My TV Series (up to date)
by Ghadah | created - 20 Aug 2011 | updated - 28 Apr 2017 | PublicAll TV series or mini series that I've watched. It's either I've seen it all or keeping myself up to date.
- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. The Lost Room (2006)
TV-PG | 90 min | Action, Fantasy, Mystery
A detective investigates a mysterious motel room which acts as a portal to anywhere in the world.
Stars: Peter Krause, Julianna Margulies, Peter Jacobson, Dennis Christopher
Votes: 33,069
A great sci-fi mini series
2. Prison Break (2005–2017)
TV-14 | 44 min | Action, Crime, Drama
A structural engineer installs himself in a prison he helped design, in order to save his falsely accused brother from a death sentence by breaking themselves out from the inside.
Stars: Dominic Purcell, Wentworth Miller, Amaury Nolasco, Robert Knepper
Votes: 579,124
Honestly, the last season was horrible but I was really hooked on its first 2 seasons. They were unbelievable!
3. Drive (2007)
TV-14 | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
A drama about various people competing in an illegal cross-country road race.
Stars: Kristin Lehman, Emma Stone, Rochelle Aytes, Taryn Manning
Votes: 4,994
It had potential. Too bad it was cancelled
4. Jericho (2006–2008)
TV-14 | 45 min | Action, Drama, Mystery
A small town in Kansas is literally left in the dark after seeing a mushroom cloud over nearby Denver, Colorado. The townspeople struggle to find answers about the blast and solutions on how to survive.
Stars: Skeet Ulrich, Lennie James, Ashley Scott, Kenneth Mitchell
Votes: 58,734
Good drama with the mix of some action. It's really addicting
5. Lost (2004–2010)
TV-14 | 5,445 min | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
The survivors of a plane crash are forced to work together in order to survive on a seemingly deserted tropical island.
Stars: Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway, Yunjin Kim, Evangeline Lilly
Votes: 594,893
One word "Legendary"!
6. Grey's Anatomy (2005– )
TV-14 | 41 min | Drama, Romance
A drama centered on the personal and professional lives of five surgical interns and their supervisors.
Stars: Ellen Pompeo, Chandra Wilson, James Pickens Jr., Justin Chambers
Votes: 341,601
This show was PERFECT then it was GREAT then it went on to be OK. Now it's kinda boring. However, this season is starting to get better.
7. Pride and Prejudice (1995)
TV-PG | 55 min | Drama, Romance
While the arrival of wealthy gentlemen sends her marriage-minded mother into a frenzy, willful and opinionated Elizabeth Bennet matches wits with haughty Mr. Darcy.
Stars: Colin Firth, Jennifer Ehle, Susannah Harker, Julia Sawalha
Votes: 92,262
It depicts the real events of Pride and Prejudice.
8. Modern Family (2009–2020)
TV-PG | 22 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
Three different, but related, families face trials and tribulations in their own uniquely comedic ways.
Stars: Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara, Julie Bowen, Ty Burrell
Votes: 483,217
A family like no other
9. How I Met Your Mother (2005–2014)
TV-14 | 4,576 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
A father recounts to his children - through a series of flashbacks - the journey he and his four best friends took leading up to him meeting their mother.
Stars: Josh Radnor, Jason Segel, Cobie Smulders, Neil Patrick Harris
Votes: 728,243
My comedy dose! There's something about this show that I really love for some unknown reasons.
10. The Office (2005–2013)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy
A mockumentary on a group of typical office workers, where the workday consists of ego clashes, inappropriate behavior, and tedium.
Stars: Steve Carell, Jenna Fischer, John Krasinski, Rainn Wilson
Votes: 710,828
One of my fav comedies EVER! You might hate the first season but you're gonna love the rest for sure. Too bad this show is about to end
11. The Middle (2009–2018)
TV-PG | 22 min | Comedy, Family
The daily mishaps of a married woman and her semi-dysfunctional family and their attempts to survive life in general in the town of Orson, Indiana.
Stars: Patricia Heaton, Neil Flynn, Charlie McDermott, Eden Sher
Votes: 53,700
A great ordinary family!
