Change Your Image
bjurstromc
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Cats (2019)
belongs in a litterbox
This movie is horrifying with it's horroble visuals the singing is bad and the acting to. I'd rather bang my head against the wall for 90 minutes rather than endure this crap again, don't see this movie if you don't want to have nightmares.
Smallfoot (2018)
A good movie but cliches overflow
There is nothing really BAD about this movie the story is interesting the animation is GREAT and the movie is funny to: BUT there is so many cliches for example main character singing while walking through his village seen that in Mona another thing is there are a group of outcasts that the main character joins seen that in a bug's life but that does not stop this movie from being good I liked it but probably would not watch it again in a while recommended age 4-10
rating 7.2/10
Super Bowl LIII (2019)
Descent
I thought the game was Ok I guess. But what really stood out to me (not in a good way) was the freaking HALF TIME SHOW not only was maroon 5 performance dull but boring more like maroon 5/10. I guess Travis Scott and big boi where good but not good enough to out perform maroon 5 cringy and stupid performance. The commercials were pretty good better than last year
Top 10 best ones
1 Avengers endgame trailer
2 Amazon alexa the one with the dog :D
3 elevator
4 burger king
5 olay skin lotion
6 100 super bowl
7 bud light
8 x box kid
9 t mobile
10 robot dream
WALL·E (2008)
Another pixar masterpice
I watched this two weeks ago and I was blown away by how there was no dialogue,he**, the only sounds where WALL-E's cute robot noises and hello dolly soundtrack. WALL-E is one of my favorite pixar movies ever so go watch everybody.
Super Mario Logan (2007)
awsome
Bbbbbbbeeeeeeesssssssstttttttt chanel eeeeeeeeevvvvvvvvvveeeeeeeerrrrrr
War for the Planet of the Apes (2017)
masterful
This movie was so good people say its boring but i was not bored for even a second a realy well done film good charectrers and CGI go see it
Twilight (2008)
vampires suck the fun out of everything
This movie suckssssssssss please dont see it it is trueley auful
Nine Lives (2016)
atrocious
This movie is so bad its cringy aufull and will make any cat lover hate cats the girl is anoying kevin spacy sucks in this film jenifer garner is pretty bad and it is so bland boring and bad the 3 bees of this god auful movie and the ending made 0 sense its full of cleches dont see it you are not a cat so you only have one life and dont waste it on this trash 0.0000001/10
A Quiet Place (2018)
if they hear you they hunt you
A quiet place is posibly the most origanil movie i have ever seen the fact that you cant make a sound made me very quiet throughout the film emily blunt gives an great performence (yes even better than edge of tommorow) all the charecters are great espesaiy the deaf girl who ends up finding the cure for the monsters go see it
A Wrinkle in Time (2018)
not even oprah can save this movie
The tittle says it all this is a bad film it has no plot there is hardley any charecter development and i saw this with my 6th grade class and we had to wait an hour to see this godaufull film and it was not worth it in the end it was chessy and stupid the bully just all of a suden likes meg just like any other live disney bully i honestley cringed throuout the whole film waste of time dont see this.
Isle of Dogs (2018)
wes anderson + the same cast x lots of dogs = good movie
I mean gow could you not love edward nortans charecter rex or chief this film is so uniqe and good i reccomend
The Meg (2018)
#savepippin
The meg was probaly one of the biggest surprises of the year for me just a dumb and entertaining shark film. you may not like it but i did.
Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
tom cruise be runnin :D
This movie was so good a little boring at first but once it got to the second act i was on the edge of my seat
Black Panther (2018)
black panther
WAKANDA FOREVER. Go see black panther if you have not what are you doing with your life
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
best movie ever
This movie is probaly the best movie i ever saw warning HUGE SPOILERS so as i was saying this movie had everything you want from a movie action comedy suspense just to name a few this is a movie for everyone but some people will be upset because of thanos's snap i was espesaily spiderman, black panther, gamora ( not because of the snap) overall go see it!