Edit
"Survivor" The Penultimate Step of the War (TV Episode 2020) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Writing Credits  

Charlie Parsons ... (created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jeff Probst ... Self - Host
Michele Fitzgerald ... Self - Koru Tribe (as Michele)
Jeremy Collins Jeremy Collins ... Self - Koru Tribe & Edge of Extinction (as Jeremy)
Denise Stapley ... Self - Koru Tribe (as Denise)
Tony Vlachos ... Self - Koru Tribe (as Tony)
Sarah Lacina ... Self - Koru Tribe (as Sarah)
Ben Driebergen ... Self - Koru Tribe (as Ben)
Nick Wilson ... Self - Koru Tribe & Edge of Extinction (as Nick)
Danni Boatwright ... Self - Edge of Extinction & The Jury (as Danni)
Tyson Apostol ... Self - Edge of Extinction & The Jury (as Tyson)
Wendell Holland ... Self - Edge of Extinction & The Jury (as Wendell)
Natalie Anderson ... Self - Edge of Extinction & The Jury (as Natalie)
Amber Mariano ... Self - Edge of Extinction & The Jury (as Amber)
Rob Mariano ... Self - Edge of Extinction & The Jury (as Rob)
Kim Spradlin Wolfe ... Self - Edge of Extinction & The Jury (as Kim)
Yul Kwon ... Self - Edge of Extinction & The Jury (as Yul)
Parvati Shallow ... Self - Edge of Extinction & The Jury (as Parvati)
Ethan Zohn ... Self - Edge of Extinction & The Jury (as Ethan)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sophie Clarke ... Self - Edge of Extinction & The Jury (uncredited)
Adam Klein ... Self - Edge of Extinction & The Jury (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ariel Blandford ... associate producer
Mark Burnett ... executive producer
Kyle Grossinger ... senior producer
Nicole Henriksson ... segment producer (segment "producer")
Jesse Jensen ... executive producer
Charlie Parsons ... executive producer
Kahaia Pearson ... executive producer
Jeff Probst ... executive producer
Matt Van Wagenen ... executive producer

Music by 

David Vanacore

Film Editing by 

James Ciccarello

Art Department 

John Jnr Timbal ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Terrance Dwyer ... re-recording mixer
Rian Engelen ... production sound mixer
Daniel Martinez ... sound mixer
Sebastian Dunn ... Audio (uncredited)
Paul Meyer ... dialogue editor (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) / supervising sound editor (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Misiva Bogtini ... grip
Rupeni Cagina ... grip
Jolame Matu ... grip
Ratu Savenaca Qalova ... grip (uncredited)
Vonitiesi Vekaka ... grip (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Asher Pink ... tape coordinator

Music Department 

Michael Dobbins ... Supervising Music Editor
Russ Landau ... composer: Ancient Voices Survivor Theme
Robyn Buehler ... music clearance (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Sean Calvano ... Dream Team
Thomas Elliot ... security watchman
Bristal Hadley-Mautino ... transcriber
Katie LaDue ... logger
Portia Von Reiche ... Dream Team
Alex Webster ... Transcriber

Thanks 

Aiyaz Sayed-Khaiyum ... special thanks: Attorney General and Minister for Finance, Public Enterprises, Public Services and Communications

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed