all the series i have seen
by hein1995 | created - 22 May 2013 | updated - 18 Dec 2019 | Public- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Shameless (2011–2021)
TV-MA | 60 min | Comedy, Drama
A scrappy, feisty, fiercely loyal Chicago family makes no apologies.
Stars: Emmy Rossum, William H. Macy, Ethan Cutkosky, Jeremy Allen White
Votes: 285,745
Good Characters, Good Story
2. Dollhouse (2009–2010)
TV-14 | 44 min | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi
A top secret organization erases the identities of attractive young people, turning them into blank "dolls" ready for imprints of temporary identities they need to fulfill assignments for clients.
Stars: Eliza Dushku, Harry Lennix, Fran Kranz, Tahmoh Penikett
Votes: 51,812
Nice story, great action
3. Rookie Blue (2010–2015)
TV-14 | 42 min | Action, Crime, Drama
Andy McNally and her friends are out of the academy and must adjust to the challenging life of a police officer at the 15th Division in Toronto.
Stars: Missy Peregrym, Gregory Smith, Enuka Okuma, Travis Milne
Votes: 18,548
Realistic, and good drama
4. The Secret Circle (2011–2012)
TV-14 | 45 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
16 year old Cassie Blake moves to Chance Harbor, Washington to live with her grandmother after her mother mysteriously dies. She discovers she's a witch along with 5 other teens.
Stars: Britt Robertson, Thomas Dekker, Phoebe Tonkin, Shelley Hennig
Votes: 48,817
Good Personages, hot girls, and very good storyline
5. Entourage (2004–2011)
TV-MA | 28 min | Comedy, Drama
Film star, Vince Chase, navigates the vapid terrain of Los Angeles with a close circle of friends and his trusty agent.
Stars: Kevin Connolly, Adrian Grenier, Kevin Dillon, Jerry Ferrara
Votes: 176,892
Nice drama,
6. Rescue Me (2004–2011)
TV-MA | 42 min | Comedy, Drama
Tommy Gavin deals with the fears of his job as a firefighter and seeing his ex-wife dating other men.
Stars: Denis Leary, Michael Lombardi, Steven Pasquale, Andrea Roth
Votes: 27,987
Liked Tommy Gavin,
7. Lie to Me (2009–2011)
TV-14 | 43 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
About Cal Lightman, the world's leading deception expert who studies facial expressions and involuntary body language to expose the truth behind the lies.
Stars: Tim Roth, Kelli Williams, Brendan Hines, Monica Raymund
Votes: 127,909
Is fun for a while, get`s boring
8. Californication (2007–2014)
TV-MA | 30 min | Comedy, Drama
A writer tries to juggle his career, his relationship with his daughter and his ex-girlfriend, as well as his appetite for beautiful women.
Stars: David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone, Evan Handler, Pamela Adlon
Votes: 188,472
Is fun for a while, because of Hank Moody but get`s boring.
9. Arrow (2012–2020)
TV-14 | 42 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
Spoiled billionaire playboy Oliver Queen is missing and presumed dead when his yacht is lost at sea. He returns five years later a changed man, determined to clean up the city as a hooded vigilante armed with a bow.
Stars: Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy, David Ramsey, Susanna Thompson
Votes: 446,145
Best serie on television of 2013
10. Revolution (2012–2014)
TV-14 | 43 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Fifteen years after a permanent global blackout, a group of revolutionaries seek to drive out a tyrannical militia that's taken over the former United States of America.
Stars: Billy Burke, Tracy Spiridakos, Giancarlo Esposito, Zak Orth
Votes: 86,080
Very nice characters, and a good storyline
11. The Carrie Diaries (2013–2014)
TV-14 | 42 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
Carrie Bradshaw is in her junior year of high school in the early 1980s. She asks her first questions about love, sex, friendship and family while navigating the worlds of high school and Manhattan.
Stars: AnnaSophia Robb, Austin Butler, Ellen Wong, Katie Findlay
Votes: 28,965
Liked it, but ending sucks
12. Lost (2004–2010)
TV-14 | 5,445 min | Adventure, Drama, Fantasy
The survivors of a plane crash are forced to work together in order to survive on a seemingly deserted tropical island.
Stars: Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway, Yunjin Kim, Evangeline Lilly
Votes: 595,628
Liked it, but ending sucks
13. Friends (1994–2004)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Romance
Follows the personal and professional lives of six twenty to thirty year-old friends living in the Manhattan borough of New York City.
