Shows I’ve watched
by Quartercept_15 | created - 02 Jan 2022 | updated - 3 months ago | Public- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Breaking Bad (2008–2013)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
A chemistry teacher diagnosed with inoperable lung cancer turns to manufacturing and selling methamphetamine with a former student in order to secure his family's future.
Stars: Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Betsy Brandt
Votes: 2,137,256
Season 1: 7/10
Season 2: 7/10
Season 3: 8/10
Season 4: 8/10
Season 5: 8/10
Overall score: 8/10
2. Better Call Saul (2015–2022)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama
The trials and tribulations of criminal lawyer Jimmy McGill in the years leading up to his fateful run-in with Walter White and Jesse Pinkman.
Stars: Bob Odenkirk, Rhea Seehorn, Jonathan Banks, Patrick Fabian
Votes: 647,717
Season 1: 7/10
Season 2: 6/10
Season 3: 7/10
Season 4: 7/10
Season 5: 7/10
Season 6: 8/10
Overall Score: 7/10
3. Breaking Bad: Original Minisodes (2009–2011)
5 min | Short, Comedy, Crime
A side series that focuses on the other scenarios revolving on Walter White or those who are connected with Walter White.
Stars: Bob Odenkirk, Matt Jones, Aaron Paul, Bryan Cranston
Votes: 1,634
Overall Score: 6/10
4. Hannibal (2013–2015)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Horror
Explores the early relationship between renowned psychiatrist Hannibal Lecter and a young FBI criminal profiler who is haunted by his ability to empathize with serial killers.
Stars: Hugh Dancy, Mads Mikkelsen, Caroline Dhavernas, Laurence Fishburne
Votes: 276,674
Season 1: 6/10
Season 2: 7/10
Season 3: 5/10
Overall Score: 6/10
5. SpongeBob SquarePants (1999– )
TV-Y7 | 23 min | Animation, Comedy, Family
The misadventures of a talking sea sponge who works at a fast food restaurant, attends a boating school, and lives in an underwater pineapple.
Stars: Tom Kenny, Rodger Bumpass, Bill Fagerbakke, Clancy Brown
Votes: 111,396
Season 1: Decent 7
Season 2: Decent 7
Season 3: Decent 7
Overall Score: Decent 7
6. Spaced (1999–2001)
TV-14 | 25 min | Comedy
Friends Tim and Daisy, 20-something North Londoners with uncertain futures, must pretend to be a couple to live in the only apartment they can afford.
Stars: Simon Pegg, Jessica Hynes, Julia Deakin, Nick Frost
Votes: 57,679
Season 1: Decent 7
Season 2: Decent 7
Overall Score: Decent 7
7. Fargo (2014–2024)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
Various chronicles of deception, intrigue, and murder in and around frozen Minnesota. All of these tales mysteriously lead back one way or another to Fargo, North Dakota.
Stars: Billy Bob Thornton, Martin Freeman, Allison Tolman, Colin Hanks
Votes: 422,028
Season 1: Strong 6 to light 7
Season 2: Light to Decent 7
Season 3: Decent 7
Season 4: Light 7 to strong 6
(New)Season 5: Decent 7
Overall Score: Decent 7
8. Daredevil (2015–2018)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Crime, Drama
A blind lawyer by day, vigilante by night. Matt Murdock fights the crime of New York as Daredevil.
Stars: Charlie Cox, Vincent D'Onofrio, Deborah Ann Woll, Elden Henson
Votes: 474,855
Season 1: Light 7
Season 2: Light 7 to strong 6
Season 3: Decent 7
Overall Score: Decent 7
9. The Spectacular Spider-Man (2008–2009)
TV-Y7 | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
An animated television show that focuses on a sixteen-year-old Peter Parker, and the origins of Spider-Man.
Stars: Josh Keaton, Lacey Chabert, Joshua LeBar, Grey Griffin
Votes: 19,363
Season 1: Light 7
Season 2: Light 7
Overall Score: Light 7
10. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009–2010)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Two brothers search for a Philosopher's Stone after an attempt to revive their deceased mother goes awry and leaves them in damaged physical forms.
Stars: Kent Williams, Iemasa Kayumi, Matthew Leonhart, Vic Mignogna
Votes: 197,526
Overall Score: Decent 7
11. Mob Psycho 100 (2016–2022)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Action, Comedy
A psychic middle school boy tries to live a normal life and keep his growing powers under control, even though he constantly gets into trouble.
Stars: Takahiro Sakurai, Setsuo Ito, Chris Niosi, Akio Ôtsuka
Votes: 44,983
Season 1: Strong 7
Season 2: Decent 8
Season 3: Strong 8
Overall Score: Light to Decent 8
12. Baccano! (2007–2008)
TV-MA | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
A crazy fantasy caper involving alchemists, immortals, gangsters, outlaws and an elixir of immortality, spread over several decades.
Stars: Michael C. Pizzuto, J. Michael Tatum, Caitlin Glass, Akemi Kanda
Votes: 12,665
Overall Score: Light 5
13. Trigun (1998)
TV-14 | 24 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Vash the Stampede is the most infamous outlaw on the planet Gunsmoke and with a 60 billion double dollar price on his head the most sought after.