12. The Class (2006–2007)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Romance
A 27-year-old is reunited with his childhood friends.
Stars: Andrea Anders, Jon Bernthal, Lizzy Caplan, Jesse Tyler Ferguson
Votes: 4,835
Hilarious! I felt so sad when I knew it was cancelled.
13. The IT Crowd (2006–2013)
TV-14 | 25 min | Comedy
The comedic misadventures of Roy, Moss and their grifting supervisor Jen, a rag-tag team of IT support workers at a large corporation headed by a hotheaded yuppie.
Stars: Chris O'Dowd, Richard Ayoade, Katherine Parkinson, Matt Berry
Votes: 164,338
Very underrated
14. Glee (2009–2015)
TV-PG | 44 min | Comedy, Drama, Music
A group of ambitious misfits try to escape the harsh realities of high school by joining a glee club headed by a passionate Spanish teacher.
Stars: Lea Michele, Jane Lynch, Matthew Morrison, Cory Monteith
Votes: 155,440
Somehow, this show makes me happy though there's nothing special about it.
15. Samantha Who? (2007–2009)
TV-PG | 22 min | Comedy, Mystery, Romance
A woman suffers from amnesia and is forced to find out who she really is.
Stars: Christina Applegate, Jennifer Esposito, Kevin Dunn, Melissa McCarthy
Votes: 11,396
Used to like it
16. Community (2009–2015)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy
A suspended lawyer is forced to enroll in a community college with an eccentric staff and student body.
Stars: Joel McHale, Danny Pudi, Donald Glover, Chevy Chase
Votes: 293,364
Great show, script, acting, and cast
17. 30 Rock (2006–2013)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy
Liz Lemon, head writer of the sketch-comedy show "TGS with Tracy Jordan", must deal with an arrogant new boss and a crazy new star while trying to run a successful television show without losing her mind.
Stars: Tina Fey, Alec Baldwin, Tracy Morgan, Jack McBrayer
Votes: 131,954
Tina Fey is the reason I watch this show. Now it has come to an end
18. Mad Love (2011)
30 min | Comedy, Romance
Revolves around a quartet of single friends in New York City; two are falling in love, and two despise each other--at least initially.
Stars: Jason Biggs, Sarah Chalke, Judy Greer, Tyler Labine
Votes: 4,370
Something was wrong with this show but I've watched it anyways
19. Gary Unmarried (2008–2010)
TV-14 | 30 min | Comedy
Newly divorced after fifteen years of marriage, Gary Brooks, a painting contractor, strives to balance work, shared custody of his two children, a controlling ex-wife, and his foxy new girlfriend.
Stars: Jay Mohr, Paula Marshall, Ryan Malgarini, Kathryn Newton
Votes: 5,893
Was not that bad
20. New Girl (2011–2018)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Romance
After a bad break-up, Jess, an offbeat young woman, moves into an apartment loft with three single men. Although they find her behavior very unusual, the men support her - most of the time.
Stars: Zooey Deschanel, Jake Johnson, Max Greenfield, Hannah Simone
Votes: 245,438
I'm glad it got renewed!
21. 2 Broke Girls (2011–2017)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy
Two young women waitressing at a greasy spoon diner strike up an unlikely friendship in the hopes of launching a successful business - if only they can raise the cash.
Stars: Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs, Garrett Morris, Jonathan Kite
Votes: 104,841
I don't know why but I'm still watching it.
22. Up All Night (2011–2012)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy
Takes an irreverent look at parenthood through the point of view of an acerbic working mother, along with her stay-at-home husband and opinionated parents.
Stars: Christina Applegate, Maya Rudolph, Will Arnett, Jennifer Hall
Votes: 9,541
Funny show. It was not cool to cancel it :(
23. The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990–1996)
TV-PG | 22 min | Comedy
A streetwise, poor young man from Philadelphia is sent by his mother to live with his aunt, uncle and cousins in their Bel-Air mansion.
Stars: Will Smith, James Avery, Alfonso Ribeiro, Tatyana Ali
Votes: 144,612
24. Miranda (2009–2015)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy
Socially inept Miranda always gets into awkward situations; working in her joke shop with best friend Stevie, being hounded by her pushy mother, and around her crush Gary.
Stars: Miranda Hart, Patricia Hodge, Tom Ellis, Sarah Hadland
Votes: 17,138
This show is hilarious!
25. The Big C (2010–2013)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy, Drama
A suburban mother faces her cancer diagnosis while trying to find humor and happiness as well.
Stars: Laura Linney, Oliver Platt, Gabriel Basso, John Benjamin Hickey
Votes: 15,724
26. Girls (2012–2017)
TV-MA | 28 min | Comedy, Drama
A comedy about the experiences of a group of girls in their early 20s.
Stars: Lena Dunham, Allison Williams, Jemima Kirke, Adam Driver
Votes: 77,822
Got me hooked!
27. Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (1998–2001)
TV-PG | 30 min | Comedy, Romance
Three twenty-somethings share a Boston apartment and hang around (and work) at a pizza place.
Stars: Traylor Howard, Ryan Reynolds, Richard Ruccolo, Suzanne Cryer
Votes: 17,970
28. Orange Is the New Black (2013–2019)
TV-MA | 59 min | Comedy, Crime, Drama
Convicted of a decade-old crime of transporting drug money, ordinarily law-abiding Piper Chapman is sentenced to 18 months behind bars and quickly discovers the realities of life-changing prison time.
Stars: Taylor Schilling, Danielle Brooks, Taryn Manning, Emma Myles
Votes: 320,085
29. Whose Line Is It Anyway? (2013–2024)
TV-PG | 22 min | Comedy, Game-Show
Aisha Tyler hosts this skit comedy show where the actors on the show, usually Wayne Brady, Colin Mochrie, Ryan Stiles and another guest star or two do different comedy skits. It's all improv and made up on the spot.
Stars: Colin Mochrie, Aisha Tyler, Ryan Stiles, Wayne Brady
Votes: 9,670
30. Suits (2011–2019)
TV-14 | 44 min | Comedy, Drama
On the run from a drug deal gone bad, brilliant college dropout Mike Ross finds himself working with Harvey Specter, one of New York City's best lawyers.
Stars: Gabriel Macht, Patrick J. Adams, Meghan Markle, Sarah Rafferty
Votes: 478,569
31. The Crazy Ones (2013–2014)
TV-14 | 20 min | Comedy
Out-of-the-box Simon Roberts runs an ad agency with his Type-A daughter Sydney.
Stars: Robin Williams, Sarah Michelle Gellar, James Wolk, Hamish Linklater
Votes: 12,983
32. How to Get Away with Murder (2014–2020)
TV-14 | 43 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
A group of ambitious law students and their brilliant criminal defense professor become involved in a twisted murder plot that promises to change the course of their lives.
Stars: Viola Davis, Billy Brown, Jack Falahee, Aja Naomi King
Votes: 166,624
33. Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (2015–2019)
TV-14 | 30 min | Comedy
A woman is rescued from a doomsday cult and starts life over again in New York City.
Stars: Ellie Kemper, Jane Krakowski, Tituss Burgess, Carol Kane
Votes: 78,688
34. Easy (2016–2019)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy
Intertwined groups of friends in Chicago fumble through the modern maze of love, sex, technology and culture.
Stars: Michael Chernus, Jane Adams, Elizabeth Reaser, Jacqueline Toboni
Votes: 15,384
35. Fuller House (2016–2020)
TV-G | 30 min | Comedy, Drama, Family
In a continuation of Full House (1987), D.J. Fuller is a mother of three young boys and is a recent widow. D.J.'s sister Stephanie, her best friend Kimmy and Kimmy's teenage daughter all move in to help raise her sons. The house is now a lot fuller.
Stars: Candace Cameron Bure, Jodie Sweetin, Dashiell Messitt, Fox Messitt
Votes: 29,413
36. 13 Reasons Why (2017–2020)
TV-MA | 60 min | Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Follows teenager Clay Jensen, in his quest to uncover the story behind his classmate and crush, Hannah, and her decision to end her life.
Stars: Dylan Minnette, Katherine Langford, Christian Navarro, Alisha Boe
Votes: 315,401
Tell Your Friends