Change Your Image
caribbeanrulo-60893
Reviews
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Jesus f#cking Christ!
Amazing, exciting wow... unbelievable! I really loved it and yes, if you are ready to watch this (No matter if is four hours) trust me, this movie worth it!
Gal Gadot did an amazing acting as Wonder Woman and Ben Affleck as well!
What about Superman? He was really good but Steppenwolf was awesome!
Lupin (2021)
Interesting character.
Okay people, I would love to say I REALLY LIKED IT!! I just can't believe how clubber was this guy! A professional thieve but a gentleman at the same time! I mean, the plot was very intriguing and good. I just want to see more seasons from this TV series because it worth to watch. Just give it a chance. It's a kinda slow however, if you put attention to the trama you'll like it and it's exciting because you'll wonder; "What's gonna happen then"?
Trust me, watch it and if you do, please give it to them a good review.
The Third Day (2020)
I watched just because for Jude Law!
I didn't like it...the first episode was good so far until I watched the rest 5 episodes..and to be honest? This is a rubbish story with no sense at all and well...not good for me.
I hope to see to Jude in a better series but this one it's SO DISAPPOINTED!
Barbarians (2020)
I hope Netflix keep renewing and spend good money in this series!!
While I was watching this series I think this series could be better little by little. The plot, custome, scenarios and of course the both languages (German and Latin) was so good! I thought they would speak in English all the time but I was wrong! I just expect to see more battles, drama and better actuation and hopefully one day this series could be a masterpiece IF NETFLIX WANT TO MAKE THAT PURPOSE!
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
It's not splendid as I thought...
The plot it's interesting and excited however this series was slow, a kinda bored but wasn't bad! I was expecting for more horror as The Haunting of Hill House and unfortunately this series it's so different.
So people, If your expecting you will be scare this series it's not the right one. I guess the last 4 chapters was pretty good but that's it.
Pedretti had a good work and the others too but at least FOR ME the little girl Flora was a little annoying and his brother in the series was so weird.
The Boys (2019)
The masterpiece from Amazon!
Funny, crazy, gore, with a very good plot and of course... it's perfect! I really loved this because this series have potential and worth to watch! I got to say THANK YOU Amazon to create an amazing series like this!
Ted Lasso (2020)
I loved it because it's a history that I didn't expect!
Honestly guys I love soccer specifically the Premier League and I thought I would watch a soccer tv series! But I'm wrong and I'm glad I'm wrong because I never watched a series like this one. This series is so positive even in the worst moments in your life and well this series make you think about it twice and I just loved it! I can't wait for second season!
Raised by Wolves (2020)
It was OK...
Okay people I do wanted see more action and a better plot but...it was ok. I mean, the history is fine and the characters they're fine as well but it was so weird and a little confused. I thought would be a masterpiece as HBO Max promised! I get is the first season and ok let's give it a chance to get better for second season and the next seasons too. Mother and Father... they're were fine and the kiddos are ok but come on you can do something much better!
Cobra Kai (2018)
Cobra Kai NEVER DIE!!!
Wooooooow! This is an amazing Tv series! I never expected this spin off from Karate Kid was so awesome! I mean, Lawrence and LaRusso they looks so great! Teaching old school karate and well... I just really enjoyed! My favorite characters are: Lawrence, Diaz, Hawk and the sexy young lady Tory! I swear, I enjoy every single chapter and I can't wait to watch the season 3! Netflix please, keep doing a good job with this series and don't even think about it to ruin this! Hey guys, if you are looking for a good action series, this is one of the best one I ever see.
Biohackers (2020)
A different german subject.
Well guys I have to say I really liked this TV series. German, fresh, a interesting subject with the the science and medicine and deep. I don't know why other people qualify this as "Garbage" or "Poor productions". Obviously no!!! And also, is not the typical teen drama like the rest of the American series...this is different. Trust me, this series worth to watch.