Stars: Masaya Onosaka, Hiromi Tsuru, Satsuki Yukino, Johnny Yong Bosch
Votes: 24,189
Overall Score: Light to decent 6
14. Chowder (2007–2010)
TV-Y7-FV | 11 min | Animation, Short, Adventure
In Marzipan City, excitable young food-loving Chowder is the apprentice of Mung Daal, a very old chef who runs a catering company with his wife Truffles and assistant Shnitzel.
Stars: Nicky Jones, Dwight Schultz, John DiMaggio, Tara Strong
Votes: 15,546
Season 1: Light to decent 7
Season 2: Light to decent 7
Season 3: Light to decent 7
Overall Score: Light to decent 7
15. Pushing Daisies (2007–2009)
TV-PG | 44 min | Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
A pastry chef with the power to bring dead people back to life solves murder mysteries with his resurrected childhood sweetheart, a cynical private investigator, and a lovesick waitress.
Stars: Lee Pace, Anna Friel, Chi McBride, Jim Dale
Votes: 59,570
Season 1: Decent 6
Season 2: Decent 6
Overall Score: Decent 6
16. Gangs of London (2020– )
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Crime, Drama
Tells the story of London being torn apart by the turbulent power struggles of its international gangs and the sudden power vacuum that's created when the head of London's most powerful crime family is assassinated.
Stars: Joe Cole, Sope Dirisu, Michelle Fairley, Lucian Msamati
Votes: 40,241
Season 1: Strong 7
Season 2: Light 6 to strong 5
Overall Score: Decent 7
17. The Strain (2014–2017)
TV-MA | 43 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
A mysterious viral outbreak with hallmarks of an ancient and evil strain of vampirism ravages the city of New York.
Stars: Corey Stoll, David Bradley, Kevin Durand, Jonathan Hyde
Votes: 87,082
Season 1: Decent 5
Season 2: Light 6
Season 3: Decent 5
Season 4: Light 5 to Strong 4
Overall Score: Decent 5
18. The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack (2008–2010)
TV-PG | 11 min | Animation, Short, Adventure
The comical seafaring adventures of a young, enthusiastic boy, his pirate captain mentor, and the talking whale that raised him from birth.
Stars: Brian Doyle-Murray, Thurop Van Orman, Jeff Bennett, Steve Little
Votes: 16,099
Season 1: Decent 7
Season 2: Decent 7
Season 3: Decent 7
Overall Score: Decent 7
19. Succession (2018–2023)
TV-MA | 60 min | Comedy, Drama
The Roy family is known for controlling the biggest media and entertainment company in the world. However, their world changes when their father steps down from the company.
Stars: Nicholas Braun, Brian Cox, Kieran Culkin, Peter Friedman
Votes: 273,170
Season 1: Decent 6
Season 2: Decent 6
Season 3: Decent 6
Season 4: Strong 6 to light 7
Overall Score: Decent 6
20. Trust (2018)
TV-MA | 60 min | Biography, Crime, Drama
In 1973 Rome, John Paul Getty III, the heir and younger member of an oil tycoons' clan, is kidnapped by the Italian Mafia in order to get a ransom.
Stars: Harris Dickinson, Donald Sutherland, Hilary Swank, Luca Marinelli
Votes: 8,096
Overall Score: Decent 7
21. The Thick of It (2005–2012)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy
The Minister for Social Affairs is continually harassed by Number 10's policy enforcer and dependent on his not-so-reliable team of civil servants.
Stars: Chris Addison, James Smith, Peter Capaldi, Joanna Scanlan
Votes: 26,132
Season 1: Light 7
Season 2: Strong 6 to light 7
Season 3: Light to decent 7
Season 4: Decent 7
Overall Score: Decent 7
22. Barry (2018–2023)
TV-MA | 30 min | Action, Comedy, Crime
A hit man from the Midwest moves to Los Angeles and gets caught up in the city's theatre arts scene.
Stars: Bill Hader, Stephen Root, Sarah Goldberg, Anthony Carrigan
Votes: 122,526
Season 1: Decent 7
Season 2: Decent 7
Season 3: Decent 7
Season 4: Light to decent 7
Overall Score: Decent 7
23. The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (2001–2007)
TV-Y7-FV | 30 min | Animation, Adventure, Comedy
The ill-tempered Grim Reaper gets into a wager that forces him to become the life-long companions of two scheming youngsters after he loses.
Stars: Greg Eagles, Grey Griffin, Richard Steven Horvitz, Vanessa Marshall
Votes: 26,467
Season 1: Decent 6
Season 2: Light 7
Season 3: Light 7
Season 4: Light to Decent 7
Season 5: Light to Decent 7
Season 6: Light to Decent 7
Season 7: Light to Decent 7
Overall Score: Light to Decent 7
24. Dr. Brain (2021– )
TV-MA | 60 min | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi
Brilliant brain scientist Sewon (Lee Sun-Kyun) suffers a horrific personal tragedy. Desperate to uncover what happened to his family, he conducts "brain syncs" with the dead to access their memories for clues.
Stars: Lee Sun-kyun, Park Hee-soon, Lee El, June Yoon
Votes: 2,916
Overall Score: Light to Decent 6
Tell Your Friends