Stars: Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Lisa Kudrow, Matt LeBlanc
Votes: 1,088,811
Not a fan, but watched it anyway
14. Game of Thrones (2011–2019)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Nine noble families fight for control over the lands of Westeros, while an ancient enemy returns after being dormant for millennia.
Stars: Emilia Clarke, Peter Dinklage, Kit Harington, Lena Headey
Votes: 2,286,517
Great, Superb storyline, and great characters and great action, and a lot more
15. One Tree Hill (2003–2012)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Romance, Sport
Half-brothers Lucas and Nathan Scott trade between kinship and rivalry both on the basketball court and in the hearts of their friends in the small, but not so quiet town of Tree Hill, North Carolina.
Stars: Chad Michael Murray, James Lafferty, Hilarie Burton Morgan, Bethany Joy Lenz
Votes: 87,226
Very good serie
16. Friday Night Lights (2006–2011)
TV-14 | 45 min | Drama, Sport
A drama that follows the lives of the Dillon Panthers, one of the nation's best high school football teams, and their head coach Eric Taylor.
Stars: Kyle Chandler, Connie Britton, Zach Gilford, Aimee Teegarden
Votes: 72,511
Nice serie
17. Life Unexpected (2010–2011)
TV-PG | 60 min | Drama
After 15 years in foster homes, Lux decides to get emancipated, which leads to her meeting her birth parents.
Stars: Shiri Appleby, Kristoffer Polaha, Britt Robertson, Kerr Smith
Votes: 15,477
Good Charaters
18. The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008–2013)
TV-14 | 43 min | Comedy, Drama, Family
15 year old Amy ends up pregnant after one night at band camp, throwing her whole life upside down. It doesn't help that she's now going to school with that guy.
Stars: Shailene Woodley, Molly Ringwald, India Eisley, Mark Derwin
Votes: 20,922
Sucks, don't like it, over the top-drama
19. Beauty and the Beast (2012–2016)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Horror, Romance
A beautiful detective falls in love with an ex-soldier who goes into hiding from the secret government organization that turned him into a mechanically charged beast.
Stars: Kristin Kreuk, Jay Ryan, Nina Lisandrello, Austin Basis
Votes: 38,112
Very good Serie, an old story in a new light
20. Veronica Mars (2004–2019)
TV-14 | 44 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
After her best friend is murdered, and her father is removed as county Sheriff, Veronica Mars dedicates her life to cracking the toughest mysteries in the affluent town of Neptune.
Stars: Kristen Bell, Jason Dohring, Enrico Colantoni, Percy Daggs III
Votes: 78,112
Superb Serie
21. Life (I) (2007–2009)
TV-14 | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
Detective Charlie Crews was framed, convicted and cleared for a crime he didn't commit. Twelve years of hard time have given him a unique philosophy on life and criminal investigation. Now he's readjusting to a world that's moved on.
Stars: Damian Lewis, Sarah Shahi, Adam Arkin, Brent Sexton
Votes: 35,287
Nah., too much detective
22. Hustle (2004–2012)
TV-14 | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
A motley group of London con artists pulls off a series of daring and intricate stings.
Stars: Robert Glenister, Robert Vaughn, Rob Jarvis, Adrian Lester
Votes: 23,560
Over-rated, characters and story are not that good
23. White Collar (2009–2014)
TV-PG | 40 min | Comedy, Crime, Drama
A white-collar criminal agrees to help the FBI catch other white-collar criminals using his expertise as an art and securities thief, counterfeiter, and conman.
Stars: Matt Bomer, Tim DeKay, Willie Garson, Tiffani Thiessen
Votes: 141,496
Fun for a while
24. Touch (2012–2013)
TV-PG | 43 min | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi
A widower struggling to raise his emotionally challenged son discovers that he can predict events before they happen.
Stars: Kiefer Sutherland, David Mazouz, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Lukas Haas
Votes: 43,408
Good serie,
25. Sons of Anarchy (2008–2014)
TV-MA | 45 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
A biker struggles to balance being a father and being involved in an outlaw motorcycle club.
