Edit
"Two and a Half Men" Waiting for the Right Snapper (TV Episode 2008) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeff Melman

Writing Credits  

Chuck Lorre ... (created by) &
Lee Aronsohn ... (created by)
 
Chuck Lorre ... (teleplay by) &
Lee Aronsohn ... (teleplay by) &
Mark Roberts ... (teleplay by)
 
Don Foster ... (story by) &
Eddie Gorodetsky ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Charlie Sheen ... Charlie Harper
Jon Cryer ... Alan Harper
Angus T. Jones ... Jake Harper
Conchata Ferrell ... Berta
Holland Taylor ... Evelyn Harper
Jane Lynch ... Dr. Linda Freeman
Susan Blakely ... Angie
Coby Ryan McLaughlin ... Jeremy
Virginia Williams ... Tricia
Rib Hillis ... Justin

Produced by 

Lee Aronsohn ... executive producer
Susan Beavers ... co-executive producer
Joe Bella ... co-producer
Mark Burg ... executive producer
Michael Collier ... producer
Don Foster ... co-executive producer
Eddie Gorodetsky ... co-executive producer
Oren Koules ... executive producer
Toti Levine ... associate producer
Chuck Lorre ... executive producer
Jim Patterson ... producer
Mary T. Quigley ... co-producer
Mark Roberts ... co-executive producer
Eric Tannenbaum ... executive producer
Kim Tannenbaum ... executive producer

Music by 

Dennis C. Brown
Grant Geissman

Cinematography by 

Steven V. Silver ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Joe Bella

Casting By 

Ken Miller
Nikki Valko

Production Design by 

John Shaffner

Set Decoration by 

Ann Shea

Costume Design by 

Mary T. Quigley

Makeup Department 

Janice Berridge ... makeup artist
Pixie Schwartz ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Carol Anne Miller ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christian Jensen ... second assistant director
Jean Sagal ... associate director
Mark K. Samuels ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Lee Lee Baird ... property master
G. Roger Abell ... leadman (uncredited)
Francoise Cherry-Cohen ... set designer (uncredited)
Justin D. Hetzel ... art department production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ron Arnold ... sound recordist
Bob La Masney ... re-recording mixer
Charlie McDaniel ... re-recording mixer
Kathy Oldham ... re-recording mixer
Bruce Peters ... production sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Scott Forbes ... special effects coordinator

Stunts 

Eddie Braun ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Greg Gayne ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Peter Pappas ... casting associate
Adam Hochfeld ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laura Flett ... key costumer (2008-2015)
Catherine Rideaux ... wardrobe supervisor
Laura Rubio ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Tony D'Amore ... final colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Lee Aronsohn ... composer: theme music
Grant Geissman ... composer: theme music
Chuck Lorre ... composer: theme music
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator

Script and Continuity Department 

Marilyn Bagley ... script supervisor (as Marilyn A. Bagley)
Blake J. Williger ... script coordinator (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Eric Lapidus ... executive consultant
John Malakoff ... production travel consultant
Kathy Nawabi ... production coordinator
Leif Reinstein ... talent lawyer
Tara Stillions ... assitant to producers
Russell Eida ... assistant: Lee Aronsohn (uncredited)
Crystal Jenkins ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lisa Maniker ... product placement (uncredited)
Nick Pietryga ... assistant: Eric Tannenbaum (uncredited)
Erick Salomon ... assistant: Mark Burg & Oren Koules (uncredited)
Mindy Stevenson ... accounting auditor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed