MacInnis

Costume Design by 

Patricia J. Henderson ... (as Patti Henderson)

Makeup Department 

Karen Bradley ... hair stylist: San Francisco / makeup artist: San Francisco
Ediena Hawkes ... key hair stylist
Beth Ann McIvor ... daily makeup assistant
Catherina Saites ... assistant hair stylist (as Cat Saites)
Cindy e Smith-McGuire ... assistant makeup artist (as Cindy Smith) / makeup artist
Joyce Wold ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Larisa Andrews ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael J. Bowman ... second assistant director (as Michael Bowman)
Derby Crewe ... first assistant director
Blair Scott ... third assistant director
Michelle Leonie Ward ... trainee assistant director (as Michelle Ward)

Art Department 

Chad Giesbrecht ... on-set props
Monica F. Lowe ... property master (as Monica Lowe)
Allan McGowan ... set dresser (as Alan McGowan)
Robbie Rurak ... graphic design intern

Sound Department 

Roberto Dominguez Alegria ... foley editor (as Roberto Domínguez) / foley mixer (as Roberto Domínguez)
Jake Eberle ... supervising sound editor
Eric Hoeschen ... foley artist
Greg Jefferson ... adr mixer (as Gregory Jefferson)
Anthony Krajchir ... sound engineer
Matt Lewkowicz ... additional adr supervisor
Paul Morrow ... boom operator
Dallas Pomedli ... sound intern: FTM
Paul Ratajczak ... re-recording mixer
Graham Timmer ... sound mixer
Michael Wetherwax ... dialogue editor
Lance Wiseman ... adr supervisor / re-recording mixer
Rob Nokes ... sound effects recordist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Chuck Robinson ... stunts
Dan Skene ... stunt rigger / stunts (as Jon Skene)
Rick Skene ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Phil Bowen ... first assistant camera: San Francisco
Jim Campbell ... generator operator
John Clarke ... gaffer
Marlin Greyeyes ... grip
Courtney Harrell ... second assistant camera: San Francisco
Stephan McLellan ... key grip
W. James Meagher ... lamp operator (as James Meagher)
Steve Morrisson ... Dolly Grip
Steven Morrisson ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Steve Morrisson) / dolly grip (as Steve Morrisson)
Mark Motoch ... lamp operator
Shannon Ottarson ... grip
Phil Parmet ... camera operator / camera operator: San Francisco / still photographer
Nicolas Phillips ... best boy
Tai Pu ... lamp operator (as T'ai Pu)
Darcy Rodriguez ... best boy
Bryan Sanders ... camera operator: "b" camera / first assistant camera
Rebecca Sandulak ... still photographer
Charles Shilliday ... still photographer
Shauna Townley ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Charles Venzon ... second assistant camera
Dave Wowchuk ... camera trainee

Casting Department 

Patricia Kress ... extras casting assistant
Nina Notaro-Latour ... extras casting assistant
Lori Stefaniuk ... extras casting
Joey Ritche ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nadine Falk ... assistant costume designer
Abigail Myers ... costume intern

Editorial Department 

Siggy Ferstl ... digital intermediate colorist
Jackie Lee ... digital intermediate executive
Randy Lowder ... on-line editor
Ben Seymour ... digital intermediate producer
Jim Shimomaye ... on-line assistant

Location Management 

Sarah Jane Cundell ... location manager
Caroline Evans ... assistant location manager
Harry Stein ... parking coordinator: San Francisco

Music Department 

Onnalee Blank ... music editor
Sam Friedlander ... music supervisor
Stephen Hartwell ... musician: piano
Nathan Johnson ... musician: guitars, bass, percussion, piano / score engineer
Zachary Johnson ... musician: drums
China Kent ... musician: pianos
Chris Mears ... musician: drums
Warren Pettit ... soundtrack mixer
Craig Richey ... additional music engineer and mixer / composer: additional music
Chrissie Wilson ... music supervisor: IODA

Script and Continuity Department 

Karen Emberly ... script supervisor
Tanya Mazur ... script supervisor
Matthew Rankin ... script supervisor
Connie Wachsman ... script supervisor (as Connie Wacshmann)

Transportation Department 

John Bekavac ... transportation coordinator
Isaac Friesen ... transportation captain
Dean Harrison ... driver
Karver Kaminsky ... transportation captain
Scott Quantrell ... driver: cast
Wayne Statkewich ... driver
Jimi Campbell ... driver: special equipment (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Julie Anderson ... production accountant
Emily Bodenberg ... production assistant (as Emily Bodenberg)
Caitlin Brown ... office production assistant
Daniel Carey ... stand-in: San Francisco
Tyson Caron ... team: Eagle Vision
Hilary Carroll ... stand-in
James Cronk ... security captain
Marjolyn Deurloo ... production assistant: San Francisco
Danishka Esterhazy ... director observer: FTM
Caley Gibson ... office production assistant
Wes Grycki ... production assistant
Andrew Herwitz ... film sales: The Film Sales Company
Andrea Hutchison ... accounting clerk
Kyle Mann ... legal counsel
Johanna Mattox ... stand-in: San Francisco
James McGuire ... production assistant
Lisa Meeches ... team: Eagle Vision
Jocelyn Mitchell ... production coordinator (as Jocelyn Shindle)
Paul Popeski ... legal counsel
Tina Prodon ... craft service / first aid
Alex Rattray ... key production assistant
Russell Roth ... craft service / first aid
Wayne Sheldon ... team: eagle Vision
Desiree Single ... team: Eagle Vision
Adam Smoluk ... stand-in
Leslie Stafford ... unit publicist
Kristin Tresoor ... clearance research
Kelly Ukrainec ... accountant and auditor: Booke & Partners
Mark Wetzstein ... legal counsel
Claude Forest ... insurance broker (uncredited)
Wendy Gaboury ... auditor (uncredited)
Zach McGowan ... adr voice group (uncredited)
Rebecca Traub ... extras wrangler (uncredited)
Dave Wowchuk ... assistant: Phil Parmet (uncredited)

Thanks 

Louise O'Brien-Moran ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed