Edit
"True Blood" She's Not There (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Lehmann

Writing Credits  

Alan Ball ... (creator)
 
Charlaine Harris ... ("Sookie Stackhouse" novels by)
 
Alexander Woo ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Anna Paquin ... Sookie Stackhouse
Stephen Moyer ... Bill Compton
Sam Trammell ... Sam Merlotte
Ryan Kwanten ... Jason Stackhouse
Rutina Wesley ... Tara Thornton
Alexander Skarsgård ... Eric Northman
Kevin Alejandro ... Jesus Velasquez
Marshall Allman ... Tommy Mickens
Chris Bauer ... Andy Bellefleur
Kristin Bauer van Straten ... Pam De Beaufort
Lauren Bowles ... Holly Cleary
Nelsan Ellis ... Lafayette Reynolds
Janina Gavankar ... Luna Garza
Todd Lowe ... Terry Bellefleur
Jim Parrack ... Hoyt Fortenberry
Carrie Preston ... Arlene Fowler
Fiona Shaw ... Marnie Stonebrook
Jessica Tuck ... Nan Flanagan
Deborah Ann Woll ... Jessica Hamby
Gary Cole ... Earl Stackhouse
Dane DeHaan ... Timbo
Courtney Ford ... Portia Bellefleur
Lara Pulver ... Claudine Crane
Rebecca Wisocky ... Queen Mab
Dale Raoul ... Maxine Fortenberry
Vedette Lim ... Naomi
Alexandra Breckenridge ... Katerina Pelham
Chris Coy ... Barry
Neil Hopkins ... Claude Crane
Clay Wilcox ... Ernie
Christina Moore ... Suzanne McKittrick
Chris Butler ... Emory Broome
William Schallert ... Mayor Norris
Randy Wayne ... Matt
Dean Chekvala ... Roy
Dendrie Taylor ... Beverleen
Fiona Dourif ... Casey
Lisbeth Scott ... Singing Faerie
Bradley Dodds ... Lloyd
Ricki Lander ... Servant Faerie (as Ricki Noel Lander)
Kendall Lake Kendall Lake ... Fangtasia Dancer
Guy Perry ... Faerie Goblin
Blaine Saunders ... Becky
Brandon Molale ... Officer Bucky Featherstone
Christian Malmin ... News Correspondant
Tahmus Rounds ... Drunk Man
Bernhard Eichholz Bernhard Eichholz ... Puppeteer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Clare Benavides Clare Benavides ... Half Faerie (uncredited)
Angele Caron Angele Caron ... Goblin (uncredited)
Alexander Christensen Alexander Christensen ... Faerie / Goblin (uncredited)
Kelsey Farrar ... Faerie (uncredited)
Heather George ... Corner Coach (uncredited)
Joseph Goode Joseph Goode ... Faerie (uncredited)
Adara Huntington Adara Huntington ... Hot Shot Child (uncredited)
Carryl Lynn ... Hillbilly (uncredited)
Jaala Pickering ... Faerie / Goblin (uncredited)
Levon Rector ... Faerie (uncredited)
Tom Schwartz ... Faerie (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Auge ... co-producer
Alan Ball ... executive producer
Brian Buckner ... co-executive producer
Robert Del Valle ... line producer
Bruce Dunn ... co-producer
Gregg Fienberg ... executive producer
Mark Hudis ... co-executive producer
Christina Jokanovich ... co-producer
Nancy Oliver ... co-executive producer
Luis Patiño ... associate producer (as Luis M. Patiño)
Marlis Pujol ... co-producer
Raelle Tucker ... co-executive producer
Alexander Woo ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Nathan Barr

Cinematography by 

Romeo Tirone ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael Ruscio

Casting By 

Libby Goldstein
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... (as Junie Lowry Johnson)

Production Design by 

Suzuki Ingerslev

Art Direction by 

Catherine Smith ... (as Cat Smith)

Set Decoration by 

Ron Franco ... (as Ron V. Franco)

