Watched shows
by gamerhotmail | created - 05 Dec 2021 | updated - 20 Feb 2022 | PublicShows I've watched
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Prison Break (2005–2017)
TV-14 | 44 min | Action, Crime, Drama
A structural engineer installs himself in a prison he helped design, in order to save his falsely accused brother from a death sentence by breaking themselves out from the inside.
Stars: Dominic Purcell, Wentworth Miller, Amaury Nolasco, Robert Knepper
Votes: 579,698
Good but repeating show
2. Atypical (2017–2021)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy, Drama
Sam, an 18-year-old on the autism spectrum, decides it's time to find a girlfriend, which sets Sam's mom on her own life-changing path as her son seeks more independence.
Stars: Jennifer Jason Leigh, Keir Gilchrist, Brigette Lundy-Paine, Michael Rapaport
Votes: 103,584
Truly amazing
3. Never Have I Ever (2020–2023)
TV-14 | 30 min | Comedy, Drama
The complicated life of a first-generation Indian-American teenage girl, inspired by Mindy Kaling's own childhood.
Stars: Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, Poorna Jagannathan, Darren Barnet, John McEnroe
Votes: 80,245
Pretty fun
4. Ginny & Georgia (2021– )
TV-14 | Comedy, Drama
Ginny Miller, an angsty fifteen-year-old, often feels more mature than her thirty-year-old mother, the irresistible and dynamic Georgia Miller.
Stars: Brianne Howey, Antonia Gentry, Felix Mallard, Sara Waisglass
Votes: 81,609
Would recommend if you watched NHIE
5. The Flash (2014–2023)
TV-PG | 43 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
After being struck by lightning, Barry Allen wakes up from his coma to discover he's been given the power of super speed, becoming the Flash, and fighting crime in Central City.
Stars: Grant Gustin, Candice Patton, Danielle Panabaker, Carlos Valdes
Votes: 368,320
My love for it grew a little dull but still would say its a 7.5/10
6. Arcane (2021– )
TV-14 | 40 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Set in Utopian Piltover and the oppressed underground of Zaun, the story follows the origins of two iconic League Of Legends champions and the power that will tear them apart.
Stars: Hailee Steinfeld, Kevin Alejandro, Jason Spisak, Terri Douglas
Votes: 270,980
Pretty amazing
7. DC's Legends of Tomorrow (2016–2022)
TV-14 | 42 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Time-traveling rogue Rip Hunter must recruit a ragtag team of heroes and villains to help prevent an apocalypse that could impact not only Earth, but all of time.
Stars: Caity Lotz, Amy Louise Pemberton, Dominic Purcell, Nick Zano
Votes: 110,070
Watched till season 3
8. You (2018–2024)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Romance
A dangerously charming, intensely obsessive young man goes to extreme measures to insert himself into the lives of those he is transfixed by.
Stars: Penn Badgley, Victoria Pedretti, Tati Gabrielle, Ambyr Childers
Votes: 300,023
Good show!
9. Sex Education (2019–2023)
TV-MA | 60 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
A teenage boy with a sex therapist mother teams up with a high school classmate to set up an underground sex therapy clinic at school.
Stars: Asa Butterfield, Gillian Anderson, Ncuti Gatwa, Emma Mackey
Votes: 351,663
What a freakingamazing show!
10. The Blacklist (2013–2023)
TV-14 | 43 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
A new FBI profiler, Elizabeth Keen, has her entire life uprooted when a mysterious criminal, Raymond Reddington, who has eluded capture for decades, turns himself in and insists on speaking only to her.
Stars: James Spader, Megan Boone, Diego Klattenhoff, Ryan Eggold
Votes: 279,743
Watched till season 6, Would say its good
11. On My Block (2018–2021)
TV-14 | 30 min | Comedy, Drama
A coming-of-age story about four bright, street-savvy friends navigating their way through high school in gritty South Central Los Angeles, trying to get their friend out of a gang, and having friendship turn into something more.
Stars: Sierra Capri, Jason Genao, Brett Gray, Diego Tinoco
Votes: 19,556
Really enjoyed it, Music , Scenes , Story of each character. lovely show!