Stars: Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal, Mark Boone Junior, Kim Coates
Votes: 323,697
Great start, but gets a less good while the serie goes on
26. Heroes (II) (2006–2010)
TV-14 | 45 min | Drama, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
Common people discover that they have super powers. Their lives intertwine as a devastating event must be prevented.
Stars: Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere, Milo Ventimiglia, Masi Oka
Votes: 251,699
Pretty nice action
27. Lincoln Heights (2006–2009)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Family
A family moves to a crime-filled area of the heights and tries to help the community and the convicts living there.
Stars: Russell Hornsby, Nicki Micheaux, Erica Hubbard, Rhyon Nicole Brown
Votes: 2,040
Good serie
28. The O.C. (2003–2007)
TV-PG | 44 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
A troubled youth becomes embroiled in the lives of a close-knit group of people in the wealthy, upper-class neighborhood of Newport Beach, Orange County, California.
Stars: Mischa Barton, Adam Brody, Peter Gallagher, Kelly Rowan
Votes: 96,208
Superb serie
29. Laguna Beach: The Real Orange County (2004–2006)
TV-PG | 30 min | Drama, Reality-TV
MTV follows eight teens living in Laguna Beach nearing the end of high school and beginning the next chapter of their lives.
Stars: Jessica Smith, Lauren Conrad, Alex Hooser, Kristin Cavallari
Votes: 4,068
Better then expected, but not a great serie
30. The Hills (2006–2010)
TV-PG | 30 min | Reality-TV
After high school graduation, "Laguna Beach" alumna Lauren sets out to live on her own in Los Angeles and work as an intern at Teen Vogue.
Stars: Audrina Patridge, Heidi Montag, Spencer Pratt, Lauren Conrad
Votes: 11,570
continuation of Laguna Beach, pretty much the same.
31. 90210 (2008–2013)
TV-14 | 60 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
A Kansas family relocates to Beverly Hills, where their two children adapt to the infamous social drama of West Beverly Hills High.
Stars: Shenae Grimes-Beech, Tristan Mack Wilds, AnnaLynne McCord, Jessica Stroup
Votes: 46,186
To childlike, not bad
32. Gossip Girl (2007–2012)
TV-14 | 42 min | Drama, Romance
Privileged teens living on the Upper East Side of New York can hide no secret from the ruthless blogger who is always watching.
Stars: Blake Lively, Leighton Meester, Penn Badgley, Ed Westwick
Votes: 193,494
Why did i even start?
33. Hart of Dixie (2011–2015)
TV-14 | 60 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
New Yorker and new doctor Zoe Hart accepts an offer from a stranger, Dr. Harley Wilkes, to work in his medical practice in Bluebell, Alabama. She arrives to find that he has died and left half the practice to her in his will.
Stars: Rachel Bilson, Jaime King, Cress Williams, Wilson Bethel
Votes: 56,755
Better then expected and pretty good
34. Chuck (2007–2012)
TV-14 | 43 min | Action, Comedy, Drama
When a computer geek inadvertently downloads critical government secrets into his brain, both the CIA and the NSA assign an agent to protect him and exploit his newfound skills.
Stars: Zachary Levi, Yvonne Strahovski, Joshua Gomez, Vik Sahay
Votes: 146,909
Great action, nice characters and storyline
35. Switched at Birth (2011–2017)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Family, Romance
Two teenage girls' lives are turned upside down when they find out they were switched at birth.
Stars: Katie Leclerc, Vanessa Marano, Constance Marie, D.W. Moffett
Votes: 26,145
Bad drama, but liked bay kennish
36. Nashville (2012–2018)
TV-PG | 43 min | Drama, Music, Romance
Follows the lives and tragedies of rising and fading country music stars in Nashville, Tennessee.
Stars: Hayden Panettiere, Clare Bowen, Charles Esten, Jonathan Jackson
Votes: 27,475
Very good serie
37. Smallville (2001–2017)
TV-PG | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
A young Clark Kent struggles to find his place in the world as he learns to harness his alien powers for good and deals with the typical troubles of teenage life in Smallville, Kansas.
Stars: Tom Welling, Michael Rosenbaum, Allison Mack, Kristin Kreuk
Votes: 138,168
first 6 seasons are good, the rest is just bad.
38. Revenge (2011–2015)
TV-14 | 44 min | Drama, Mystery, Thriller
An emotionally troubled young woman sets out to exact revenge against the people who wronged her father.
