◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Favorite Revisionist Superhero Films
Films that question the conventions of Superhero films, in aspects of storyline, themes, content and structure.
Which one is your favorite?
Make Your Choice
-
-
Hydrozagadka (1971)
-
The Toxic Avenger (1984)
-
RoboCop (1987)
-
The Crow (1994)
-
The Mask (1994)
-
Orgazmo (1997)
-
Mystery Men (1999)
-
Unbreakable (2000)
-
The Incredibles (2004)
-
Batman Begins (2005)
INCLUDING THE COMPLETE TRILOGY -
V for Vendetta (2005)
-
Watchmen (2009)
-
Kick-Ass (2010)
-
Super (2010)
-
Megamind (2010)
-
Chronicle (2012)
-
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) (2014)
-
Deadpool (2016)
-
Split (2016)
-
Doctor Strange (2016)
-
Logan (2017)
-
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017)
-
Glass (2019)
-
The Old Guard (2020)
-
Mard Ko Dard Nahin Hota (2018)
-
American Splendor (2003)
-
The Last Dragon (1985)
-
The Hebrew Hammer (2003)