Costume Design by 

Audrey Fisher

Makeup Department 

Ozzy Alvarez ... special makeup effects artist
Robin Beauchesne ... additional makeup artist (as Robin Beauschane)
Trent Cotner ... special makeup effects artist
Iraina Crenshaw ... key hair stylist
Alexei Dmitiew ... special makeup effects artist (as Alexei O'Brien)
Lana Horochowski ... key makeup artist
Kevin Kirkpatrick ... prosthetic makeup artist
David Larson ... additional hair stylist (as David J. Larson)
Sava Markovic ... contact lens technician
Brigette A. Myre ... department head makeup artist (as Brigette Myre Ellis)
Ken Niederbaumer ... key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Dennis Parker ... department head hair
Justin Raleigh ... special makeup effects artist
Richard Redlefsen ... prosthetic makeup artist
Greg Solomon ... special makeup effects artist
Miles Girard Watson ... MUFX tech
Daniel Hirsch ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Robert Del Valle ... unit production manager
Gregg Fienberg ... unit production manager (as G. D. Fienberg)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kyle Hollingsworth ... second second assistant director (as Kyle Allen Hollingsworth)
Libby Minarik ... second assistant director (as Libby G. Minarik)
Nicole Rodgers ... additional second assistant director
Scott Schaeffer ... first assistant director
Tessa Lyn Stephenson ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Mark Brooks ... on-set dresser
Grahame Budd ... paint supervisor (as Billy Budd)
Thomas R. Cahill ... property master
Tim Caprarelli ... assistant props
Court Chu ... concept artist
Terry Corliss ... on-set greens (as Terence Corliss)
David Craig ... swing gang (as Dave Craig)
Mick Cukurs ... lead set designer
David Deignan ... swing gang
Jorge Dorado ... toolman
Le'ce Edwards ... buyer (as Lece Edwards)
Iram Gutierrez ... location labor foreman
Ryan Handt ... mill foreman
Mike Horn ... on-set dresser: second unit / swing gang
Dea Jensen ... buyer
James LaBarge ... leadman (as James La Barge)
Raymond C. Lopez ... plaster foreman
Greg Manke ... assistant props
Randy Martens ... greens supervisor
Melissa McSorley ... assistant props
Dale Riggs ... location foreman
Carmen Roderique ... construction estimator (as Carmen Miller)
Manuel Rosario ... swing gang (as Manny Rosario)
Burton Sanders ... swing gang
Craig Schulz ... swing gang
Maggie Smith ... art department coordinator
Toby Swinehart ... paint foreman (as Toby Swineheart)
Robert L. Thompson ... construction foreman
James Tsvetkofski ... swing gang
Macie Vener ... assistant art director
Robert Webb ... stage foreman
Mike Wells ... construction coordinator
Mike Wiley ... labor foreman
Michael Woods ... first assistant props (as Michael Wilson Woods)
James R. York ... stand-by painter (as Jim York)
Robert Grbavac ... painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer
Christian Buenaventura ... dialogue editor
Stacey Dodds ... sound engineer
Pete Elia ... re-recording mixer
Jason Krane ... dialogue & adr editor
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer
Stuart Martin ... sound effects editor
Kevin Roache ... re-recording mixer
Sergio Silva ... producer: sound post
Roger V. Stevenson ... production sound mixer
Laura Wiest ... sound recordist
Jordan Wilby ... sound effects editor
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Sal Ojeda ... dubbing re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Lenny Dalrymple ... special effects gangboss
Michael Gaspar ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Ardy Ala ... technical director
Jon Chesson ... compositor
David Dang ... roto artist
Harry Eisenstein ... look development
Colin Feist ... digital compositor
Sheila Giroux ... visual effects producer
Paul Hill ... digital compositor / visual effects artist
Niki Marmo ... visual effects coordinator (as Niki Hillier)
Sean Tompkins ... visual effects producer
Jessica Amzoll ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Howard Lin ... recruiter (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts (as Jeffrey Barnett)
Nick Brandon ... stunts
Tamiko Brownlee ... stunts
James M. Churchman ... stunts (as James Churchman)
Michael Gaines ... stunts
Ryan Gray ... stunts
Zach Hudson ... stunts
Paul Leonard ... stunts
Mike Massa ... stunt coordinator
Crystal Michelle ... stunts
Heidi Pascoe ... stunts
Alice Rietveld ... stunts
Stella Angelova ... stunt double (uncredited)
Tamiko Brownlee ... stunt double: Rebecca Wisocky (uncredited) / stunt double: Vedette Lim (uncredited)
Ryan Gray ... stunt double: Ryan Kwanten (uncredited) / stunt performer: guard (uncredited)
Zach Hudson ... stunt double (uncredited)
Crystal Michelle ... stunt double (uncredited)
Heidi Pascoe ... stunt double: Anna Paquin (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