Stars: Madeleine Stowe, Emily VanCamp, Gabriel Mann, Nick Wechsler
Votes: 125,132
Good serie, and nice characters
39. Haven (2010–2015)
TV-PG | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Fantasy
Many in the coastal town of Haven, Maine have a dormant curse or "trouble" that could trigger at any time for any reason. FBI agent Audrey Parker, the sheriff and the town's black sheep must deal with the troubles' deadly effects.
Stars: Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant, Eric Balfour, Richard Donat
Votes: 41,363
Pretty good serie, and doesn't get boring
40. Dallas (2012–2014)
TV-14 | 42 min | Drama, Romance
The next generation of the Ewing family, cousins John Ross Ewing and Christopher Ewing, clash over the family's oil business and vast fortune.
Stars: Josh Henderson, Jesse Metcalfe, Jordana Brewster, Julie Gonzalo
Votes: 10,848
too much drama
41. The Lying Game (2011–2013)
TV-14 | 44 min | Drama, Mystery
Identical twins meet as teenagers after Sutton was adopted by a rich couple and Emma grew up a foster kid. Sutton investigates their bio mom etc., while Emma takes her place/identity.
Stars: Alexandra Chando, Andy Buckley, Allie Gonino, Alice Greczyn
Votes: 19,129
gets less good while the serie goes on
42. Scandal (2012–2018)
TV-14 | 43 min | Drama, Thriller
A former White House Communications Director starts her own crisis management firm only to realize her clients are not the only ones with secrets.
Stars: Kerry Washington, Darby Stanchfield, Katie Lowes, Guillermo Diaz
Votes: 79,738
nice character: Olivia Pope
43. Unforgettable (2011–2016)
TV-14 | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
Carrie Wells, a former police detective, has a rare ability to remember virtually everything she experiences including detailed visual recall. She returns to police work and uses her ability to solve crimes.
Stars: Poppy Montgomery, Dylan Walsh, James Hiroyuki Liao, Jane Curtin
Votes: 20,957
not bad
44. Necessary Roughness (2011–2013)
TV-PG | 60 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
A psychotherapist's private life comes apart at the seams when she discovers that her husband is cheating on her. Dr. Dani Santino throws herself fully into her work and soon becomes the most sought-after therapist for celebrity clients.
Stars: Callie Thorne, Scott Cohen, Mehcad Brooks, Marc Blucas
Votes: 7,777
nice character: Terence king
45. Luther (2010–2019)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
John Luther is a brilliant homicide detective with a knack for getting inside the minds of murderers. Unfortunately, his unconventional methods and personal demons put him at odds with his team.
Stars: Idris Elba, Dermot Crowley, Michael Smiley, Warren Brown
Votes: 154,411
Good serie, not very good
46. The Wire (2002–2008)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
The Baltimore drug scene, as seen through the eyes of drug dealers and law enforcement.
Stars: Dominic West, Lance Reddick, Sonja Sohn, Wendell Pierce
Votes: 377,838
Great characters
47. Kyle XY (2006–2009)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Mystery, Romance
A family takes in a formerly institutionalized teen savant who is missing standard human behaviors such as anger, joy, and love.
Stars: Matt Dallas, Marguerite MacIntyre, Bruce Thomas, April Matson
Votes: 30,651
Great first season, the rest is not bad.
48. Awkward. (2011–2016)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
An unpopular 15-year-old gains immediate, yet unwanted, popularity at her high school when the student body mistakes an accident she has for a suicide attempt.
Stars: Ashley Rickards, Beau Mirchoff, Jillian Rose Reed, Brett Davern
Votes: 45,840
too awkward?
49. The Vampire Diaries (2009–2017)
TV-14 | 43 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
The lives, loves, dangers and disasters in the town, Mystic Falls, Virginia. Creatures of unspeakable horror lurk beneath this town as a teenage girl is suddenly torn between two vampire brothers.
Stars: Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Ian Somerhalder, Kat Graham
Votes: 350,003
why?,why? did i even start?
50. Teen Wolf (2011–2017)
TV-14 | 41 min | Action, Drama, Fantasy
An average high school student and his best friend get caught up in some trouble causing him to receive a werewolf bite. As a result they find themselves in the middle of all sorts of dramas in Beacon Hills.