12. The Queen's Gambit (2020)
TV-MA | 57 min | Drama
Orphaned at the tender age of nine, prodigious introvert Beth Harmon discovers and masters the game of chess in 1960s USA. But child stardom comes at a price.
Stars: Anya Taylor-Joy, Chloe Pirrie, Bill Camp, Marcin Dorocinski
Votes: 554,104
Got me very intrested in chess all of a sudden , what can i say? Good show
13. The Punisher (2017–2019)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Crime, Drama
After his revenge on those who murdered his family, aimless Marine veteran Frank Castle finds a new meaning in life as a vigilante known as "The Punisher".
Stars: Jon Bernthal, Amber Rose Revah, Ben Barnes, Jason R. Moore
Votes: 265,175
Show with a very good story, happy it got its own show after daredevil well deserved!
14. Squid Game (2021– )
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Drama, Mystery
Hundreds of cash-strapped players accept a strange invitation to compete in children's games. Inside, a tempting prize awaits with deadly high stakes: a survival game that has a whopping 45.6 billion-won prize at stake.
Stars: Lee Jung-jae, Park Hae-soo, Dylan Besseau, Yasushi Iwaki
Votes: 542,919
Fun show , maybe a little overhyped.
15. The End of the F***ing World (2017–2019)
TV-MA | 25 min | Adventure, Comedy, Crime
James is 17 and is pretty sure he is a psychopath. Alyssa, also 17, is the cool and moody new girl at school. The pair make a connection and she persuades him to embark on a road trip in search of her real father.
Stars: Jessica Barden, Alex Lawther, Steve Oram, Christine Bottomley
Votes: 220,212
I was very hyped about season 1
16. Snowpiercer (2020–2025)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi
Seven years after the world has become a frozen wasteland, the remnants of humanity inhabit a perpetually-moving train that circles the globe, where class warfare, social injustice and the politics of survival play out.
Stars: Daveed Diggs, Mickey Sumner, Alison Wright, Iddo Goldberg
Votes: 62,532
Watched season 1, was okay but i just lacked off at the start of season 2. Didn't bother continuing to watch it
17. Jessica Jones (2015–2019)
TV-MA | 56 min | Action, Crime, Drama
Following the tragic end of her brief superhero career, Jessica Jones tries to rebuild her life as a private investigator, dealing with cases involving people with remarkable abilities in New York City.
Stars: Krysten Ritter, Rachael Taylor, Eka Darville, Carrie-Anne Moss
Votes: 226,836
Watched s2
18. Luke Cage (2016–2018)
TV-MA | 55 min | Action, Crime, Drama
When a sabotaged experiment gives him super strength and unbreakable skin, Luke Cage becomes a fugitive attempting to rebuild his life in Harlem and must confront his past and fight a battle for the heart of his city.
Stars: Mike Colter, Simone Missick, Theo Rossi, Alfre Woodard
Votes: 139,688
Okay , good actor
19. Daredevil (2015–2018)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Crime, Drama
A blind lawyer by day, vigilante by night. Matt Murdock fights the crime of New York as Daredevil.
Stars: Charlie Cox, Vincent D'Onofrio, Deborah Ann Woll, Elden Henson
Votes: 474,977
Probaly the best out of the defenders series , 7.5/10
20. The Defenders (2017)
TV-MA | 50 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
Set a few months after the events of the second season of Daredevil, and a month after the events of Iron Fist, the vigilantes Daredevil, Jessica Jones, Luke Cage, and Iron Fist team up in New York City to fight a common enemy: The Hand.
Stars: Charlie Cox, Krysten Ritter, Mike Colter, Finn Jones
Votes: 116,449
Okay
21. Iron Fist (2017–2018)
TV-MA | 55 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
A young man is bestowed with incredible martial arts skills and a mystical force known as the Iron Fist.
Stars: Finn Jones, Jessica Henwick, Jessica Stroup, Tom Pelphrey
Votes: 139,826
6/10
22. Orange Is the New Black (2013–2019)
TV-MA | 59 min | Comedy, Crime, Drama
Convicted of a decade-old crime of transporting drug money, ordinarily law-abiding Piper Chapman is sentenced to 18 months behind bars and quickly discovers the realities of life-changing prison time.