By the way, I can't wait to watch the second season because this series have potential and a good future.
Never Have I Ever (2020)
A different teenager tv series!
I really like and enjoy every single chapter! So much funny, interesting and I had fun to watch this! To be honest, I was thinking if this series worth to watch it and guess what! It completely does!! I mean, this is no my type of series that I use to watch BUT this is the exception. I really hope the second season to watch it!
The Umbrella Academy (2019)
Wonderful!!
I was waiting so long to watch the second season and trust me people...I really loved it!!! Wow, I can't wait to watch the third season. If you haven't watch yet well... don't waste your time and just do it!
El Candidato (2020)
This is the dark but real side from Mexico...
I was very impressed when I began to watch this series! I really liked it and I hope to see a second season! Guys, this worth to watch and if you like drugs, cartels and corruption, trust me, this is your tv series.
Cursed (2020)
I didn't waste my time to watch this and I would give it a 7/5 but...
Alright ladies and gentlemen! I don't know why you hate so much this series!! Oh I know why! Because you didn't like to see a "dark" Arthur but that's stupid!! Who cares?! I mean, the history is not bad, the actings it was okay but I have to said I really liked Merlin and the Weeping Monk!! I wish to see a second season but Netflix...PLEASE!! Bring us a better second season to give you a better rate because I know you have the tools to bring a better season!
The main character Katherine Langford have to work so much in her act next season! Wasn't bad but she could do something better.
I liked the series and I expect to watch the second season.
Warrior Nun (2020)
Warrior nun
Honestly, I expected more action than I thought but the series is not bad! I'm not disappointed but I liked it! Netflix, please bring us a second season to see more details about the Halo! By the way...I liked the characters and the beautiful scenarios from Spain. I want to see more action and enemies at the next season.
Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1990)
Oh yeah!!
One of my favorite tv shows from my childhood!!! Sometimes I watch one of my favorite episodes and trust me, worth to watch!!! A TV series from the 90's scary and interesting!!
If you don't watch it yet, I suggest you do now
Kenan & Kel (1996)
A great series from the Old School from Nickelodeon!
I loved this show!!!! Sometimes, when I got some free time for me I watch my favorites episodes from this series!! Very funny and I can watch it all day long if I want tho!
I Am Not Okay with This (2020)
I really liked it!
I have to say I really like this TV show! Entertaining, fun and interesting! God, I can't wait to watch the second season! Netflix please, this time surprise me!
The Letter for the King (2020)
I liked the series and this one deserves a second season to be better.
Well, I already watched the series and it was good! Interesting history, great scenarios and the production it was very good franky. However, the end it was meh...! I expected something better but hey! Who knows if the second season would be better? We have to wait first and then see what happen.
By the way...if you guys didn't like the series please make your own series! That would be a big favor! Thanks.
Hanna (2019)
Very interesting!
I loved this series and also, the characters did a great job as well! Now, I'm more than ready to watch the second season 🤙
Curon (2020)
I wonder if we will watch the second season...
To be honest?? The series wasn't really bad. Actually, it was very slow but the second, third, forth and last episode was interesting. So, I think we should give a chance to this series! The subject Doppelganger was very nice and well...the history wasn't bad but could be better...
Watchmen (2019)
Interesting.
Interesting and different history than the last movie! It is good if you like violence and science.
Daredevil (2015)
My favorite TV show ever!
I really love this series and trust me people, if you don't watch this yet, this the moment to do this!
Hollywood (2020)
I really loved it!!!
I got to say WOW!! I really loved this TV show!! Since the history and the characters until the end of this history. However, I wish to see more chapters of this series but it was enjoyable! By the way good people...just ignore the idiot reviews about this TV show.
If you don't see it yet, then this is the moment to do this.
Unorthodox (2020)
A different history!
Nice and interesting history! I can't imagine that just think the girl had a hard and complicated life. Bravo for Shira Haas! Very good series and trust me people, this worth it to watch!