Stars: Tyler Posey, Holland Roden, Dylan O'Brien, Linden Ashby
Votes: 163,344
Superb serie
51. Orphan Black (2013–2017)
TV-MA | 44 min | Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller
A streetwise hustler is pulled into a compelling conspiracy after witnessing the suicide of a girl who looks just like her.
Stars: Tatiana Maslany, Dylan Bruce, Jordan Gavaris, Kevin Hanchard
Votes: 117,013
superb storyline, nature/nurture?
52. The Pretender (1996–2000)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi
A specially gifted man, with the ability to instantly master any skill, escapes from a secret testing facility and travels the country taking on different jobs and helping strangers while hiding from his kidnappers.
Stars: Michael T. Weiss, Andrea Parker, Patrick Bauchau, Jon Gries
Votes: 17,094
Great storyline, but outdated
53. New Girl (2011–2018)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Romance
After a bad break-up, Jess, an offbeat young woman, moves into an apartment loft with three single men. Although they find her behavior very unusual, the men support her - most of the time.
Stars: Zooey Deschanel, Jake Johnson, Max Greenfield, Hannah Simone
Votes: 245,647
just bad,
54. Suburgatory (2011–2014)
TV-PG | 22 min | Comedy
Tessa Altman is used to the big city, but when her dad moves her away, she has to adapt to her new suburban life in Chatswin.
Stars: Jeremy Sisto, Jane Levy, Carly Chaikin, Allie Grant
Votes: 32,994
the first episodes are good, but characters get old, later in the serie
55. 2 Broke Girls (2011–2017)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy
Two young women waitressing at a greasy spoon diner strike up an unlikely friendship in the hopes of launching a successful business - if only they can raise the cash.
Stars: Kat Dennings, Beth Behrs, Garrett Morris, Jonathan Kite
Votes: 104,931
Cheap and not good
56. Tower Prep (2010)
TV-PG | 60 min | Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
Ian is a rebellious teenager who had recently been suspended from his school. Shortly thereafter, he wakes in a mysterious preparatory high school, with no idea how he got there nor where ... See full summary »
Stars: Drew Van Acker, Ryan Pinkston, Elise Gatien, Dyana Liu
Votes: 1,801
superb serie
57. Supernatural (2005–2020)
TV-14 | 44 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
Two brothers follow their father's footsteps as hunters, fighting evil supernatural beings of many kinds, including monsters, demons, and gods that roam the earth.
Stars: Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Jim Beaver, Misha Collins
Votes: 483,473
certainly not bad, just didn't like it dont know why,
58. House of Lies (2012–2016)
TV-MA | 28 min | Comedy, Drama
Charming, fast-talking Marty Kaan and his crack team of management consultants use every dirty trick in the book to woo powerful CEOs and close huge deals in this scathing, irreverent satire of corporate America today.
Stars: Don Cheadle, Kristen Bell, Ben Schwartz, Josh Lawson
Votes: 26,385
Great first season, but season 2 isn't as good as 1
59. Baby Daddy (2012–2017)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy, Drama, Family
A 20-something bachelor bartender becomes an unlikely parent when an ex-girlfriend leaves a baby girl on his doorstep.
Stars: Jean-Luc Bilodeau, Derek Theler, Melissa Peterman, Chelsea Kane
Votes: 21,636
Not good
60. Hell on Wheels (2011–2016)
TV-14 | 42 min | Drama, Western
The Civil War is past, but former Confederate soldier Cullen Bohannon can't put it behind him. Fresh are the memories of the death of his wife, killed at the hands of Union soldiers, an act that sets him on a course of revenge.
Stars: Anson Mount, Colm Meaney, Robin McLeavy, Phil Burke
Votes: 55,782
bad-ass
61. Spartacus (2010–2013)
TV-MA | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Biography
The life of Spartacus, the gladiator who lead a rebellion against the Romans. From his time as an ally of the Romans, to his betrayal and becoming a gladiator, to the rebellion he leads and its ultimate outcome.
Stars: Andy Whitfield, Lucy Lawless, Manu Bennett, Daniel Feuerriegel
Votes: 257,144
Too much blood, not realistic, but nice try.
62. Vikings (2013–2020)
TV-MA | 45 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
Vikings transports us to the brutal and mysterious world of Ragnar Lothbrok, a Viking warrior and farmer who yearns to explore--and raid--the distant shores across the ocean.