James Barela ... "b" camera second assistant camera / second assistant camera
Noah Behar ... company grip
Tony Bendt ... "b" dolly grip
Larry Brecht Jr. ... lamp operator
Evans Brown ... chief lighting technician
Mike Byrd ... rigging grip
John Carreon ... camera loader
Ryan Copeland ... set lighting technician
Josh Drew ... key rigging grip
Eric Fletcher ... "b" camera operator
James Ginn ... lamp operator
Bert Gomez III ... company grip
Luis Gomez ... "a" camera second assistant camera (as Louis S. Gomez)
Raymond Gonzales ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Raymond Gonzalez)
David Hammer ... technocrane operator (as Dave Hammer)
R. Dana Harlow ... best boy grip (as Dana Harlow)
Mark L. Hartman ... rigging best boy (as Mark Lee Hartman)
Darryl Humber ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Travis Huston ... rigging best boy
James Irons ... company grip (as James B. Irons)
Joe Iverson ... rigging electric
Dean Jackson ... rigging grip (as Dead T. Jackson)
Simon Jayes ... "a" camera operator / steadicam operator
John Johnson ... still photographer (as John P. Johnson)
Dave Lujan ... rigging electric (as David Lujan)
Dominic Mainl ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Dominik Mainl)
Brian McPherson ... technocrane operator
Scott Medcalf ... rigging electric
Jon Mentzer ... lamp operator (as John Mentzer)
Michael Mull ... company grip (as Mike Mull)
Joel Perkal ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jon Philion ... libra head tech
Jessica Plaxton ... dimmer board operator (as Jessica Szejn)
Bradley Richard ... "a" camera first assistant camera (as Bradley V. Richard)
Paco Rodriguez ... rigging grip
David D. Scott ... video assist
Walter 'Bud' Scott ... key grip (as Walter 'Bud' Scott)
Lucas Solomon ... video playback
Steven Strong ... rigging gaffer
Maxwell Thorpe ... company grip
Ben Van Cleave ... company grip (as Ben Van Cleeve)
Jon Weiner ... lamp operator (as Jonathan Weiner)
Josh Friz ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Kaiyoti ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Monica Kelly ... casting assistant
Joyce Kurtz ... voice casting
Lisa Soltau ... casting associate
Rob Swanson ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Basta ... set costumer
Debra Beebe ... costume supervisor
Melissa Binder ... ager/dyer
Jessica Chesak-Humphrey ... costumer (as Jessica Chesak)
Philip Hayman ... costume supervisor (as Phillip Hayman)
Olga Ishkhanova ... costume cutter/fitter
Philip Maldonado ... set costumer
Erin Mueller ... set costumer
Gina Scarnati ... ager/dyer
Lorie Young Stone ... set costumer (as Lorie Young Shew)
Joanne Trotta ... cutter/fitter
Sara Walbridge ... key set costumer (as Sara Walbridge Castro)
Tiffany White Stanton ... shopper (as Tiffany White)
Joshua Coleman ... costumer (uncredited)
Carrie Grace ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Matt Belanger ... post-production assistant
Jesús Borrego ... dailies operator
David Feldman ... assistant editor
Mark Hartzell ... assistant editor
Ray Miller ... on-line editor
David E. Schneider ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Paula Berg ... assistant location manager
Michael G. Cruz ... key assistant location manager
Amber Henley ... key assistant location manager
Alex Reid ... location manager (as Alexander Reid)
Christopher A. Rojas ... assistant location manager
Kelly Stuart ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Patrick Belton ... uncredited
Gary Calamar ... music supervisor
Craig Pettigrew ... music editor
Alyson Vidoli ... music coordinator