Stars: Taylor Schilling, Danielle Brooks, Taryn Manning, Emma Myles
Votes: 320,268
Good watched till season 5
23. Arrow (2012–2020)
TV-14 | 42 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
Spoiled billionaire playboy Oliver Queen is missing and presumed dead when his yacht is lost at sea. He returns five years later a changed man, determined to clean up the city as a hooded vigilante armed with a bow.
Stars: Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy, David Ramsey, Susanna Thompson
Votes: 446,132
Stephen Amell & David Ramsey were a wonderful duo. Good appearances in shows. Arrow was in general a good show. ofcourse there must come a end to everything i stopped watching when i heard Stephen was gonna stop with it.
24. The 100 (2014–2020)
TV-14 | 43 min | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi
Set 97 years after a nuclear war destroyed civilization, when a spaceship housing humanity's lone survivors sends 100 juvenile delinquents back to Earth, hoping to repopulate the planet.
Stars: Eliza Taylor, Bob Morley, Marie Avgeropoulos, Isaiah Washington
Votes: 276,292
The first few season (till 4) i really enjoyed and would have said it was a 8/10. Now if i think about it there was a reason that i didn't continue bothering watching.
25. Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005–2008)
TV-Y7-FV | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
In a war-torn world of elemental powers, a young boy reawakens to undertake a dangerous mystic quest to fulfill his destiny as the Avatar, and bring peace to the world.
Stars: Dee Bradley Baker, Zach Tyler Eisen, Mae Whitman, Jack De Sena
Votes: 373,603
Most amazing childhood show!
26. F.C. De Kampioenen (1990–2020)
33 min | Comedy, Romance, Sport
Oscar Crucke is the coach of substandard enthusiasts soccer team F.C. De Kampioenen. His marriage to Pascale is challenged by president Boma, who loves her while renting the clubhouse to them. Teenage daughter Bieke troubles housekeeping.
Stars: Danni Heylen, Marijn De Valck, An Swartenbroekx, Loes van den Heuvel
Votes: 1,468
Beste vlaamse show!
27. The Legend of Korra (2012–2014)
TV-PG | 23 min | Animation, Action, Adventure
Avatar Korra fights to keep Republic City safe from the evil forces of both the physical and spiritual worlds.
Stars: Janet Varney, P.J. Byrne, David Faustino, J.K. Simmons
Votes: 138,152
What a nice follow up. Unfortunately alot of people didn't watch it & judge about it
28. Breaking Bad (2008–2013)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
A chemistry teacher diagnosed with inoperable lung cancer turns to manufacturing and selling methamphetamine with a former student in order to secure his family's future.
Stars: Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Betsy Brandt
Votes: 2,138,376
What a actor crew!
29. The Good Doctor (2017–2024)
TV-14 | 41 min | Drama
Shaun Murphy, a young surgeon with autism and Savant syndrome, is recruited into the surgical unit of a prestigious hospital.
Stars: Freddie Highmore, Richard Schiff, Hill Harper, Christina Chang
Votes: 113,125
Such an amazing show! 10/10 good actors, best medical drama & Atypical character in show!
30. Cobra Kai (2018–2024)
TV-14 | 30 min | Action, Comedy, Drama
Decades after their 1984 All Valley Karate Tournament bout, a middle-aged Daniel LaRusso and Johnny Lawrence find themselves martial-arts rivals again.
Stars: Ralph Macchio, William Zabka, Courtney Henggeler, Xolo Maridueña
Votes: 203,850
This is a real binge worthy show to watch! loved every episode off of it! Looking forward to future seasons
31. The Witcher (2019– )
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Geralt of Rivia, a solitary monster hunter, struggles to find his place in a world where people often prove more wicked than beasts.
Stars: Freya Allan, Henry Cavill, Anya Chalotra, Eamon Farren
Votes: 570,350
Toss a coin to your witcher!
Tell Your Friends