Stars: Katheryn Winnick, Gustaf Skarsgård, Alexander Ludwig, Georgia Hirst
Votes: 583,375
looks like spartacus, but with another story, you like spartacus? watch this!
63. Homeland (2011–2020)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
A bipolar CIA operative becomes convinced a prisoner of war has been turned by al-Qaeda and is planning to carry out a terrorist attack on American soil.
Stars: Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin, Damian Lewis, Rupert Friend
Votes: 361,052
Superb Storyline, great acting,
64. Being Human (2011–2014)
TV-14 | 44 min | Drama, Fantasy, Horror
Three twenty-somethings share a house and try to live a normal life despite being a ghost, a werewolf, and a vampire.
Stars: Sam Witwer, Meaghan Rath, Sam Huntington, Kristen Hager
Votes: 26,898
Not that good,
65. Prison Break (2005–2017)
TV-14 | 44 min | Action, Crime, Drama
A structural engineer installs himself in a prison he helped design, in order to save his falsely accused brother from a death sentence by breaking themselves out from the inside.
Stars: Dominic Purcell, Wentworth Miller, Amaury Nolasco, Robert Knepper
Votes: 579,755
first season superb, the rest just bad.
66. Modern Family (2009–2020)
TV-PG | 22 min | Comedy, Drama, Romance
Three different, but related, families face trials and tribulations in their own uniquely comedic ways.
Stars: Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara, Julie Bowen, Ty Burrell
Votes: 483,992
Bad
67. Jericho (2006–2008)
TV-14 | 45 min | Action, Drama, Mystery
A small town in Kansas is literally left in the dark after seeing a mushroom cloud over nearby Denver, Colorado. The townspeople struggle to find answers about the blast and solutions on how to survive.
Stars: Skeet Ulrich, Lennie James, Ashley Scott, Kenneth Mitchell
Votes: 58,766
Great serie, ended too soon
68. The Glades (2010–2013)
TV-14 | 60 min | Action, Crime, Drama
A former Chicago cop moves to a small Florida town and joins the state police.
Stars: Matt Passmore, Kiele Sanchez, Carlos Gómez, Jordan Wall
Votes: 14,847
Not bad, but gets less good when serie contineus
69. Kings (2009)
TV-14 | 60 min | Drama, Sci-Fi
A modern day, alternate-reality drama about a hero who rises to become the King of his nation, based on the biblical story of King David.
Stars: Ian McShane, Christopher Egan, Susanna Thompson, Allison Miller
Votes: 8,729
Superb serie
70. New Amsterdam (2008)
TV-14 | 60 min | Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi
A New York homicide detective is cursed with immortality.
Stars: Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Zuleikha Robinson, Alexie Gilmore, Stephen McKinley Henderson
Votes: 7,433
good serie
71. Gilmore Girls (2000–2007)
TV-PG | 44 min | Comedy, Drama
A dramedy centering around the relationship between a thirtysomething single mother and her teen daughter living in Stars Hollow, Connecticut.
Stars: Lauren Graham, Alexis Bledel, Keiko Agena, Scott Patterson
Votes: 148,217
very bad
72. Legend of the Seeker (2008–2010)
TV-14 | 44 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
After the mysterious murder of his father, a son's search for answers begins a momentous fight against tyranny.
Stars: Craig Horner, Bridget Regan, Bruce Spence, Craig Parker
Votes: 36,296
great serie
73. Awake (2012)
TV-14 | 43 min | Drama, Fantasy, Mystery
After a car accident takes the life of a family member, a police detective lives two alternating parallel lives, one with his wife and one with his son. Is one of his "realities" merely a dream?
Stars: Jason Isaacs, Laura Allen, Steve Harris, Dylan Minnette
Votes: 21,495
great serie
74. The Boondocks (2005–2014)
TV-MA | 22 min | Animation, Action, Comedy
Brothers Huey and Riley Freeman experience a culture clash when they leave Chicago to move in with their grandfather in the suburbs.
Stars: Regina King, John Witherspoon, Gary Anthony Williams, Cedric Yarbrough
Votes: 35,750
Very funny
75. Parenthood (2010–2015)
TV-PG | 60 min | Comedy, Drama
The lives and tragedies of the Braverman family tree.
Stars: Peter Krause, Lauren Graham, Dax Shepard, Monica Potter
Votes: 37,575
Bad, just bad
76. Deadwood (2004–2006)
TV-MA | 60 min | Crime, Drama, History
A show set in the late 1800s, revolving around the characters of Deadwood, South Dakota; a town of deep corruption and crime.
Stars: Timothy Olyphant, Ian McShane, Molly Parker, Brad Dourif
Votes: 117,730
not bad, but also not good
77. Nikita (2010–2013)
TV-14 | 60 min | Action, Crime, Drama
A rogue assassin returns to take down the secret organization that trained her.
Stars: Maggie Q, Shane West, Lyndsy Fonseca, Aaron Stanford
Votes: 53,910
Great action, the rest is bad
78. The Client List (2011–2013)
TV-14 | 42 min | Crime, Drama
Riley is a single mother living in a small Texas town and leading a shocking double life.
Stars: Jennifer Love Hewitt, Loretta Devine, Colin Egglesfield, Cybill Shepherd
Votes: 12,568
great serie
79. Alias (2001–2006)
TV-14 | 42 min | Action, Drama, Mystery
Sydney Bristow is an international spy recruited out of college, trained for espionage and self-defense.
Stars: Jennifer Garner, Ron Rifkin, Carl Lumbly, Kevin Weisman
Votes: 54,778
great serie, last season was good
80. Community (2009–2015)
TV-14 | 22 min | Comedy
A suspended lawyer is forced to enroll in a community college with an eccentric staff and student body.
Stars: Joel McHale, Danny Pudi, Donald Glover, Chevy Chase
Votes: 293,658
have a good laugh
81. Eastwick (2009–2010)
60 min | Drama, Fantasy
A mysterious man bestows unique powers to three women.
Stars: Jaime Ray Newman, Lindsay Price, Rebecca Romijn, Sara Rue
Votes: 9,086
really bad
82. Malcolm in the Middle (2000–2006)
TV-PG | 22 min | Comedy, Family
A gifted young teen tries to survive life with his dimwitted, dysfunctional family.
Stars: Frankie Muniz, Bryan Cranston, Justin Berfield, Erik Per Sullivan
Votes: 142,639
not funny at all
83. Painkiller Jane (2007)
TV-MA | 44 min | Action, Sci-Fi
Jane Vasco is a DEA agent recruited by a covert government agency that hunts genetically enhanced individuals. She discovers that she can heal rapidly from any injury and begins to investigate the source of her powers.
Stars: Kristanna Loken, Noah Dalton Danby, Stephen Lobo, Sean Owen Roberts
Votes: 3,143
Great serie
84. Continuum (I) (2012–2015)
TV-14 | 45 min | Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller
A detective from the year 2077 finds herself trapped in present-day Vancouver and searching for ruthless criminals from the future.
Stars: Rachel Nichols, Victor Webster, Erik Knudsen, Stephen Lobo
Votes: 63,550
great storyline, great acting, great action
85. Misfits (2009–2013)
TV-MA | 60 min | Comedy, Drama, Fantasy
A group of young offenders doing community service gets struck by lightning during a storm and start to develop superpowers.
Stars: Nathan Stewart-Jarrett, Joe Gilgun, Iwan Rheon, Lauren Socha
Votes: 107,366
great idea, just didn't work for me
86. Mutant X (2001–2004)
TV-PG | 60 min | Action, Adventure, Drama
A fugitive geneticist and four of his "creations" search for others of their kind while attempting to stay a step ahead of a morally ambiguous government agent.
Stars: Victoria Pratt, Forbes March, Victor Webster, John Shea
Votes: 4,646
nice idea, just bad acting, and outdated
87. Dark Angel (2000–2002)
TV-14 | 60 min | Action, Drama, Mystery
A group of genetically-enhanced children escape from a lab project. Years later we meet Max, one of the escapees who now works for a messenger service in the post-apocalyptic Pacific Northwest.
Stars: Jessica Alba, Michael Weatherly, Richard Gunn, J.C. MacKenzie
Votes: 34,606
great serie
88. H2O: Just Add Water (2006–2010)
TV-PG | 23 min | Adventure, Comedy, Drama
Three girls become mermaids after a mysterious island transforms them and gives them special powers.
Stars: Cariba Heine, Phoebe Tonkin, Angus McLaren, Burgess Abernethy
Votes: 18,298
Like the girls, hasn't it
89. Defiance (2013–2015)
TV-MA | 43 min | Action, Drama, Sci-Fi
Life in the city of Defiance, in a near future after the arrival of different alien lifeforms to Earth.
Stars: Grant Bowler, Stephanie Leonidas, Julie Benz, Graham Greene
Votes: 44,522
too much syfy
90. The Transporter (2012–2014)
TV-14 | 48 min | Action, Crime
Frank Martin is an ex special ops, who now spends his life as a transporter on the other side of the law. With three rules, he always completes his contracts. One way, or the other.
Stars: Chris Vance, François Berléand, Charly Hübner, Violante Placido
Votes: 7,665
great car-chasing, and that is the only thing this serie is good at
91. Persons Unknown (2010)
TV-14 | 43 min | Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Several strangers awaken and find themselves imprisoned inside a small ghost town. They quickly search for answers and along the way start to question each other's motives.
Stars: Jason Wiles, Daisy Betts, Chadwick Boseman, Lola Glaudini
Votes: 8,692
great serie, just 1 season though
92. Torchwood (2006–2011)
TV-MA | 50 min | Action, Drama, Mystery
The members of the Torchwood Institute, a secret organization founded by the British Crown, fight to protect the Earth from extraterrestrial and supernatural threats.
Stars: John Barrowman, Eve Myles, Kai Owen, Gareth David-Lloyd
Votes: 43,471
great storyline, just bad-acting made it miserable
93. Fresh Meat (2011–2016)
TV-MA | 50 min | Comedy, Drama
A comedy that follows a group of six students about to embark on the most exciting period of their lives so far, university.
Stars: Zawe Ashton, Greg McHugh, Kimberley Nixon, Charlotte Ritchie
Votes: 19,534
good serie
94. The 4400 (2004–2007)
TV-14 | 43 min | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi
As the reappearance of 4,400 missing persons on a single day confounds the global community, federal agents on the case slowly discover the ways in which the victims have been changed.
Stars: Jacqueline McKenzie, Joel Gretsch, Patrick John Flueger, Conchita Campbell
Votes: 46,891
great start, but when the serie contineus, it gets badder, and badder
95. Vice (2013–2021)
TV-MA | 30 min | Documentary, News
Documentary series featuring startling, groundbreaking stories from around the world.
Stars: Shane Smith, Gianna Toboni, Thomas Morton, Ben Anderson
Votes: 4,381
superb serie in form of documentary
96. The Nine Lives of Chloe King (2011)
TV-14 | 441 min | Action, Adventure, Crime
A girl with special cat-like powers is being hunted by an assassin.
Stars: Skyler Samuels, Gracie Gillam, Ki Hong Lee, Benjamin Stone
Votes: 10,590
good serie, ended too soon
97. Covert Affairs (2010–2014)
TV-PG | 60 min | Action, Comedy, Crime
Fresh out of the farm, Annie Walker must adapt to the challenging life of a CIA operative under the guidance of her handler, Auggie. But soon she realizes her recruitment might have to do with her last boyfriend rather than her talent.
Stars: Piper Perabo, Christopher Gorham, Kari Matchett, Peter Gallagher
Votes: 31,607
just like chuck, and good serie
98. Strike Back (2010–2020)
TV-MA | 45 min | Action, Drama, Thriller
Follows the actions of Section 20, a secretive unit of British military intelligence. A team of special operations personnel conduct several high risk missions across the globe.
Stars: Philip Winchester, Sullivan Stapleton, Michelle Lukes, Daniel MacPherson
Votes: 33,510
first season was great, the next wasn't
99. Last Resort (I) (2012–2013)
TV-14 | 60 min | Action, Drama, Mystery
A U.S. sub picks up Navy SEALs and receives an order for a nuke launch. Due to the circumstances of the order, the Captain refuses to fire. After escaping an attack from another U.S. sub, the crew and SEALs take refuge on a small island.
Stars: Andre Braugher, Scott Speedman, Daisy Betts, Camille De Pazzis
Votes: 22,179
realistic, but not great , just oke
100. Hunted (2012)
TV-MA | 59 min | Action, Drama
Meet Sam. A spy. A hunter. And herself hunted by an enemy more ruthless and determined than any she's ever known.
Stars: Melissa George, Adam Rayner, Patrick Malahide, Morven Christie
Votes: 9,412
not so good storyline, but good action and good acting
Tell Your Friends