Script and Continuity Department 

Shea E. Butler ... additional script supervisor
Gabi Endicott ... script supervisor
Daniel Kenneth ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

George Andrews ... driver (as George L. Andrews)
Anthony Ardito ... driver
Cecil Barba ... driver
Rich Bennetti ... transportation captain
Jesse Cartwright ... driver
John Falvey ... driver
David Glavin ... driver (as Dave Glavin)
Jeffrey R. Gold ... driver (as Jeff Gold)
Mark L. Hendrix ... driver (as Mark Hendrix)
Payton J. Kirkpatrick ... driver
Douglas Miller ... transportation coordinator (as Douglas G. Miler)
Charles Newland ... driver
Shaun Ryan ... driver
Mark Scruton ... driver
Vicki Sousa ... driver
Blake Steelgrave ... driver
Paul Tumber ... driver (as Paul E. Tumber)
Toni E. Vanness ... driver (as Toni Vanness)
Jorge Vasquez ... driver
Oscar R. Venegas ... driver
Bobby Williams ... driver (as Robert Williams)
Melanie Williams ... driver
Jeff Woodward ... transportation co-captain
Robert L. Young ... driver (as Robert L. Young Jr.)

Other crew 

Belinda Alarcon ... second assistant accountant
Gary Arabia ... chef: Global Cuisine
Karla Baeza ... production secretary
Nathan Bailey ... stand-in (as Nate Bailey)
Toussaint Banks ... production assistant
Jenna Belcher ... production assistant
Paula Berg ... production assistant
Ursula Brauner ... animal trainer
Khadija Brockington ... production secretary (as Khadija A. Brockington)
Danika Brysha ... production assistant
Emily Ruth Carter ... accounting clerk (as Emily Ruth Williams)
David Damwijk ... production assistant
Kenneth Donaldson ... production assistant
Bernhard Eichholz ... puppeteer
Adam Bjorn Fienberg ... production assistant
Liz Forde ... stand-in
S. Brett Gantt ... controller
Alex Garcia ... medic
Marc Garcia ... medic
Tobin Hale ... medic
Mary Hastigan ... payroll accountant
Benjamin Hayes ... writers assistant
Gabriel Hobson ... assistant: Mr. Fienberg
Cheri Kechely ... second payroll accountant
Jaxon Kramer ... production assistant
Mark Mallorca ... assistant: Ms. Paquin and Mr. Moyer
Lisa Maniker ... product placement
Don McNeill ... main title
Nigel Nikitovich ... production assistant
Stephanie Quick ... production assistant
J.R. Regalado ... chef: Bruce's Gourmet Catering
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher
J.R. Robinson ... production assistant (as John Robinson)
Mark Schwaiger ... animal trainer
Leonardo Sciacci ... stand-in (as Lenny Ciacci)
Ellen Shapiro ... accounting clerk
Gianna Sobol ... assistant: Mr. Ball
Alex Sobotowski ... production assistant
Erik Victor Sorenson ... craft service (as Eric Sorensen)
Yuki Tachibe ... production assistant
Christopher Tanks ... production secretary
Lois Theobald ... assistant accountant
Hutton Tignini ... production assistant
Patty Tobin ... stand-in
Josh Van Ermen ... craft service (as Joshua C. Van Ermen)
Ben Waesche ... production coordinator
Jeff Wickline ... production accountant
Kristi A. Wilson ... first assistant accountant
Kelley Carville ... network publicist (uncredited)
Angie Kern ... set medic (uncredited)
Lois Theobald ... assistant production accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed